Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2007 NE Underclass Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Royal (#9) Matt Alvarez 2009 RHP Cranbury, NJ Princeton
Orange (#8) Matt Anthonis 2009 OF Guilford, CT Guilford
Purple (#11) Nicholas Camastro 2009 SS LaGrangeville, NY Arlington
Green (#2) Eddie Campbell 2010 LHP Bridgewater, MA Bridgewater Raynham
Columbia Blue (#20) Joseph Cofrancesco 2009 LHP Hamden, CT Notre Dame West Haven
Royal (#34) David D'Errico 2009 1B North Kingstown, RI North Kingston
Columbia Blue (#22) Matthew Dahlman 2009 C Granby, CT Granby Memorial
Royal (#33) Ryan Deitrich 2009 OF Spring City, PA The Hill
Orange (#13) Michael Dodakian 2010 RHP Walpole, MA Roxbury Latin
Black (#21) Alan Filauro 2009 C South Salem, NY John Jay
Royal (#36) Danny Findley 2009 C Duxbury, MA Roxbury Latin
Navy (#21) Shawn Heide 2011 3B Medfield, MA Roxbury Latin
Navy (#5) Jordan Hill 2010 MIF Media, PA Penncrest
Columbia Blue (#30) David Johnston 2009 RHP Glastonbury, CT Glastonbury
Orange (#2) Daniel Kemp 2009 MIF Sturbridge, MA Tantasqua
Navy (#13) W. Keenan Kish 2010 INF/RHP Worcester, PA Germantown
Purple (#8) Steven Loud 2008 1B Norton, MA Coyle & Cassisy
Gold (#8) John Magliozzi 2011 RHP Milton, MA Dexter
Black (#36) Matt Malcuit 2009 OF Canton, MA Xaverian Brothers
Green (#7) Scott Mancini 2009 MIF Avon, CT Avon
Gold (#29) Cole Marcoux 2010 RHP New York, NY Fieldston
Gold (#32) Kyle McKenzie 2009 RHP Canton, MA Thayer
Royal (#4) Ryan Moore 2009 OF Bristol, CT St. Paul Catholic
Columbia Blue (#19) Cody Normand 2009 RHP North Kingstown, RI North Kingstown
Gold (#3) Carlos Ramirez 2009 LHP Shelton, CT St. Joseph's
Orange (#23) Phil Rossi 2009 RHP Walpole, MA IMG Academy
Columbia Blue (#7) Zachary Shank 2009 SS Lititz, PA Warwick
Purple (#6) John Sheehan 2009 RHP Westwood, MA Westwood
Purple (#23) Jim Stokes 2009 RHP Royersford, PA The Hill
Orange (#9) Timothy (TJ) Stolzenberg 2009 1B Avon, CT Avon
Columbia Blue (#8) Mark Stuckey 2009 MIF Lititz, PA Warwick
Royal (#7) Bryan Tatelman 2010 MIF South Windsor, CT Avon Old Farms
Black (#25) Anthony Trafecanty 2009 2B Franklin, MA Franklin
Purple (#5) Brandon Vega 2010 OF Jackson, NJ Jackson Liberty
Purple (#22) John Vigliotti 2009 C Amesbury, MA St. John's Preparatory
Royal (#12) Matthew Whiting 2011 C Norfolk, MA The Rivers
Navy (#22) Jacob Wrenn 2009 RHP Granville, MA Westfield Voc Tech