Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 National Academic Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
12-Red (#15) Jason Allbery 2015 3B RHP, 2B, SS, OF Omaha, NE Creighton Preparatory
9-Black (#15) Jonathon Artigues 2015 SS RHP Bay Saint Louis, MS St Stanislaus
16-Texas Orange (#17) Nicholas Baldor 2016 OF 1B, 3B Tampa, FL Jesuit
13-Royal (#41) Brian Brown 2016 RHP 1B, OF Safety Harbor, FL Countryside
12-Red (#12) Davis Brown 2015 RHP Pinecrest, FL Gulliver Schools
11-Navy (#43) Trent Bryan 2015 MIF 2B, 3B Miami, FL Miami Beach Senior
10-Kelly Green (#84) Julian Cabrera 2015 C 1B Pembroke Pines, FL University School Of Nova Southeastern University
11-Navy (#42) Tristan Capocci 2017 SS RHP Villa Rica, GA The Heritage
17-Vegas Gold (#14) Michael Ciancio 2015 3B 1B, 2B Kent, WA Kentwood
12-Red (#25) Griffin Conine 2015 OF Weston, FL Pine Crest
13-Royal (#40) Hunter Creech 2015 OF RHP Tampa, FL Carrollwood Day
3-Dark Green (#27) Colin Cristello 2015 RHP 3B Venice, FL Venice Senior
17-Vegas Gold (#3) Gus Cunningham 2016 SS RHP, 3B Fort Myers, FL Canterbury
12-Red (#22) Eliott Cutillas 2015 C 1B Miami, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
9-Black (#13) Matthew DiNenna 2016 3B MIF, 3B Palm City, FL Martin County
17-Vegas Gold (#28) Tommy Dolan 2015 RHP Reno, NV Damonte Ranch
17-Vegas Gold (#13) Conner Dunbar 2015 SS 2B Tallahassee, FL Lawton Chiles
16-Texas Orange (#14) Tyler Dyson 2016 SS RHP Bradenton, FL Braden River
10-Kelly Green (#11) Jacob Eichacker 2015 RHP Bradenton, FL IMG Academy
16-Texas Orange (#13) Michael (Mike) Falcon 2016 RHP Tampa, FL Tampa Preparatory
17-Vegas Gold (#54) Jake Foster 2015 C North Salt Lake, UT Woods Cross
9-Black (#12) Alex Gionis 2015 SS OF, RHP Tampa, FL Carrollwood Day
11-Navy (#39) Carlos A. Gonzalez 2015 LHP OF Gurabo, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy/HS
14-Steel (#14) Sam Grabenstein 2015 OF Asheville, NC Christ
11-Navy (#37) Ross Granger 2015 LHP OF Abbeville, LA Erath
10-Kelly Green (#10) Hayden Hamm 2016 MIF RHP, 3B Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula
11-Navy (#82) Trent Herzog 2015 C Pembroke Pines, FL Pembroke Pines Charter
14-Steel (#10) Blake Hodgens 2015 LHP Wesley Chapel, FL Gaither
12-Red (#10) Matthew Hosman 2015 RHP IF Peabody, MA Phillips Academy
16-Texas Orange (#26) Andrew Kane 2015 RHP 3B Windermere, FL Windermere Prep
9-Black (#10) Brandon Labunski 2015 1B Northbrook, IL Glenbrook North
14-Steel (#8) Nathan Law 2016 SS 2B Arab, AL Arab
14-Steel (#7) Roberto Malinowski 2015 C 2B Spring, TX Klein Oak
13-Royal (#35) Alex Mardiney 2015 OF LHP Lutherville, MD Gilman
18-White (#8) Michael Matter 2016 RHP OF, RHP Fort Myers, FL Canterbury
12-Red (#7) Adrian Mayans 2015 SS OF Miami, FL Westminster Christian
14-Steel (#25) Collin Maynard 2015 RHP Anderson, SC T L Hanna
15-Teal (#11) Chad McClanahan 2016 1B 1B, RHP, OF Scottsdale, AZ Brophy College Preparatory
18-White (#7) John McKenna 2016 1B Parkland, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
17-Vegas Gold (#53) Adam Moore 2015 3B SS, 2B, P Alpharetta, GA Kings Ridge Christian
16-Texas Orange (#2) Thomas Moschner 2015 C UT Port Richey, FL Ridgewood
16-Texas Orange (#11) Noah Nicaud 2015 2B SS Diamond Head, MS St Stanislaus
17-Vegas Gold (#8) Benjamin Nobs 2015 C SS, 2B, OF Creve Coeur, MO Christian Brothers College
11-Navy (#31) Joshua Parker 2015 RHP OF Boca Raton, FL Pope John Paul II
14-Steel (#4) Rey Pascual 2015 C Atlanta, GA Marist
11-Navy (#35) Jordan Ramus 2015 RHP 1B Tampa, FL Carrollwood Day High
13-Royal (#34) Edison Rodriguez 2015 C Miramar, FL The Sagemont
15-Teal (#9) Freddy Sabido 2015 1B OF, 1B Staten Island, NY Susan E Wagner
9-Black (#6) Adam Saks 2015 RHP OF, MIF, 3B Delray Beach, FL Pine Crest
15-Teal (#5) Doug Sandberg 2015 OF RHP Tampa, FL Bloomingdale
14-Steel (#3) David Santos 2015 MIF 2B, 3B Thomasville, GA IMG Academy
18-White (#3) Tyler Shuck 2017 RHP 3B Cape Coral, FL Canterbury
12-Red (#21) Kennet Sorenson 2017 C OF Smoke Rise, GA St. Pius X
16-Texas Orange (#8) Eugene Brandon "Brad" Stewart II 2015 OF SS, RHP Savannah, GA Benedictine Military
15-Teal (#3) Jake Sullivan 2016 C MIF, 3B Valrico, FL Durant
18-White (#2) Brandon Valls 2014 OF Miami, FL Westminster Christian
16-Texas Orange (#7) Justin Velazquez 2015 C IF Barceloneta, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
9-Black (#4) William Wallace 2016 OF RHP Richmond Hill, GA Richmond Hill
9-Black (#3) Adam Weekley 2016 SS RHP, OF Tampa, FL Jesuit
18-White (#1) Matthew White 2015 C Dallas, TX Highland Park
12-Red (#6) Tyler Wise 2015 C C Pinson, AL Spain Park