Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2012 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Chet Lemon's Juice 18U (#2) Dylan Allen 2013 2B Lakeland, FL George W. Jenkins
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#22) Alan Archer 2013 OF Winter Garden, FL West Orange
FTB Pride (#3) Corey Baptist 2013 1B Seminole, FL Seminole
Chet Lemon's Juice 18U (#18) Dylan Barrow 2011 SS Tampa, FL Durant
Suncoast Reebok 18U (#6) Trevor Beeman 2012 3B Bradenton, FL Manatee
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#1) Tate Blackman 2014 SS Altamonte Springs, FL Lake Brantley
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#8) Taylor Blatch 2013 RHP Stuart, FL Jensen Beach
FTB Mizuno 17U (#12) Edwin Bonilla 2013 SS Kissimmee, FL Osceola
Upstate Mavericks 18U (#30) Kevin Brantley 2012 MIF Apopka, FL Wekiva
Next Level Scorpions 17U (#21) Lucas Brown 2013 RHP Winter Garden, FL Bishop Moore Catholic
Miami Panthers Prospect League (#0) Paul Castillo 2016 SS Miami, FL Slam Charter
Team Xtreme (#10) Richard Castro 2012 LHP Sarasota, FL Riverview
North Florida Storm 18U (#7) Jordan Coefield 2012 LHP Jacksonville, FL University Christian
Bullets Baseball 18U (#13) Brandon Coples 2013 RHP Tampa, FL King
SCORE International 17U (#8) Jacob Cordero 2013 OF Brandon, FL Faith Batpist
Upstate Mavericks 18U (#19) Cory Cremonese 2013 OF Boilings Springs, SC Boiling Springs
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#5) Cody Crouse 2013 RHP Valrico, FL Bloomingdale
Dirtbags (#14) Gavin Culler 2013 OF Clemmons, NC West Forsyth
Chet Lemon's Juice 18U (#6) Tyler Danish 2013 RHP Valrico, FL Durant
Dirtbags (#24) Braxton Davidson 2014 OF Arden, NC T C Roberson
Upstate Mavericks 18U (#24) Hunter Donaldson 2012 RHP Edneyville, NC North Henderson
FTB Pride (#1) Willie Estrada 2013 C Kissimmee, FL Poinciana
Tek9 Baseball (#4) Peyton Fore 2013 2B Auburn, GA Mountain View
Cannons Baseball (#12) Jake Fossick 2012 RHP Port Charlotte, FL Charlotte
Chet Lemon's Juice 18U (#42) Charles Fowler 2013 LHP Valrico, FL Durant
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (#6) Jonah Garrison 2015 SS Orlando, FL Edgewater
CFBL Elite Prospects 18U (#31) Brandon Gracey 2013 RHP Windermere, FL West Orange
FTB Chandler 17U (#6) Brett Hanewich 2013 RHP Bradenton, FL IMG Academy
Hardcore Baseball Black 18U (#7) Brian Hernandez 2013 C Miami, FL G. Holmes Braddock
Hardcore Baseball Black 18U (#33) Alex Hernandez 2012 OF Miami, FL Westwood Christian
North Florida Storm 18U (#16) Ryan Hodges 2012 RHP Fernandina Beach, FL Fleming Island
Dirtbags (#9) Parker Johnson 2013 RHP Arden, NC TC Roberson
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (#7) Marshall Johnson 2013 SS Longwood, FL Lake Mary
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (#12) John Jones 2014 C Orlando, FL Orangewood Christian
Florida Hardballers 17U (#15) Johnny Keigher 2013 3B Tampa, FL Freedom
Scott Benedict Baseball (#27) Hunter Kyzar 2012 LHP Lake Worth, FL Santaluces
Gulf Coast Storm (#23) Derrick Lamar 2012 RHP Navarre, FL Navarre
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black (#2) Kale Latorre 2014 SS Winter Garden, FL West Orange
FTB Pride (#14) Brandon Lawson 2013 RHP Spring Hill, FL Hernando
Team Florida Black (#3) David Lebron 2012 RHP Homestead, FL South Dade
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (#33) Jesse Lepore 2014 RHP Beverly HIlls, FL Trinity Catholic
Tampa Bay Warriors 18U (#3) Ethan Lichtenberg 2013 RHP Tarpon Springs, FL Tarpon Springs
SCORE International 18U (#9) Sam Machonis 2012 OF Tampa, FL Sickles
Hardcore Baseball Black 18U (#5) Alex Marquez 2012 C Miami, FL Miami Coral Park
Suncoast Reebok 18U (#4) Ketchum Marsh 2012 SS Bradenton, FL IMG Academies/Pendleton
Chet Lemon's Juice 18U (#12) Richie Martin 2012 MIF Brandon, FL Bloomingdale
Scott Benedict Baseball (#21) Gabe Martinez 2012 OF Wellington, FL Palm Beach Central
FTB Pride (#0) Oscar Mercado 2013 SS Tampa, FL Gaither
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#6) MT Minacci 2013 RHP Tallahassee, FL North Florida Christian
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#7) Brett Morales 2013 RHP Tampa, FL King
Prosource Travel Baseball 17U (#15) Michael Mule 2013 OF Boca Raton, FL West Boca Raton
Florida Hardballers 17U (#14) Tucker Neuhaus 2013 MIF Tampa, FL Wharton
Florida Baseball Academy (#32) Joseph Novis 2012 RHP Lakeland, FL Lake Gibson
FTB Chandler 17U (#20) Chris Okey 2013 C Mt Dora, FL Eustis
Cannons Baseball (#23) Corbin Olmstead 2012 3B Tampa, FL Thomas Jefferson
Scott Benedict Baseball (#20) John Padich 2013 P Lake Worth, FL Palm Beach Central
Hardcore Baseball Black 18U (#8) Michael Paez 2013 SS Miami, FL Miami Sunset Senior
Cannons Baseball (#98) Matthew Pearce 2012 RHP Bonita Springs, FL Estero
Cannons Baseball (#24) Nick Rivera 2012 SS Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
Diamond Elite 18U (#1) Albert Rivera 2013 OF Miami, FL Miami Springs Senior
FTB Mizuno 17U (#21) Manuel Rodriguez 2013 OF Orlando, FL Lake Nona
Cape Coast Canes (#5) Matt Rose 2012 RHP Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay
East Coast Grays Scout (#26) Leland Saile 2013 OF Land O' Lakes, FL Tampa Jesuit
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#9) Carson Sands 2014 LHP Tallahassee, FL North Florida Christian
Florida Burn 18U (#21) Jordan Savinon 2011 C Clearwater, FL Dunedin
Hardcore Baseball Black 18U (#19) Tyler Selesky 2012 SS Estero, FL Estero
CBC River Hawks 17U (#59) Joe JJ Shimko 2014 OF Jacksonville, FL Mandarin
Orlando Baseball Academy 2013 (#45) Austin Simmons 2013 OF Eustis, FL Eustis
Upstate Mavericks 18U (#22) Cameron Smith 2012 RHP Lexington, SC White Knoll
Cape Coast Canes (#3) Kavan Thompson 2012 MIF Merritt Island, FL Central Catholic
FTB Chandler 17U (#23) Spencer Trayner 2013 SS Tampa, FL Jesuit
East Coast Grays Scout (#2) Lawson Vassar 2013 RHP Little Rock, AR Pulaski Academy
Orlando Nightmares (#22) Christopher Vazquez 2014 MIF Orlando, FL Freedom
Bucky Dent Academy (#16) Nick Vespi 2014 LHP Boynton Beach, FL Santaluces Community
Florida Pokers 18U White (#20) David Webb 2012 RHP Coconut Creek, FL Monarch
SWFL Baseball 17U (#22) Corbin Weeks 2012 C Ft Myers, FL Evangelical Christian
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (#34) Dash Winningham 2014 1B Ocala, FL Trinity Catholic
CBC River Hawks 17U (#28) Byron Yelverton 2013 LHP Ponte Vedra, FL Ponte Vedra