Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2012 18U BCS Finals

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Hardcore Baseball 18U Red (#0) Michael Acosta 2013 RHP Miami, FL Coral Reef
Xtreme Baseball (#12) Matt Alen 2013 RHP Boca Raton, FL Boca Raton Community
Pro Source Athletcis - 17U Abbott (#6) Chris Altimont 2013 OF Southlake, TX Southlake Carroll
Naturals Florida (#29) Jesse Arnold 2012 RHP Port Saint Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie
Mizuno Edge (#5) Will Arpin 2013 MIF Plantation, FL St Thomas Aquinas
Next Level Scorpions (#12) Igor Baez 2013 C Orlando, FL Ocoee
NBS 18s (#37) Alex Bahr 2012 1B Marietta, GA Walker
Hardcore Baseball 18U Red (#39) Anthony Baldrich 2013 RHP Miami, FL Braddock
West Coast Nine Devils (#12) Tyler Beeman 2012 OF Bradenton, FL Manatee
West Coast Nine Devils (#1) Trevor Beeman 2012 3B Bradenton, FL Manatee
USC Knights (#45) Daniel Beizer 2013 RHP New York, NY Benjamin N Cardozo
Quinco Hurricanes (#19) Miguel Beltre 2013 OF Winter Park, FL Gateway
Laredo Flames (#2) Leopoldo Benavides 2011 SS Laredo, TX J.W. Nixon
Cannons Baseball (#11) Tyler Bender 2012 RHP Cape Coral, FL Mariner
En Fuego Baseball (#15) Tino Benjamin 2011 C Cantonment, FL Tate
Marlins Scout Team/Storm (#34) Vahn Bozoian 2012 OF Chino Hills, CA Ayala
Hardcore Baseball 18U Red (#26) Alex Bravo 2013 C Miami, FL Miami Sunset Senior
East Cobb Braves 17U (#11) CJ Brazil 2013 C Marietta, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
Florida Pokers 18U White (#31) Callahan Brown 2012 RHP Jupiter, FL Jupiter
En Fuego Baseball (#21) Jordan Brown 2012 RHP Penix City, AL Central Phenix
Team Mizuno of PR (#22) Victor M. Caratini 2011 C Caguas, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy
Next Level Scorpions (#17) Zack Carter 2013 RHP Valrico, FL Bloomingdale
Marlins Scout Team/Storm (#36) Evan Challenger 2012 LHP Mt. Dora, FL Mt. Dora
Marlins Scout Team/Storm (#25) Kenneth Chatman 2012 RHP Pomona, CA Claremont
Marlins Scout Team/Storm (#25) Kenneth Chatman 2012 RHP Pomona, CA Claremont
Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs (#9) Ryan Clark 2012 RHP Johnson City, NY Johnson City
FTB Clutch (#6) Patrick Collins 2012 RHP Orlando, FL Boone
Hardcore Baseball 18U Black (#9) Austin Comesanas 2013 RHP Miami, FL Miami Sunset Senior
Xcel Baseball 18U (#14) Michael Conger 2014 C Fort Pierce, FL John Carroll Catholic
Marlins Scout Team/Storm (#3) Terrence Connely 2012 SS Garden City, NY Chaminade
Mizuno Edge (#33) Tyler Corbin 2013 C Wellington, FL Wellington
En Fuego Baseball (#12) Austin Crook 2012 LHP Hayneville, Prattville
Next Level Baseball (#24) Cameron Davis 2013 OF Theodore, AL Theodore
East Cobb Astros 17/18U (#22) nick day 2013 OF lynn, MA lawrence academy
East Cobb Braves 17U (#25) Travis Demeritte 2013 3B Statham, GA Winder-Barrow
Team IMPACT-Collier County (#2) Nick DiBenedetto 2012 MIF Ft. Myers, FL Canterbury
Louisiana Diamond Dawgs (#29) Sloan Dieter 2013 RHP Lake Charles, LA Alfred M. Barbe
Orlando Scorpions 17U White (#10) Brandon Dobbins 2013 LHP Altamonte Springs, FL Olympia
Orlando Scorpions 17U White (#28) Miguel Egea 2013 OF Altamonte Springs, FL Lake Nona
East Cobb Braves 17U (#24) Dalton Ewing 2014 OF Alpharetta, GA Milton
Florida Pokers 18U White (#56) DJ Fenstermaker 2012 RHP Deerfield Beach, FL Pompano Beach
Xcel Baseball 18U (#35) Ryan Fetzner 2012 RHP Port St. Lucie, FL Centennial
Mizuno Edge (#3) Enrique Finol 2012 OF Fort Lauderdale, FL St. Thomas Aquinas
Xcel Baseball 18U (#1) Richie Furline 2013 OF Port St. Lucie, FL Treasure Coast
NBS 18s (#9) Tyler Gates 2012 C Cartersville, GA Cass
Next Level Baseball (#11) Alex Gay 2012 LHP Havana, FL Monroe
East Cobb Astros 17/18U (#25) Will Gilbert 2012 LHP Morrisville, NC Green Hope
Florida Baseball Academy Akedema (#50) Zach Gill 2013 C Lake Wales, FL Lake Wales Senior
New York Grays 18U (#73) Michael Gonzalez 2011 RHP Brooklyn, NY Lane
Texas Sun Devils (#15) Hayden Guidry 2013 RHP Orange, TX Bridge City
FTB Clutch (#31) Matt Gulik 2013 RHP Deland , FL Deland
NBS 18s (#23) Mitchell Hammonds 2013 RHP Marietta, GA Kennesaw Mountain
Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs (#20) Evan Harasta 2012 C Webster, NY Webster Thomas
Team Mizuno of PR (#11) Jan Alexis Hernandez 2013 SS San Lorenzo, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
Marlins Scout Team/Storm (#55) Jovan Hernandez 2012 C Heath, TX Rockwall Heath
USC Knights (#18) Edwin Hidalgo 2013 C Bronx, NY Gregorio Luperon
Top Notch (#7) Brent Honeywell 2013 RHP Carnseville, GA Franklin County
Louisiana Diamond Dawgs (#1) Brandon Horne 2012 RHP Pineville, LA Pineville
Hardcore Baseball 18U Red (#28) Caleb Horvat 2013 LHP Miami, FL Sunset
Top Notch (#1) Adam Hosler 2012 RHP Clemson, SC D.W. Daniel
Xcel Baseball 18U (#10) Josh Howard 2012 3B Stuart, FL South Fork
Next Level Baseball (#16) Blair Huggins 2012 C Tallahassee, FL North Florida Christian
East Cobb Braves 17U (#10) Keenan Innis 2013 OF Cumming, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
Xcel Baseball 18U (#23) Jerome Jones 2012 OF Stuart, FL Community Christian
SCORE International (#14) Hayden Kelley 2012 OF Tampa, FL Gaither
Sarasota Baseball Club (#22) Scott Kelly 2013 LHP Bradenton, Fl Manatee
Texas Sun Devils (#1) Bryce Kingsley 2012 RHP Lake Charles, LA Barbe
Mizuno Edge (#30) Alex Kline 2012 LHP Coral Springs, FL Coral Glades
Sarasota Baseball Club (#37) Joshua Knies 2013 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
New York Grays 18U (#10) Julian Lanfranco 2012 MIF Brooklyn, NY Xaverian
Team IMPACT-Collier County (#31) Austin Langham 2013 SS Naples, FL Barron Collier
Hardcore Baseball 18U Black (#42) Jorge Lara 2013 RHP Miami, FL G. Holmes Braddock
NBS 18s (#7) Connor Law 2012 2B Cartersville, GA Cass
Miami Tigers (#9) Alessandro Lima 2013 OF Miami, FL Mater Lakes Academy
Mizuno Edge (#18) Jonathan Lipinski 2012 3B Coral Springs, FL Douglas Anderson School Of The Arts
Miami Tigers (#23) Peter Llerena 2013 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL Mater Academy Lakes
Long Island Whalers (#4) Joe Lombardo 2013 SS East Meadow, NY Kellenberg Memorial
Team IMPACT-Collier County (#12) Brendan Long 2012 RHP Naples, FL Barron Collier
Miami Tigers (#18) Carlos Lopez 2012 OF Pembroke Pines, FL Mater Lakes Academy
Miami Tigers (#0) Alex Lorenzo 2013 OF Miami, FL Belen Jesuit Prep
En Fuego Baseball (#19) Nick Lowe 2012 C Satsuma, AL Satsuma
East Cobb Braves 17U (#1) Chad Mabini 2012 SS Alpharetta, GA St Pius X
SCORE International (#9) Sam Machonis 2012 OF Tampa, FL Sickles
East Cobb Braves 17U (#32) Nathaniel Maggio 2013 1B Alpharetta, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
NBS 18s (#24) Joe Marlow 2012 1B Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
Hardcore Baseball 18U Black (#5) Alex Marquez 2012 C Miami, FL Miami Coral Park
Marlins Scout Team/Storm (#20) Seth Martinez 2013 RHP Peoria, AZ Sunrise Mountain
Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs (#11) Anthony Massicci 2012 2B Ithaca, NY Ithaca
Orlando Scorpions 17U White (#4) Joseph McKee 2013 RHP New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach
Sarasota Baseball Club (#23) Evan Mendoza 2014 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
SCORE International (#5) Kevin Merrell 2014 SS Odessa, FL Steinbrenner
East Cobb Patriots 18U (#13) Christopher Moates 2011 RHP Smithville, GA Lee County
East Cobb Braves 17U (#23) Drew Moody 2013 RHP LaGrange, GA Lagrange
Coastal Georgia Hooks (#14) Dalton Moore 2012 C Nahunta, GA Brantley County
Team Mizuno of PR (#7) Roy Morales Rivera 2014 C Lares, PR Colegio Angel David
SCORE International (#8) Cameron Morgan 2012 OF Lutz, FL Freedom (Tampa)
En Fuego Baseball (#11) David Mosely 2012 RHP Mobile, AL Mcgill Toolen
SCORE International (#7) Matt Mullins 2012 LHP Tampa, FL Cambridge Christian
Naturals Florida (#23) Jeffrey Musser 2013 OF Port St Lucie, FL Centennial
Louisiana Diamond Dawgs (#35) Nathan Navarro 2013 LHP Monroe, LA Ouachita Parish
Marlins Scout Team/Storm (#6) Eric Neitzel 2012 3B Coral Gables, FL Gulliver Prep
Mizuno Edge (#12) Quincy Nieporte 2013 C Atlanta, GA St. Pius
Team Mizuno of PR (#28) Hecmart Nieves 2012 RHP Juncos, PR Puerto Rico BB Academy HS
Pro Source Athletcis - 17U Abbott (#34) Ryan Nolan 2013 C Southlake, TX Carroll
Cannons Baseball (#97) Connor O'Brien 2012 RHP Tampa, FL Jesuit
New York Grays 18U (#17) Ivan Objio 2013 C Bronx, NY Monroe
En Fuego Baseball (#9) Tyler Odem 2012 RHP Hattiesburg, MS Oak Grove
Team Mizuno of PR (#42) Alexis Olmeda 2012 IF Fajardo, PR International Baseball Academy
Cannons Baseball (#23) Corbin Olmstead 2012 3B Tampa, FL Thomas Jefferson
Hardcore Baseball 18U Red (#2) Tom Ordiales 2012 OF Miami, FL Braddock
Team Mizuno of PR (#10) Phillip Ortiz 2013 RHP Ponce, PR IIBAHS
NBS 18s (#5) Dalton Parham 2012 3B Cartersville, GA Cass
New York Grays 18U (#7) John Pena 2012 RHP Brooklyn, NY Xaverian
Next Level Baseball (#17) Tres Penny 2012 RHP Tallahassee, FL Chiles
Hardcore Baseball 18U Black (#6) Mikey Perez 2013 3B Miami, FL Killian
NBS 18s (#2) Audi Plemmons 2012 OF Marietta, GA Lassiter
East Cobb Braves 17U (#42) Riley Presnell 2013 LHP Stockbridge, GA Dutchtown
Miami Tigers (#7) Alffredi Ramos 2013 C Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Lakes
Mizuno Edge (#4) John Ricca 2013 C Boca Raton, FL Olympic Heights Community
Team IMPACT-Collier County (#24) Leo Rill 2012 3B Naples, FL Naples
Quinco Hurricanes (#63) Gabriel Rivas 2015 RHP Orlando, FL East River
Cannons Baseball (#24) Nick Rivera 2012 SS Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
Team IMPACT-Collier County (#29) Joe Rivera 2012 LHP Naples, FL Saint John Newman
East Cobb Astros 17/18U (#20) Conner Rivers 2013 3B Birmingham, AL Homewood
Louisiana Diamond Dawgs (#12) Joe Robbins 2012 SS Pineville, LA Tioga
Mizuno Edge (#10) Ronnie Rocca 2013 MIF Boca Raton, FL St Andrew`S
West Coast Nine Devils (#11) Broderick Rodocker 2012 RHP Sarasota, fl Sarasota
Quinco Hurricanes (#21) Manuel Rodriguez 2013 OF Orlando, FL Lake Nona
East Cobb Patriots 18U (#41) Brandon Rohrer 2013 LHP Buford, GA Woodward Academy
Xcel Baseball 18U (#33) Robert Rosado 2012 1B Port St. Lucie, FL Treasure Coast
Xtreme Baseball (#10) Michael Rosenbusch 2013 RHP Boca Raton, FL Spanish River Community
Laredo Flames (#30) Kenny Saenz 2014 LHP Corpus Christi, TX Moody
Coastal Georgia Hooks (#22) Michael Sailors 2013 LHP St. Marys, GA Camden County
New York Grays 18U (#8) James Sanchez 2011 RHP Queens, NY Aviation
Naturals Florida (#56) Tyler Sanchez 2011 C Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie
Cannons Baseball (#2) Brendon Sanger 2012 SS Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers
Orlando Scorpions 17U White (#16) Ramiro Sayaz 2013 RHP Eustis, FL Mt. Dora
New York Grays 18U (#15) Blaise Scerbo 2012 RHP Staten Island, NY Xaverian
West Coast Nine Devils (#18) Nic Schooley 2012 RHP Sarasota, FL Cardinal Mooney
Hardcore Baseball 18U Black (#19) Tyler Selesky 2012 SS Estero, FL Estero
Next Level Baseball (#13) Jared Shouppe 2012 MIF Tallahassee, FL Chiles
Orlando Scorpions 17U White (#25) Jake Sidwell 2013 C Windermere, FL Olympia
SCORE International (#5) Joe Siegfried 2012 RHP Spring Hill, FL Frank W. Springstead
Xcel Baseball 18U (#13) Marcus Sigmon 2012 IF Ft. Pierce, FL Ft. Pierce Central
Xtreme Baseball (#27) Will Simpson 2013 RHP Coconut Creek, FL North Broward Prep
East Cobb Braves 17U (#34) Jackson Smith 2013 RHP Hartselle, AL Hartselle
SCORE International (#32) Cody Smith 2012 C Plant City, FL Plant City
Louisiana Diamond Dawgs (#11) Hunter Soileau 2012 RHP Pineville, LA Pineville
Florida Pokers 18U White (#15) Austin Sovay 2012 RHP Ft Lauderdale, FL Calvary
Hardcore Baseball 18U Black (#18) Cain Spangler 2012 MIF Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral
Texas Sun Devils (#19) Dane Steinhagen 2012 3B Beaumont, TX Monsignor Kelly
Mizuno Edge (#27) Shane Swanson 2013 OF Lake Worth, FL Summit Christian
Xcel Baseball 18U (#3) Alvin Swoope 2012 MIF Port St. Lucie, FL Treasure Coast
Next Level Baseball (#18) Kyle Taddeo 2014 OF Tallahassee, FL Chiles
Cannons Baseball (#15) Justin Tedder 2011 OF St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg Catholic
En Fuego Baseball (#4) Toby Thomas 2012 SS 8 Mile, AL Fairhope
Top Notch (#4) Lukas Thomas 2013 OF Spartanburg, SC Boiling Springs
Louisiana Diamond Dawgs (#5) Kodie Tidwell 2012 IF West Ouachita, LA West Ouachita
New York Grays 18U (#33) Ariel Tineo 2011 3B East Elmhurst, NY Aviation
Hardcore Baseball 18U Black (#16) Erne Valdes 2012 LHP Miami, FL Braddock
Pro Source Athletcis - 17U Abbott (#7) Kyle Vochoska 2013 RHP Corinth, TX Guyer
West Coast Nine Devils (#42) Garrett Waiters 2012 LHP Bradenton, FL Manatee
Naturals Florida (#1) Jake Washington 2013 RHP Ft. Pierce, FL Fort Pierce Central
Florida Pokers 18U White (#20) David Webb 2012 RHP Coconut Creek, FL Monarch
Mizuno Edge (#9) Eli Weldy 2014 3B Naples, FL Barron Collier
Next Level Baseball (#20) Gage West 2013 C Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
Top Notch (#15) Alex White 2013 OF Lavonia, GA Franklin County
Sarasota Baseball Club (#36) Dylan White 2013 LHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Top Notch (#11) Matthew Williams 2013 SS Belton, SC Belton Honea Path
Louisiana Diamond Dawgs (#13) Hunter Williams 2013 C West Monroe, LA West Monroe
Marlins Scout Team/Storm (#5) Ruben (RJ) Ybarra 2012 C Riverside, CA Riverside Poly