Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2004 Underclass National Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
33-Maroon (#42) Matthew Adams 2006 MIF Palm Beach Gardens, FL King's
14-Cedar (#6) Ryan Adams 2006 MIF Mandeville, LA Jesuit
8-Columbia Blue (#5) Raiko Alfonso 2008 MIF Key West, FL Key West
6-Dark Green (#11) Dominic Altobelli 2005 MIF Oak Forest, IL Marist
26-Teal (#35) Pedro Alvarez 2005 3B New York, NY Horace Mann
9-Orange (#4) Billy Anderson 2005 C Sault Ste Marie, MI Sault Area
32-Navy (#48) Tyrone Anu 2005 OF Orlando, FL Colonial
19-Red (#24) Corey Ashner 2005 MIF Shawnee Mission, KS Blue Valley North
5-Gold (#10) Jimmy Bailey 2005 MIF Chesapeake, VA Great Bridge
18-Orange (#43) Brett Basham 2005 C Knoxville, TN Bearden
30-Maroon (#29) Jeffrey Beliveau 2005 LHP Johnston, RI Bishop Hendricken
28-Steel (#37) Bryan Bennett 2005 C Altamonte Springs, FL Lyman
10-Navy (#13) Daniel Bennett 2005 RHP Skaneateles, NY Skaneateles
29-Orange (#27) Tyler Benzel 2007 3B Groveland, FL Lakeland
19-Red (#26) Christian Bergman 2006 MIF Altadena, CA St. Francis
12-Purple (#1) Corey Bevis 2005 RHP Chuluota, FL Oviedo
2-White (#17) John Bivens 2006 OF Disputanta, VA Prince George
2-White (#13) Jeremy Bleich 2005 LHP Metairie, LA Isidore Newman
12-Purple (#5) Billy Block 2005 SS Pembroke Pines, FL Nova
16-Navy (#27) Ben Booker 2005 IF Bruceville, TX Lorena
9-Orange (#10) Michael Brady 2005 MIF Laguna Beach, CA Santa Margarita
6-Dark Green (#8) Jace Brown 2007 MIF Sarasota, FL Cardinal Mooney
31-White (#45) Bryon Brundage 2005 3B Las Vegas, NV Cimarron Memorial
20-White (#34) Eric Callender 2006 RHP Baton Rouge, LA Parkview Baptist
10-Navy (#18) Dan Capeless 2006 1B Centerville, MA Boston College
8-Columbia Blue (#7) Adrian Cardenas 2006 SS Miami Lakes, FL Monsignor Pace
1-Red (#14) Travis Carney 2005 C Overland Park, KS Blue Valley West
32-Navy (#59) Joseph Castaldi 2006 RHP Sunrise, FL Pine Crest
15-Steel (#13) Evan Chambers 2007 OF Lakeland, FL Lakeland
34-Columbia Blue (#47) David Christensen 2006 OF Parkland, FL Stoneman Douglas
4-Royal (#14) Matt Clark 2005 LHP McDonough, GA Henry Co.
29-Orange (#33) Andrew Cobb 2007 OF Apopka, FL Lakeland
15-Steel (#10) Justin Colvenback 2006 RHP Naples, FL Gulf Coast
20-White (#28) John Allen Conway 2005 MIF Winterville, NC South Central
33-Maroon (#56) Nolan Crawley 2005 C Greenfield, WI Whitnall
10-Navy (#14) David Cunningham 2006 SS Roswell, GA Roswell
9-Orange (#13) Gib Dannehower 2005 LHP Ormond Beach, FL Seabreeze
30-Maroon (#28) Jay Dantzler 2005 OF Alpharetta, GA Chattahoochee
12-Purple (#14) Glenn Desposito 2005 RHP Pace, FL Pace
33-Maroon (#47) David DiNatale 2005 OF Parkland, FL Stoneman Douglas
33-Maroon (#58) Chris Dominguez 2005 3B Miami, FL Gulliver Prep
31-White (#58) Mario Duarte 2005 OF Tampa, FL Gaither
22-Royal (#23) A J Dunn 2005 RHP Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge
6-Dark Green (#3) Shane Effertz 2005 LHP Tampa, FL Alonso
25-Purple (#30) Chuck Eller 2005 OF Great Falls, VA Langley
7-Maroon (#13) Cam Ellis 2006 3B Americus, GA Southland
4-Royal (#10) Emmanuel Escalona 2005 OF Miami, FL  
15-Steel (#11) Albert Espinosa 2006 C Miami, FL Champagnat
18-Orange (#48) Aaron Everett 2005 RHP Loudon, TN Loudon
25-Purple (#33) Chris Ferguson 2005 RHP Marietta, GA Sprayberry
15-Steel (#4) Manuel Fernandez 2006 1B Miami, FL Belen
4-Royal (#15) Ross Fetterly 2005 RHP Norfolk, VA Granby
30-Maroon (#34) Nathan Freiman 2005 RHP Wellesley, MA Wellesley
7-Maroon (#1) Justin Fry 2005 RHP Augusta, GA Cross Creek
26-Teal (#33) Shaun Garceau 2005 RHP Royal Palm Bch, FL Royal Palm Beach
19-Red (#28) Elbert Garcia 2005 OF Bronx, NY Lehman
29-Orange (#24) Kamron Gardner 2007 OF Flagler Beach, FL Seabreeze
25-Purple (#24) Timothy Garza 2005 C Parkland, FL Westminster
6-Dark Green (#18) Trevor Geist 2006 RHP Loveland, CO Loveland
29-Orange (#32) Weston Gilmer 2007 SS Pinson, AL Pinson Valley
24-Columbia Blue (#36) Andrew Giobbi 2005 C Portland, ME Deering
31-White (#56) Steven Giummo 2005 C Sarasota, FL Sarasota
22-Royal (#30) Albert Gonzalez 2006 MIF Miami, FL American Senior
8-Columbia Blue (#12) Max Gonzalez 2005 C Hialeah, FL American
23-Gold (#21) Alex Gonzalez-Vinas 2005 RHP Miami, FL Miami Sunset
7-Maroon (#14) Bryan Greer 2005 1B Boca Raton, FL Olympic Heights
28-Steel (#25) Matthew Hall 2005 SS Scottsdale, AZ Horizon
17-Dark Green (#36) Chad Hartman 2005 OF Windemere, FL Olympia
17-Dark Green (#37) Ryan Hayes 2005 C Middleburg, FL Ridgeview
2-White (#3) Michael Heard 2006 LHP Montgomery, TX Montgomery
28-Steel (#34) Will Hebberger 2005 C Marietta, GA Kennesaw Mtn.
21-Black (#34) Ralph Henriquez 2005 C Key West, FL Key West
2-White (#5) Jayson Hernandez 2006 C Jackson, NJ St. Rose
33-Maroon (#43) Tyler Herron 2005 RHP Wellington, FL Wellington
29-Orange (#40) Jason Heyward 2007 OF McDonough, GA Henry County
34-Columbia Blue (#44) Thomas Hickman 2006 LHP Rome, GA Pepperell
25-Purple (#34) Eric Hillenbrand 2007 OF San Diego, CA Torrey Pines
11-Kelly (#2) Alex Hilliard 2006 IF Lafayette, LA Lafayette
34-Columbia Blue (#51) Brandon Holden 2006 RHP Coral Springs, FL Stoneman Douglas
2-White (#2) Daniel Houston 2005 RHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL W.T. Dwyer
23-Gold (#36) Joey Hron 2005 1B New Orleans, LA Jesuit
13-Teal (#14) Daniel Hudson 2005 RHP Virginia Beach, VA Princess Anne
34-Columbia Blue (#56) Chris Huseby 2006 RHP Palm City, FL Martin County
32-Navy (#45) Ryan Jackson 2006 SS Miami Springs, FL Florida Christian
29-Orange (#26) Patrick Johnson 2007 RHP Conover, NC St. Stephens
11-Kelly (#15) Chris Johnson 2005 RHP Marietta, GA Wheeler
34-Columbia Blue (#57) Addison Johnson 2006 OF Winston Salem, NC North Forsyth
4-Royal (#13) Nathan Karns 2006 RHP Arlington, TX Martin
12-Purple (#18) Richard Kenny 2005 1B Roswell, GA Centennial
18-Orange (#56) Jonathan King 2005 OF Athens, TN McMinn County
1-Red (#16) Kasey Ko 2005 3B Kailua, HI Punahou
24-Columbia Blue (#35) Jonathan Kutscherousky 2005 OF Austin, TX Lake Travis
9-Orange (#5) Ryan Lambert 2006 1B Parsonsburg, MD Parkside
31-White (#43) Jared Lansford 2005 2B Santa Clara, CA St. Francis
16-Navy (#21) Jeff Lara 2006 RHP Miami, FL Braddock
23-Gold (#26) Robert Lawler 2005 SS Rochester, NY Greece Olympia
11-Kelly (#14) Michael Lee 2005 RHP Issaquah, WA Skyline
16-Navy (#35) Jared Leeds 2005 RHP Port St. Lucie, FL Centennial
17-Dark Green (#22) Dustin Leonard 2007 C Longwood, FL Lake Mary
16-Navy (#25) Aaron Lerma 2006 C Ft Worth, TX Boswell
33-Maroon (#57) Kurt Lipton 2005 OF Boca Raton, FL Pinecrest Prep
1-Red (#11) William Long 2005 MIF Valrico, FL Pendleton
20-White (#30) Chris Lopez 2005 MIF Miami, FL Belen Jesuit
20-White (#21) Alexander MacKenzie 2005 RHP Keswick, ON Keswick
29-Orange (#25) Michael Main 2007 RHP Deltona, FL Deland
28-Steel (#27) Christopher Manno 2006 LHP Brooklyn, NY Xaverian
21-Black (#23) Steven Maroshick 2007 RHP Valley Stream, NY Valley Stream
33-Maroon (#44) Chris Marrero 2006 3B Hialeah Garden, FL Monsignor Pace
5-Gold (#1) Greg Marrone 2005 RHP Plynouth, MI Detroit Catholic Cen
32-Navy (#55) Jimmy Marshall 2005 RHP Tallahassee, FL Lawton Chiles
Navy (#42) DePhillips Mason 2005 OF Miami Lakes, FL Pace
6-Dark Green (#4) Alan Mason 2005 OF Dunedin, FL Dunedin
32-Navy (#58) Kent Matthes 2005 3B Orlando, FL Edgewater
18-Orange (#41) Lance McClain 2005 LHP Knoxville, TN South Doyle
22-Royal (#24) Brant McKown 2005 C Tampa, FL Tampa Jesuit
31-White (#57) Bradley McPeek 2005 1B Speedwell, TN Cumberland Gap
14-Cedar (#16) Eduardo Mendiola 2005 3B Miami, FL Palmer Trinity
27-Cedar (#30) Brett Mendoza 2005 C Rancho Palos Verdes, CA Palos Verdes Peninsula
34-Columbia Blue (#60) Ryan Mitchell 2005 RHP Magnolia, TX Magnolia
8-Columbia Blue (#13) David Munoz 2005 RHP Hialeah Garden, FL Pace
34-Columbia Blue (#45) Buddy Munroe 2006 C Miami, FL Christopher Columbus
31-White (#59) Cody Neer 2005 C Orlando, FL Edgewater
4-Royal (#1) Sam Newton 2005 RHP Joplin, MO Joplin
22-Royal (#28) Kyle Nickel 2005 MIF Gainesville, FL Buchholz
10-Navy (#9) Aaron O'Connell 2006 RHP Wellington, FL Palm Beach Central
32-Navy (#57) Ruairi O'Connor 2005 C River Forest, IL Oak Park
24-Columbia Blue (#23) Alan Oaks 2006 OF White Lake, MI Divine Child
34-Columbia Blue (#48) Sean Ochinko 2006 C Palm Beach Gardens, FL Stoneman Douglas
27-Cedar (#25) Jason Ogata 2005 SS Portland, OR Westview
33-Maroon (#54) Mark Ortega 2005 SS Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens
14-Cedar (#9) Tim Patzman 2005 OF Waukesha, WI Waukesha West
3-Black (#5) Joshua Perez 2007 C Miami, FL Coral Park
17-Dark Green (#34) Anthony Perez 2005 RHP Hialeah, FL Pace
8-Columbia Blue (#8) Desi Perez 2006 OF Key West, FL Key West
28-Steel (#23) Greg Perlewitz 2005 RHP Thiensville, WI Homestead
27-Cedar (#21) John Phelps 2005 LHP Chesapeake, VA Deep Creek
21-Black (#26) Ryan Phillips 2007 3B Miami, FL Gulliver Prep
18-Orange (#44) Trevor Pippin 2005 LHP Peachtree City, GA McIntosh
5-Gold (#16) Jason Rago 2005 OF Fairfield, CT Fairfield College Prep
25-Purple (#37) Matthew Redding 2006 C Jacksonville Beach, FL Nease
29-Orange (#39) AJ Regoli 2007 OF Lake Worth, FL Palm Beach Central
6-Dark Green (#19) Dean Reinke 2006 RHP Winter Park, FL Trinity Prep
27-Cedar (#22) Michael Roberts 2005 C Prince George, VA Prince George
27-Cedar (#28) Sam Roberts 2007 3B Prince George, VA Prince George
15-Steel (#17) Marcus Rodriguez 2006 3B Naples, FL Barron Collier
33-Maroon (#53) Christopher Rodriguez 2007 RHP Deltona, FL Deltona
31-White (#46) Matt Rogers 2005 MIF Paoli, PA Conestoga
32-Navy (#54) Ryan Saldivar 2005 C Denton, TX Denton Ryan
8-Columbia Blue (#1) Jimmy Saris 2005 RHP Great Falls, VA Langley
10-Navy (#19) Jake Shaffer 2005 OF Athol, MA Athol
9-Orange (#19) Robert Shaw 2005 C Yorktown, NY Yorktown
16-Navy (#23) Caleb Shofner 2006 IF Waco, TX Midway
11-Kelly (#8) Josh Siebenaler 2005 2B Mulberry, FL Mulberry
9-Orange (#8) Matthew Skeffington 2006 SS Auburn, NH IMG
31-White (#54) Kurt Smith 2005 RHP Cincinnati, OH Country Day
3-Black (#9) Harold Smith 2006 OF Palmetto, FL Manatee JC
23-Gold (#29) E.J. Smith 2006 SS Bethpage, NY Bethpage
29-Orange (#34) Matt Sorrell 2007 3B Ormond Beach, FL Sea Breeze
9-Orange (#18) Bret Spencer 2005 OF Woodbridge, VA Notre Dame.
6-Dark Green (#17) Dustin Spruill 2006 C Northport, AL Paul Bryant
23-Gold (#22) Graham Stoneburner 2006 RHP Richmond, VA Mills Godwin
8-Columbia Blue (#9) Clinton Storr 2005 OF Key West, FL Key West
13-Teal (#16) Steven Stropp 2005 C Juno Beach, FL Palm Bch Gardens
3-Black (#3) Scott Tiemeyer 2005 RHP Phenix City, AL Glenwood
29-Orange (#28) John Tolisano 2007 SS Sanibel, FL Estero/Homeed
12-Purple (#13) Mark Triolo 2005 RHP San Diego, CA Patrick Henry
24-Columbia Blue (#29) Raphael Turner 2005 OF Washington, DC Woodrow Wilson
12-Purple (#16) Joaquin Valdes 2005 3B Miami, FL Palmetto
31-White (#44) Rafael Vera 2005 MIF Sarasota, FL Sarasota
3-Black (#8) Steve Vitale 2005 MIF East Meadow, NY East Meadow
13-Teal (#13) Josh Wall 2005 RHP Walker, LA Central Private
17-Dark Green (#35) Todd Waller 2006 3B Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral
18-Orange (#57) L.V. Ware 2005 OF Atlanta, GA North Atlanta
20-White (#35) Dustin Warren 2005 OF Los Angeles, CA Loyola
32-Navy (#44) Nicholas Wenderoth 2005 MIF Marietta, GA Walton
11-Kelly (#18) Matthew Williams 2005 C Northville, MI Northville
8-Columbia Blue (#17) Patrick Wilson 2005 LHP Lutz, FL Chamberlain