Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2012 14u/15u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
East Cobb Dirtbags (#2) Kyle Armitage 2014 C Marietta, GA Pope
Pro Source 15u Ashby (#25) Zach Ashman 2015 C Flower Mound, TX Marcus
East Cobb Yankees 15u (#24) Nile Ball 2015 OF Decatur, GA Whitefield Academy
ABA Braves (#6) Samuel Barge 2016 OF Carrollton, GA Carrollton
East Cobb Astros 15u (#5) Joey Bart 2015 C Buford, GA Buford
Mavericks (#21) Briggs Benson 2015 C Tifton, GA Tift County
GA Longhorns Baseball 15u (#2) Grant Berry 2015 2B Marietta, GA Lassiter
LIDS Indiana Bulls 14U (#21) Matt Bertram 2016 1B Newburgh, IN Castle
Knoxville Stars 14u (#11) Steven Black 2016 RHP Knoxville, TN Webb School Of Knoxville
Alabama Rays (#10) Grayson Blackwell 2016 OF Montgomery, AL Alabama Christian Academy
West GA Warriors (#37) Chris Blanchard 2015 LHP Carrollton, GA Mt. Zion
East Cobb Braves (#7) Charlie Bouchillon 2015 RHP Suwannee, GA Lambert
East Cobb Titans 15u (#1) Malcolm Boyce 2014 OF Fairburn, GA Westlake
East Cobb Titans 15u (#2) Montre Boyce 2014 2B Fairburn, GA Westlake
Twelve Black (#22) Luke Boyd 2015 SS Humble, TX Kingwood
Iron Pigs (#4) Nicholas Brown 2016 RHP North Port, FL North Port
East Cobb Braves (#2) Cole Buffington 2015 C Marietta, GA Kennesaw Mountain
Mavericks (#5) Nick Bush 2015 LHP Leesburg, GA Lee County
East Cobb Astros 15u (#44) John Castro 2015 1B Marietta, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
Upstate Mavericks 15U Black (#1) Jacob Childress 2015 RHP Greenwood, SC Ninety Six
Iron Pigs (#34) Anthony Churlin 2016 OF Cape Coral, FL Island Coast
Upstate Mavericks 15U Black (#2) Chris Clary 2015 OF Gaffney, SC Gaffney
Mavericks (#1) Johnny Croley 2015 LHP Fitzgerald, GA Fitzgerald
East Cobb Astros 15u (#8) Slade Dale 2014 2B Ringgold, GA Ringgold
Chattanooga Baseball Club 14U (#21) Ethan Dalton 2015 C Ringgold, GA Ringgold
643 DP Jaguars (#22) Hunter Davis 2015 RHP Atlanta, GA The Westminster Schools
East Cobb Titans 15u (#24) HD Dillard 2015 OF Woodstock, GA Etowah
East Cobb Titans 15u (#16) Logan Dimatteo 2014 C Simpsonville, SC J L Mann
Mavericks (#7) Zeke Dodson 2015 3B Tifton, GA Tift County
Jack City Dodgers (#13) Cole Dudley 2015 3B Buford, GA Lanier
East Cobb Astros 14u (#21) Garrett Dupuis 2016 C Kennesaw, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
TGBA 14u (#3) Jordan Einstein 2015 3B Johns Creek, GA Chattahoochee
East Cobb Expos (#33) Nicholas Evans 2016 2B Decatur, GA Martin Luther King Jr.
East Cobb Titans 15u (#4) Landon Faulkner 2014 RHP Kennesaw, GA Mt Paran Christian
Tennessee Dores 15U (#8) David Ferguson 2015 RHP Brentwood, TN Brentwood
Tennessee Dores 15U (#10) Austin Franklin 2015 3B Nashville, TN Dickson County
643 DP Jaguars (#21) Bobby Gauvreau 2015 RHP Marietta, GA Sprayberry
Kennesaw Rays (#9) Robert Gnann 2015 C Acworth, GA North Cobb Christian
Twelve Black (#3) John Henry Gonzalez 2016 RHP Edinburg, TX Edinburg
Force Baseball Academy 15U (#8) Aaron Granger 2014 SS Chatsworth, GA North Murray
East Cobb Pride 15U (#3) Conor Hagan 2015 OF Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
East Cobb Astros 15u (#2) Carter Hall 2015 SS Alpharetta, GA Wesleyan
Pro Source 15u Agamennone (#45) Andrew Harlan 2015 1B Lewisville, TX Lewisville
East Cobb Tigers (#29) Alex Hartz 2015 SS Suwanee, GA North Gwinnett
East Cobb Tigers (#10) Lucas Herbert 2015 C San Clemente, CA San Clemente
East Cobb Pride 15U (#12) Sam Herrick 2015 RHP Atlanta, GA Holy Innocents Episcopal
Kennesaw Rays (#22) Cameron Hines 2015 RHP Kennesaw, GA North Cobb
East Cobb Tigers (#2) Logan Hornback 2014 OF Canton, GA Cherokee
ABA Braves (#4) Jake Howard 2016 MIF Lagrange, GA Lagrange
East Cobb Astros 15u (#18) Jonathan Hughes 2015 RHP Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch
East Cobb Rangers 15u (#22) Tim Jaudon 2014 RHP Marietta, GA Pope
LIDS Indiana Bulls 14U (#6) Justin Jenkins 2016 OF Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute South Vigo
First Strike 15U (#7) Griffin Jolliff 2016 RHP Buford, GA Buford
East Cobb Astros 15u (#6) Alonzo Jones 2015 MIF Columbus, GA Columbus
Excel Blue Rays (#5) Rock Jordan 2015 SS Wadley, AL Handley
Atlanta Blue Jays 14u (#7) Khaalis King 2016 SS Decatur, GA Columbia
Double Day Giants 15U (#34) Russell Klein 2015 RHP Hoschton, GA Mill Creek
Patriots Baseball 15u (#16) Zachary Lance 2015 RHP Cumming, GA Lambert
East Cobb Yankees 15u (#12) Luke Leonard 2014 OF Atlanta, GA Grady
Twelve Black (#12) Braden Letney 2016 OF Spring, TX Oak Ridge
East Cobb Tigers (#5) Taylor Lobus 2015 RHP Woodstock, GA Etowah
East Cobb Titans 15u (#14) Taylor Lobus 2015 RHP Woodstock, GA Etowah
Tennessee Dores 15U (#5) Brett Lyell 2015 LHP Dickson, TN Dickson County
Mavericks (#9) Deviner McCray 2014 RHP Tifton, GA Tift County
ABA Braves (#3) Mitch McLendon 2016 OF Carrollton, GA Carrollton
Team Mizuno of PR (#30) Luis Melendez 2015 RHP Juana Diaz, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy and
Upstate Mavericks 15U Black (#18) Mitchell Mikes 2016 LHP Greenville, SC J L Mann
East Cobb Yankees 15u (#10) Tristan Mooney 2015 C Woodstock, GA Etowah
East Cobb Dirtbags (#20) Brian Morgan 2014 3B Kennesaw, GA Allatoona
Golden Grizzlies Baseball (#6) Mason Mott 2015 3B Franklin, TN Franklin HS
Twelve Black (#10) Beau Orlando 2016 C Houston, TX Cy-Fair
Excel Blue Rays (#12) Brady Padgett 2015 RHP Hefline, AL Cleburne Co
East Cobb Cardinals (#3) Glenn Panter 2014 RHP Marietta, GA Walton
East Cobb Braves (#21) Rey Pascual 2015 C Atlanta, GA Marist
Patriots Baseball 15u (#10) Christopher Peden 2014 RHP Alpharetta, GA Wesleyan
TGBA 14u (#24) Brian Peet 2016 LHP Woodstock, GA Etowah
Puerto Rico Mets JM (#51) Juan Perez 2015 LHP The Colony, TX Esc. Manuela Toro Moris
Double Day Giants 15U (#8) Brandon Peterson 2015 MIF Douglasville, GA Chapel Hill
East Cobb Cardinals (#7) Jordan Pickerill 2015 RHP Ball Ground, GA Creekview
Kennesaw Rays (#15) Tyler Queen 2015 RHP Hiram, GA North Cobb
Sandy Plains Wildcats (#18) Jacob Ramos 2015 SS Marietta, GA Pope
Chattanooga Baseball Club 14U (#13) Jordan Ransom 2015 OF Ooltewah, TN Ringgold, GA
First Strike 15U (#1) Dallas Richards 2014 2B Gainesville, GA Dacula
Pro Source 15u Agamennone (#3) Dawsen Richins 2015 SS Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound
Chain Baseball Savannah (#10) John Michael Ringer 2015 RHP Richmond Hill, GA Richmond Hill
MGBA Braves 15U (#9) Zachary Schulman 2015 LHP Decatur, GA Decatur
East Cobb Astros 13u (#15) Davis Schwartz 2016 3B Atlanta, GA Grady
LIDS Indiana Bulls 14U (#4) Jake Scott 2016 2B Carmel, IN Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory
Jack City Dodgers (#8) Michael Segerman 2015 SS Atlanta, GA Grady
Home Plate Chili Dogs 15u Maldonado (#16) Caleb Shadle 2015 OF Brooks, GA Homeschool
Excel Blue Rays (#4) Jay Shirey 2016 SS Pisgah, AL Pisgah
Sandy Plains Prowlers (#1) Micah Smith 2015 LHP Cartersville, GA Cartersville
Excel Blue Rays (#2) Alan Smith 2015 SS Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne
East Cobb Titans 15u (#19) Jaylen Smith 2015 MIF Lithonia, GA Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad
SC Shockwave (#9) Justin Spitler-Lang 2015 RHP Blythewood, SC Blythewood
East Cobb Tigers (#1) Cal Stevenson 2014 OF Fremont, CA Newark Memorial
Excel Blue Rays (#1) Hunter Stovall 2015 C Pelham, AL Pelham
GA Longhorns Baseball 15u (#11) Jackson Sutko 2015 LHP Suwanee, GA Homeschool
East Cobb Expos (#12) Jordan Thomas 2015 OF Decatur, GA Martin Luther King Jr.
Double Day Yankees 14u (#5) Grant Tidwell 2015 SS Cartersville, GA Cartersville
Mavericks (#33) Stewart Tyler 2015 LHP Cordele, GA Crisp County
East Cobb Longhorns 14u (#6) Chase Uter 2015 C Atlanta, GA Pace Academy
Diamond Boys 15u (#51) Adam Vincent 2015 C Macedonia, OH Walsh
Tennessee Dores 14U (#2) Jacob Webster 2016 1B Franklin, TN Christ Presbyterian Academy
Iron Pigs (#15) Grady Wells 2015 RHP Punta Gorda, FL Port Charlotte
East Cobb Bulldogs (#32) Drew Wilson 2015 RHP Ranger, GA Sonoraville
East Cobb Astros 14u (#10) Rankin Woley 2016 C Atlanta, GA The Westminster Schools
Tennessee Twisters (#13) Andy Wright 2015 RHP Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy
Force Baseball Academy 15U (#14) Quinton Yoder 2015 SS Summerville, GA Chattooga HS