Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2009 National Underclass Showcase - Main Event





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
1-White (#12) Michael Abreu 2012 SS Key West, FL Key West
12-Teal (#4) Oscar Aguirre 2011 C Miami, FL South Dade
21-Orange (#40) Tyler Allen 2011 RHP St John's, FL Creekside
1-White (#11) Richard Amion 2011 OF Cutler Bay, FL Miami Southridge
4-Navy (#7) Brady Anderson 2011 MIF Arcadia, FL Desoto County
22-Columbia Blue (#42) Matt Anderson 2011 RHP Hinsdale, IL Hinsdale Central
4-Navy (#9) Hunter Anglin 2013 RHP Gainesville, GA Gainesville
23-Steel (#42) Billy Arendt 2012 MIF Houston, TX Second Baptist School
29-Crimson (#52) Grayson Atwood 2011 3B Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant
2-Gold (#9) Gabriel Aurrecoechea 2012 OF Miramar, FL American Heritage School
8-Dark Green (#6) Jordon Austin 2013 OF Ocala, FL Forest
8-Dark Green (#9) Kellan Bailey 2012 LHP Lake City, FL Columbia
16-Kelly Green (#9) Vincent Ballantoni 2012 LHP Clearwater, FL Countryside
16-Kelly Green (#9) Vincent Ballantoni 2012 LHP Clearwater, FL Countryside
7-Texas Orange (#21) Trey Benefield 2011 C Cedartown, GA Cedartown
7-Texas Orange (#22) Jack Berry 2012 C Peachtree City, GA Arlington Christian
7-Texas Orange (#9) Palmer Betts 2012 3B Adel, GA Cook County
29-Crimson (#43) Ryan Bielitz 2011 LHP The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands
4-Navy (#5) Skye Bolt 2012 OF Woodstock, GA Holy Innocents Episcopal
24-Dark Green (#42) Colton Bottomley 2012 OF Parkland, FL Douglas
13-Crimson (#21) Dalton Bray 2011 C St Louis, MO Oakville
9-Red (#3) Kevin Brinkman 2011 OF Mason, OH Moeller
19-Navy (#52) Matt Brown 2011 RHP Stillwater, OK Stillwater
7-Texas Orange (#13) Jacob Bruce 2011 OF Woodstock, GA Woodstock High School
10-Maroon (#4) Ryan Bull 2011 C Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie
17-Steel (#8) Morgan Bunting 2012 1B Atlanta, GA Woodward Academy
7-Texas Orange (#19) Blake Burkett 2012 RHP Cumming, GA West Forsyth
27-Kelly Green (#50) Grant Bush 2011 LHP Huntsville, AL Grissom
8-Dark Green (#21) Graham Cason 2011 1B Gainesville, FL Buchholz
1-White (#9) Brett Casteel 2011 C Phenix City, AL Russell County
10-Maroon (#12) Connor Castellano 2011 2B Shreveport, LA Evangel Christian Academy
2-Gold (#6) Connor Charbat 2011 OF Oakwood, OH Oakwood
30-Royal (#52) Jack Charleston 2011 RHP Gainesville, FL F. W. Buchholz
11-black (#53) Taylore Cherry 2012 RHP Dayton, OH Vandalia Butler
28-Teal (#36) Stephen Collum 2011 RHP Cartersville, GA Cartersville
24-Dark Green (#49) Robbie Coman 2012 C Lake Worth, FL Park Vista
7-Texas Orange (#12) Kevin Cosper 2012 2B Smyrna, GA Woodward Academy
13-Crimson (#8) Conor Costello 2011 RHP Edmond, OK Santa Fe
30-Royal (#35) Blaine Courson 2012 OF Lake City, FL Columbia
25-Maroon (#48) Michael Cowles 2012 RHP Russellville, AR Russellville
11-Black (#14) Brandon Culbreth 2011 RHP Winston-Salem, NC Forsyth Country Day
27-Kelly Green (#40) Bryan Daniello 2012 MIF Norwalk, CT Brien McMahon
19-Navy (#50) Chase Darhower 2011 SS Niceville, FL Niceville
27-Kelly Green (#51) Luke Dauch 2011 OF Bloomfield Hills, MI Lahser
27-Kelly Green (#39) Cameron Davis 2013 OF Theodore, AL Theodore
2-Gold (#24) Michael Deeb 2013 LHP Davie, FL Archbishop McCarthy
16-Kelly Green (#5) Alexander DeGoti 2012 MIF Miami, FL Belen Jesuit Prep
15-Columbia Blue (#23) Jarret DeHart 2013 OF Medford, NJ Shawnee
23-Steel (#52) Scott DeJong 2011 1B North Haledon, NJ Eastern Christian
28-Teal (#38) Kaleb DePew 2011 OF Granite City, IL Granite City
16-Kelly Green (#8) David Diaz-Fernandez 2012 C Miami, FL Belen Jesuit
20-Red (#39) Conley Diaz-Gomez 2012 OF Miami, FL St Brendan
18-White (#51) Jeffrey Diehl 2011 C Cranston, RI Cranston West
2-Gold (#12) Jay Dirienzo 2011 OF Franklin, WI Franklin
29-Crimson (#39) Cameron Dishon 2012 OF Beaumont, TX Bridge City
30-Royal (#42) Matthew Ditman 2011 C Richmond, TX Lamar Consolidated
20-Red (#38) Scott Donaldson 2011 OF Bowling Green, FL Hardee
13-Crimson (#23) Tim Elias 2011 RHP Tulsa, OK Jenks
27-Kelly Green (#37) Quinton Evans 2011 3B Orange, TX Orangefield
26-Gold (#36) Austin Fairchild 2012 LHP Deer Park, TX St. Thomas
15-Columbia Blue (#4) Henri Faucheux 2011 LHP LaPlace, LA Riverside Academy
8-Dark Green (#10) Joshua Faulkner 2011 OF Lake City, FL Columbia
7-Texas Orange (#18) Mason Felt 2012 LHP Hoschton, GA Hebron Christian Academy
26-Gold (#38) Travis Fortin 2012 OF El Paso, TX Franklin
5-Purple (#4) Bobby Franklin 2011 RHP Angleton, TX Brazosport Christian
4-Navy (#4) Trevor Freeman 2011 OF Severna Park, MD Severna Park
3-Orange (#22) Ryan Gallagher 2011 RHP Boardman, OH Cardinal Mooney
30-Royal (#39) Omar Garcia 2011 OF Oviedo, FL Lake Howell
6-Vegas Gold (#22) Adrian Garcia 2011 3B Davie, FL Chaminade-Madonna
16-Kelly Green (#7) Carlos Garmendia 2012 SS Miami, FL South Miami
5-Purple (#12) Casey Gibson 2011 SS Fort Myers, FL Cypress Lake
8-Dark Green (#4) J T Gilliam 2011 SS Lake City, FL Columbia
24-Dark Green (#40) Ronnie Glenn 2011 LHP Lake Worth, FL Pope John Paul II
23-Steel (#43) Jason Goldstein 2012 C Highland Park, IL Highland Park
7-Texas Orange (#6) Matt Gonzalez 2012 SS Acworth, GA Harrison
19-Navy (#51) Josh Gordon 2011 1B Niceville, FL Niceville
12-Teal (#7) Gage Green 2011 OF Wichita Falls, TX Rider
4-Navy (#6) Corey Greeson 2012 SS Calhoun, GA Calhoun
11-Black (#23) Thomas Gulley 2012 SS Kent, OH Stow-Munroe Falls
14-Royal (#21) Michael Gunn 2011 1B Wilson, AR Christian Brothers
14-Royal (#11) Conner Hale 2011 3B New Port Richey, FL Mitchell
26-Gold (#39) Hunter Haley 2012 SS Nacogdoches, TX Central Heights
12-Teal (#11) Christian Hamlett 2011 OF Midlothian, VA Cosby
6-Vegas Gold (#12) Tyler Harper 2011 LHP Bessemer, AL Oak Grove
9-Red (#11) Kyle Hart 2011 LHP Cincinnati, OH Sycamore
20-Red (#50) Mark Hernandez 2012 1B Miami, FL Doral Academy
4-Navy (#14) Jacob Heyward 2013 OF McDonough, GA Eagle S Landing Christian Acad
13-Crimson (#6) Teft Hill 2012 OF Ft. Myers, FL Cypress Lake
28-Teal (#35) Jake Holloway 2011 C Russellville, AR Russellville
12-Teal (#6) Allan Hooker 2013 OF Houston, TX Northland Christian
20-Red (#34) Omar Hotusing 2011 C Miami, FL G. Holmes Braddock
13-Crimson (#9) Reese Jefferies 2012 RHP Spring, TX Klein
2-Gold (#4) John Jennings 2011 SS Berkeley Heights, NJ Governor Livingston
8-Dark Green (#13) Ben Joseph 2011 RHP Newberry, FL Buchholz
10-Maroon (#5) Eric Kalbfleisch 2011 1B Pilot Mountain, NC North Stokes
29-Crimson (#35) Patrick Kenney 2012 RHP Gurnee, IL Warren Township
7-Texas Orange (#7) Daniel Koger 2011 LHP Owens Crossroads, AL Huntsville
27-Kelly Green (#52) Martin Koon 2012 1B Wilkesboro, NC Wilkes Central
11-Black (#12) David Kosinski 2011 C Murfreesboro, TN Siegel
27-Kelly Green (#41) John Kresta 2012 C Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound
24-Dark Green (#51) Patrick Kulick 2011 LHP Coral Springs, FL Stoneman Douglas
29-Crimson (#36) Cole Lankford 2011 C Houston, TX Lamar
3-Orange (#7) AJ Lardo 2011 OF Baldwin, MD Loyola Blakefield
5-Purple (#6) Reggie Lindsey 2011 OF Bradenton, FL Lakewood Ranch
9-Red (#21) Jason Link 2011 RHP Hamilton, OH Hamliton
24-Dark Green (#50) Jonathan Lipinski 2012 3B Coral Springs, FL Douglas
19-Navy (#36) Blake Logan 2013 C Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals
5-Purple (#23) Austin Lueck 2011 OF Longwood, FL Lake Brantley
25-Maroon (#36) Matt MacDowell 2011 C Falmouth, ME Falmouth
18-White (#33) Erik Maki 2011 OF McHenry, IL Wauconda
30-Royal (#37) Andrew Marra 2011 RHP LaSalle, ON St Thomas of Villanova
21-Orange (#34) Patrick Marshall 2011 1B Fredericksburg, VA Stafford
19-Navy (#41) Eric Martin 2011 RHP Cincinnati, OH Turpin
8-Dark Green (#8) AJ Mazzurco 2011 C Ocala, FL Forest
14-Royal (#9) Mark McCants 2011 OF Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound
29-Crimson (#41) Matthew Menard 2012 C Bridge City, TX Bridge City
4-Navy (#23) Nathan Mikolas 2012 OF Kenosha, WI Bradford
7-Texas Orange (#20) Cole Miller 2012 OF Cave Spring, GA Darlington School
26-Gold (#26) Andrew Mogg 2012 C Windermere, FL West Orange
7-Texas Orange (#11) Juan Montana 2011 LHP Jacksonville, FL Bishop Kenny
4-Navy (#11) Jacob Moore 2011 LHP Acworth, GA Woodland
3-Orange (#11) Ben Morris 2011 OF Rutherfordton, NC R-S Central
12-Teal (#5) Robert Steven Negron 2011 SS Tampa, FL Jefferson
21-Orange (#33) Nick Nolting 2011 MIF Parrish, FL Palmetto
9-Red (#23) Ryan Oltorik 2011 C Cincinnati, OH Lakota West
3-Orange (#9) Devin Over 2011 SS Windsor, CT Windsor
6-Vegas Gold (#10) Levi Peters 2011 C Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge
5-Purple (#10) Jalen Phillips 2012 1B Ocoee, FL Dr Phillips
15-Columbia Blue (#5) Michael Pierson 2011 MIF Coral Springs, FL Pine Crest School
19-Navy (#49) Joseph (JJ) Prock 2011 RHP North Royalton, OH Holy Name
14-Royal (#10) Daniel Rankin 2012 RHP Katy, TX Second Baptist
18-White (#52) Anthony Redamonti 2011 LHP Trumbull, CT Fairfield College Prep
18-White (#32) Nate Reece 2012 SS Silverdale, WA Central Kitsap
29-Crimson (#38) Sam Resnick 2011 SS Gainesville, FL Gainesville
20-Red (#32) Jordan Reyes 2011 RHP Miami, FL Miami Christian
4-Navy (#22) Ian Rice 2012 C Huntsville, AL Madison Academy
19-Navy (#48) Rock Rucker 2012 OF Marietta, GA Russell Co
9-Red (#10) Chris Rutz 2011 RHP Cincinnati, OH St. Xavier
20-Red (#52) Ricky Sanchez 2012 OF Miami, FL Westminster Christian School
24-Dark Green (#37) Nick Scahill 2012 RHP Coral Springs, FL Coral Springs Charter
9-Red (#20) Kyle Schwarber 2011 C Middletown, OH Middletown
14-Royal (#23) Lucas Scocchia 2011 RHP Thunder Bay, ON St Ignaus
4-Navy (#3) Chase Scott 2012 3B Hampton, GA Luella
6-Vegas Gold (#20) Tiger Smith 2013 RHP Dallas, TX Episcopal School of Dallas
28-Teal (#44) Cody Spanberger 2011 OF Granite City, IL Granite City
27-Kelly Green (#38) Brett Sullivan 2011 2B Avon, OH Holy Name
7-Texas Orange (#8) Hunter Swilling 2013 2B Columbus, GA Columbus
15-Columbia Blue (#12) Preston Tarkington 2011 3B Searcy, AR Searcy
9-Red (#13) Max Terhar 2011 3B Cincinnati, OH Culver Military Academy
29-Crimson (#33) Spencer Thomas 2011 C Key Biscayne, FL La Salle
14-Royal (#4) Nick Toth 2011 OF Hudson, OH Hudson
13-Crimson (#19) David Travis 2011 C Koxville, TN West
12-Teal (#22) Colin Treager 2012 RHP Flower Mound, TX Marcus
17-Steel (#22) Jonathan Trujillo 2011 RHP Jupiter, FL Palm Beach Gardens
10-Maroon (#23) Dylan Turman 2011 RHP Milton, FL Pace
15-Columbia Blue (#22) Joseph Uccello 2012 OF Glastonbury, CT Glastonbury
15-Columbia Blue (#7) Chad Vanaman 2011 C Corpus Christi, TX Calallen
22-Columbia Blue (#50) Cameron Varga 2014 RHP Loveland, OH Cincinatti Hills Christian Academy
25-Maroon (#34) Jake Vickerson 2011 SS Tuscaloosa, AL Hillcrest
13-Crimson (#18) Michael Vigliarolo 2011 1B Smithtown, NY North Broward Prep
3-Orange (#23) Billy Walker 2012 C Smithfield, RI Bishop Hendricken
7-Texas Orange (#23) Jared Walsh 2011 1B Duluth, GA Peachtree Ridge
6-Vegas Gold (#6) Adam Walton 2012 MIF Buffalo Grove, IL Adlai E. Stevenson
28-Teal (#34) Scotty Ward 2011 LHP Port Orange, FL Spruce Creek
29-Crimson (#53) Tucker Ward 2011 RHP Saraland, AL UMS- Wright
26-Gold (#37) Andrew Waters 2012 OF Houston, TX Lamar
15-Columbia Blue (#11) Bryce Welborn 2013 RHP The Woodlands, TX Tomball
28-Teal (#48) Jeffrey Zona 2011 RHP Mechanicsville, VA Hanover