Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2006 Southeast Underclass Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Gold (#9) Stephan Arcieri 2008 OF Roswell, GA Pope
Gold (#22) Gary Bishop 2008 RHP Semmes, AL Faith
Steel (#22) Dan Breazeale 2008 3B Alexandria, LA Alexandria Senior
Maroon (#23) Antonio Burke 2008 OF Lithia Springs, GA Lithia Springs
Gold (#7) Tommy Butler 2009 SS Alpharetta, GA Alpharetta
Black (#23) Phillip Byrd 2008 LHP Moss Point, MS East Central
Gold (#21) Jordan Craft 2008 OF Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
Black (#22) Grant Gajdosz 2008 OF Tampa, FL Alonso
Maroon (#10) Patrick Gamblin 2009 LHP Harlem, GA Harlem
Green (#9) Alex Glenn 2009 OF McDonough, GA Henry County
Green (#5) Chase Greene 2008 MIF Nicholasville, KY West Jessamine
Black (#6) Peyton Hart 2008 SS Royston, GA Franklin County
Crimson (#21) Peter Heldt 2008 RHP Marietta, GA Harrison
Green (#19) Trent Hillis 2008 RHP Waynesboro, GA Burke County
Maroon (#19) Colton Houseman 2009 C Powder Springs, GA Harrison
Maroon (#20) TJ Kerins 2008 RHP Marietta, GA Walton
Green (#7) Jay Lively 2008 LHP Marietta, GA Westminster
Black (#1) C. J. Lusted 2008 C Roswell, GA Centennial
Maroon (#21) Daniel Marsh 2008 OF Alpharetta, GA Centennial
Green (#) Cody Martin 2009 3B Toccoa, GA Stephens County
Gold (#10) Austin Mason 2009 C Pensacola, FL Tate
Crimson (#4) Garrett May 2008 MIF Marietta, GA Lassiter
Green (#6) Joel McKeithan 2010 INF Arden, NC TC Roberson
Black (#4) Michael Meredith 2008 MIF Grand Bay, AL Faith
Maroon (#12) Philip Miclat 2009 MIF Concord, NC West Rowan
Gold (#5) Brennan Middleton 2009 SS Baton Rouge, LA Parkview Baptist
Crimson (#23) Brandon Miller 2008 C Tyrone, GA Woodward
Crimson (#11) Taylor Motter 2008 MIF Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens
Maroon (#22) Hunter Pate 2008 3B Davidson, NC Norwest Cabarrus
Steel (#23) Heine Rivera 2008 OF Fayetteville, GA Whitewater
Green (#20) Kevin Ruiz 2008 OF Alpharetta, GA Wesleyan
Maroon (#6) William Scott 2008 OF Marietta, GA Kell
Maroon (#4) Jay Shaw 2010 RHP Phenix City, AL Russell County
Black (#11) Trevor Starnes 2008 OF Franklin, TN Christ Presbyterian
Steel (#7) Demond Tubbs 2009 SS Cookeville, TN Cookeville
Maroon (#5) Connor Winn 2008 MIF Suwanee, GA Wesleyan
Steel (#21) Matt Wolbrink 2008 C Orlando, FL Olympia