Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2012 14U BCS Finals

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Team Warehouse (#45) Juan Carlos Abreu 2016 OF Casselberry, FL Winter Springs
Puerto Rico Red Raiders (#11) Nepthali Alvarado 2015 C San German, PR Esc. Las Montanas
West Boca Panthers Black (#2) Michael Amditis 2016 C Boca Raton, FL Boca Raton Community
South Florida Renegades (#1) Rene Arauz 2016 RHP Miami Gardens, FL South Miami Senior
Puerto Rico Red Raiders (#1) Orley Arellano 2015 OF Manati, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
Team Mizuno of PR 14U (#2) Jan Alexander Arroyo 2015 2B Coral Springs, FL Coral Glades, Coral Springs
East Cobb Expos (#7) Jalen Atterbury 2015 RHP Decatur, GA Columbia
Iron Pigs (#23) Kyle Babb 2015 LHP Cape Coral, FL Canterbury
Chet Lemon's Juice 14U (#35) Andrew Baker 2016 OF Tavares, FL Haines City Senior
Tifton Mavericks (#4) Le Bassett 2017 SS Tifton, GA Tift County
EvoShield Canes (#12) Cole Beeker 2016 LHP Lexington, NC North Davidson
Nokona USA Baseball (#99) Tyler Bell 2016 RHP Abington, MA Catholic Memorial
Dallas Patriots (#4) Bailey Bennett 2016 C Lucas, TX Lovejoy
Nokona USA Baseball (#18) Ezekiel Berg 2016 1B Newton, MA Buckingham Browne Nichols
CFBL Elite Prospects (#11) Griffin Bernardo 2017 SS Longwood, FL Lake Brantley
CFBL Elite Prospects (#11) Griffin Bernardo 2017 SS Longwood, FL Lake Brantley
Team Warehouse (#19) Bo Bichette 2016 SS Tierra Verde, FL Lakewood
Twelve Baseball Academy (#8) Cameron Blake 2016 OF Round Rock, TX Round Rock
West Boca Panthers Black (#15) Jacob Boele 2016 LHP Boca Raton, FL West Boca
Twelve Baseball Academy (#25) John Bowden 2016 LHP Spring, TX Oak Ridge
Dallas Patriots (#14) Decker Branch 2015 C Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound
Chain Baseball South (#17) KC Brown 2016 3B Bloomingdale, GA South Effingham
Florida Mustangs (#12) John Brown 2015 MIF Panama City, FL A. Crawford Mosley
Team Warehouse (#13) Troy Brown 2015 LHP Lakeland, FL Lakeland Senior
Tampa Venom (#24) Justin Burgos 2016 SS Kissimmee, FL Liberty County
New York Grays 14U (#20) Jairo Caba 2015 3B Bronx, NY Evander Childs Education Campus
SCORE International 14U (#12) Wander Cabrera 2016 LHP Land O'Lakes, FL Colegio El Angel
West Boca Panthers Black (#34) John Campbell 2016 OF Parkland, FL American Heritage
Houston Banditos (#19) Conner Capel 2016 OF Katy, TX Seven Lakes
Tifton Mavericks (#8) Eli Carlo 2015 C Valdosta, GA Lowndes
EvoShield Canes (#6) Michael Carrieri 2015 OF Raleigh, NC Athens Drive
Team Raw (#3) Charvez Carter 2015 RHP Lithonia, GA Arabia Mountain
World of Baseball (#19) Cash Case 2017 SS Mount Dora, FL Montverde Academy
Goose's Gamers (#9) Tim Cate 2015 LHP Manchester, CT Howell Cheney Technical
Team Warehouse (#12) Pablo Cedeno 2016 3B Longwood, FL Lyman
EvoShield Canes (#5) Sammy Chapman 2016 C Holly Springs, NC Middle Creek
Houston Banditos (#99) Joshua Chavez 2016 LHP Houston, TX Cypress Woods High School
Dallas Patriots (#6) Ryan Choate 2015 OF Dallas, TX Bishop Lynch
Diamond Dawgs (#8) Colton Chupp 2015 LHP Myakka City, FL Lakewood Ranch
Iron Pigs (#34) Anthony Churlin 2016 OF Cape Coral, FL Island Coast
Team Warehouse (#2) Josue Colon 2015 OF Lake Mary, FL Undecided
Team Citius USA Warriors (#33) Gabriel Constantine 2015 LHP McKinney North, TX Mckinney North
Team Citius USA Warriors (#6) Ryan Cook 2016 2B St. Pete, FL Northeast
Worcester Heat 14U (#23) Craig Corliss 2016 C Hopkinton, MA St John`s
East Cobb Expos (#11) Samuel Crocker 2015 LHP Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island
Georgia Roadrunners (#13) Michael Curry 2015 C Gainesville, GA Gainesville
Tampa Venom (#44) Nikolas Dague 2016 OF Tampa, FL Sickles
Team Citius USA Warriors (#10) Justin Dahill 2016 1B St. Pete, FL St Petersburg Catholic
Goose's Gamers (#27) Liam Davey 2015 RHP Cheshire, CT Cheshire
Dallas Patriots (#7) Austin De Leon 2016 2B Frisco, TX Lone Star
CFBL Elite Prospects (#20) Kyle DeSchryver 2016 OF Orlando, FL East River
Puerto Rico Red Raiders (#18) Luis Diaz 2015 RHP Caguas, PR Esc. Gerardo Selle Sola
SWFL Baseball 14U (#23) Bryan Eberle 2016 RHP Alva, FL Canterbury
SCORE International 14U (#15) Luis Encarnacion 2015 3B Land O'Lakes, FL Escuela El Higurito
CFBL Elite Prospects (#4) Paul Evans 2016 RHP Sanford, FL Seminole
El Paso Crush (#13) Terrence Fennell 2016 3B El Paso, TX Coronado
Puerto Rico Red Raiders (#7) Yadiel Fonseca 2015 RHP Caguas, PR Esc. Juan J Osuna
Georgia Roadrunners (#12) Tyler Fox 2016 RHP Bluffton, SC Hilton Head Preparatory
Georgia Roadrunners (#44) Benaiah Franklin 2016 OF Marietta, GA Wheeler
Dallas Patriots (#5) Blake Frasier 2016 OF Carrolton, TX Prestonwood Christian Academy
Florida Mustangs (#0) Matthew French 2016 C Crestview, FL Crestview
Team Citius USA Warriors (#23) Nathan Randall Frietag 2015 C Corpus Christi, TX Tuloso-Midway
East Cobb Expos (#21) Cole Ganopulos 2016 LHP Jonesboro, GA Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad
Worcester Heat 14U (#3) Jack Gardner 2017 3B Jefferson, MA Mount View
Team Mizuno of PR 13U (#23) Kristopher Gonzalez Robles 2016 3B Cidra, PR SU Certenejas
Goose's Gamers (#2) Mauro (Paul) Gozzo 2016 C Wallingford, CT Mark T. Sheehan
West End Baseball (#20) Alexander Grier 2016 RHP Greenville, SC J L Mann
Iron Pigs (#18) Ryan Gumbs 2015 2B Venice, FL Venice Senior
Chain Baseball South (#11) Charlie Harrell 2016 OF Savannah, GA Islands
East Cobb Canes (#25) Randal Heller 2015 OF Marietta, GA Lassiter
Houston Banditos (#22) Blake Helmer 2016 RHP Conroe, TX Magnolia
Chain Baseball South (#24) Will Hodges 2016 OF Guyton, GA Effingham County
Georgia Roadrunners (#11) Garrett Hodges 2016 OF Guyton, GA South Effingham
Houston Banditos (#15) Steve Hodgson 2016 3B Kingwood, TX Kingwood Park
Team Citius USA Warriors (#22) Bryan Andrew Holsey 2016 MIF Port Lavaca, TX Calhoun
Dallas Patriots (#29) Alex Jackson 2016 MIF Double Oak, TX Marcus
Team Warehouse (#8) Clayton Jeffries 2015 LHP Lakeland, FL George W. Jenkins
EvoShield Canes (#14) Cody Jones 2016 RHP Garner, NC Garner
Georgia Roadrunners (#15) Jahmai Jones 2015 OF Roswell, GA Wesleyan
Tri State Arsenal Blue (#16) Jared Kacso 2016 RHP Barnegat, NJ Barnegat
Chet Lemon's Juice 14U (#6) Jack Kirkpatrick 2015 C Eustis, FL Eustis
Worcester Heat 14U (#2) Kenan Kolanda 2016 2B Sterling, MA Wachusett Regional
Tri State Arsenal Blue (#31) Joe Lancellotti 2017 OF Bensalem, PA Archbishop Wood
Nokona USA Baseball (#20) Chris Lanzilli 2017 SS Stoneham, MA Dexter-Southfield School
Tri State Arsenal Blue (#24) Alex LaPolice 2015 OF New Canaan, CT New Canaan
Twelve Baseball Academy Black (#23) Shane Lawless 2015 3B Cypress, TX Cy-Woods
Nokona USA Baseball (#3) Austin LeBlanc 2016 C Hingham, MA Boston College
Twelve Baseball Academy (#2) Ryan Leckich 2016 OF Port Neches, TX Port Neches-Groves
Twelve Baseball Academy Black (#12) Braden Letney 2016 OF Spring, TX Oak Ridge
Diamond Dawgs (#7) Nick Long 2016 MIF Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Team Mizuno of PR 14U (#75) Anthony Lopez Rivera 2015 LHP Dorado, PR Marcelino Canino Canino
West Boca Panthers Black (#9) Jesus Luzardo 2016 LHP Parkland, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
South Florida Renegades (#25) Anthony Maldonado 2016 RHP Wellington, FL Palm Beach Central
SCORE International 14U (#99) Tyler Malinowski 2016 LHP Seminole, FL Osceola High School
Diamond Dawgs (#2) Tyler Mattes 2016 RHP Lakewood Ranch, FL Cardinal Mooney
Power Mill Baseball-Black (#1) Willis McDaniel 2015 OF Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
Florida Mustangs (#5) Jacob McDorman 2016 RHP Niceville, FL Rocky Bayou Christian
Chet Lemon's Juice 14U (#52) Kirby McMullen 2016 RHP Ocala, FL Forest
Twelve Baseball Academy (#5) Austin McNicholas 2016 SS Austin, TX Akins
Team Mizuno of PR 14U (#34) Bryan Omar Melendez Martinez 2015 1B Guayama, PR Academia San Antonio de Guayama
Tri State Arsenal Blue (#13) Jared Melone 2015 3B North Wales, PA North Penn
El Paso Crush (#99) Jesus Mendoza 2016 RHP El Paso, TX Franklin
Tampa Venom (#27) Christian Millan 2016 1B Tampa, FL Sickles
East Cobb Longhorns (#8) Hayden Miller 2016 OF Marietta, GA Pope
East Cobb Canes (#10) Chandler Miller 2016 MIF Marietta, GA Walton
Twelve Baseball Academy (#7) Michael Milstead 2016 RHP Houston, TX Stratford
Georgia Roadrunners (#11) Adam Moore 2015 3B Alpharetta, GA Kings Ridge Christian
Tampa Venom (#15) David Morrin 2015 C Palm Harbor, FL Palm Harbor University
Florida Mustangs (#15) Colby Mullins 2015 RHP Blountstown, FL Blountstown
El Paso Crush (#23) Mathew Munden 2015 RHP El Paso, TX Coronado
CFBL Elite Prospects (#5) Julio Munoz 2015 RHP Deland, FL Deland
Team Mizuno of PR 14U (#25) Kenneth Negron Melendez 2015 RHP Ponce, PR Sol Isolina Ferrer
Team Raw (#51) James Nelson 2015 SS College Park, GA Redan
Dallas Patriots (#20) Michael Neustifter 2016 C Carrollton, TX Hebron
New York Grays 14U (#2) Geraldo Nunez 2015 LHP Bronx, NY Bronx Theatre
East Cobb Expos (#27) Bryce O'Brien 2016 SS Woodstock, GA Woodstock
Dallas Patriots (#21) Olajide Oloruntimilehin 2015 OF Garland, TX Garland
Orlando Baseball Academy (#26) Bobby Ornes 2015 OF Clermont, FL East Ridge
El Paso Crush (#7) Carlos Ortiz 2016 RHP El Paso, TX Coronado
Tri State Arsenal Grey (#66) James Papeika 2016 2B Maple Shade, NJ Holy Cross
Twelve Baseball Academy (#9) Hunter Parker 2016 OF Katy, TX Seven Lakes
Goose's Gamers (#29) Alexander Parkos 2015 1B Meriden, CT Xavier
South Florida Renegades (#20) Edgar Perez 2017 SS Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Lakes
West Boca Panthers Black (#10) Carlos Perez 2014 RHP Boca Raton, FL NorthEast
Chet Lemon's Juice 14U (#9) Jack Perkins 2015 RHP Belleview, FL Villages Charter
Team Warehouse (#3) Todd Peterson 2016 RHP Lake Mary, FL Lake Mary
Tampa Suns 14U (#7) Joey Pina 2016 C Ruskin, FL Riverview
Iron Pigs (#88) Benjamin Podgorski 2015 C Fort Myers, FL Cypress Lake
East Cobb Canes (#34) Brandon Puckett 2016 OF Roswell, GA Lassiter
Chain Baseball South (#15) John Ratchford 2015 RHP Springfield , GA Effingham
CFBL Elite Prospects (#6) Alex Ray 2016 MIF Longwood, FL Lake Brantley
So Cal NTT 14U (#9) Derek Reilly 2015 SS Anaheim, CA El Dorado
Chet Lemon's Juice 14U (#1) Brandon Reitz 2016 RHP Ocala, FL Trinity Catholic
Houston Banditos (#13) Ryan Reynolds 2016 MIF Monroe, LA Ouachita Christian
Iron Pigs (#5) Michael Richey 2016 C Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
Reivers Elite (#28) Jonathan Rivera 2015 RHP Salinas, PR Esc. Intermedia Urbana
Team Mizuno of PR 14U (#18) Jeremy Rivera Torres 2016 RHP Caguas, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy/HS
So Cal NTT 14U (#89) Thomas Romero 2015 RHP Plantation, FL Coral Springs Charter
Georgia Roadrunners (#5) Evan Rowlinson 2015 RHP Alpharetta, GA Alpharetta
Nokona USA Baseball (#5) Brody Rubenstein 2017 OF North Dighton, MA Dighton-Rehoboth Rhs
Team Warehouse (#10) Michael Ruff 2016 RHP Apopka, FL Lake Brantley
El Paso Crush (#9) Alexander Salcido 2015 C El Paso, TX Americas
Tampa Venom (#30) Walbert Santos 2016 RHP Oldsmar, FL East Lake
EvoShield Canes (#7) Stephen Scott 2015 OF Cary, NC Cardinal Gibbons
World of Baseball (#3) Brett Sellers 2016 LHP Umatilla, FL Florida Virtual School
Worcester Heat 14U (#6) Sam Shaw 2016 OF Brimfield, MA St John`s
CFBL Elite Prospects (#7) Joe Sheridan 2016 LHP Oviedo, FL Hagerty
Iron Pigs (#13) Shane Shifflett 2017 MIF Englewood, FL Lemon Bay
West End Baseball (#29) Jordan Sizemore 2015 RHP Taylors, SC Riverside High
Houston Banditos (#21) Michael Smith 2015 OF Magnolia, TX Magnolia
SWFL Baseball 14U (#12) Carter Smith 2016 C Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers
So Cal NTT 14U (#56) Nick Sprengel 2015 LHP Placentia, CA El Dorado
EvoShield Canes (#11) Garrett Stallings 2016 RHP Chesapeake, VA Grassfield
Twelve Baseball Academy (#13) Mason Studstill 2016 RHP Titusville, FL Cocoa
Dallas Patriots (#8) Cody Sturgeon 2016 1B Garland, TX Naaman Forest
Twelve Baseball Academy (#15) Bryan Sturges 2016 OF Katy, TX Seven Lakes
Tampa Venom (#2) Connor Sutton 2015 RHP Lakeland, FL Lakeland Christian
East Cobb Canes (#7) Jackson Svete 2016 RHP Marietta, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
Chet Lemon's Juice 14U (#21) Rylan Thomas 2016 3B Winter Garden, FL Windermere Prep
East Cobb Expos (#12) Jordan Thomas 2015 OF Decatur, GA Martin Luther King Jr.
Twelve Baseball Academy (#22) Mason Thompson 2016 RHP Round Rock, TX Round Rock
Team Warehouse (#15) Francisco Toro 2015 3B Kissimmee, FL Osceola
Puerto Rico Red Raiders (#10) Brian Torres 2015 C Caguas, PR Academia Cristo Low Milagros
Nokona USA Baseball (#8) Matt Trehub 2016 C Southborough, MA Buckingham Browne Nichols
El Paso Crush (#28) Ivan Ulloa 2016 LHP Horizon City, TX East Lake
East Cobb Longhorns (#6) Chase Uter 2015 C Atlanta, GA Pace Academy
Puerto Rico Red Raiders (#4) Victor Valentin 2015 C Manati, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
Florida Mustangs (#26) Will West 2016 RHP Niceville, FL Niceville Senior
East Cobb Canes (#4) Baylor Whitfield 2016 OF Villa Rica, GA Alexander
EvoShield Canes (#10) Bryse Wilson 2016 RHP Hillsborough, NC Orange
EvoShield Canes (#33) Cory Wood 2016 MIF Raleigh, NC Sanderson
Georgia Roadrunners (#6) Cole Zabowski 2016 1B Lawrenceville, GA Collins Hill