WWBA Tournament

2012 16u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

Jun 06, 2012 - Jun 10, 2012

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Hebron Christian Academy
  2975 Old Peachtree Road Dacula, GA 30019 Map   

- South Gwinnett HS
  2288 East Main Street Snellville, GA 30078 Map   

- Mountain View HS
  2351 Sunny Hill Road Lawrenceville, GA 30043 Map   

- Hunter Park
  8830 Gurley Rd. Douglasville, GA 30134 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- West Forsyth HS
  4155 Drew Road Cumming, GA 30040 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Campbell HS
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- South Cobb HS
  1920 Clay Rd. SW Mableton, GA 30126 Map   

- Weber School
  6751 Roswell Rd. NE Atlanta, GA 30328 Map   

- Etowah HS
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- North Cobb Christian School
  4500 Lakeview DR Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Southern Poly
  1100 South Marietta Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Walton HS
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Woodstock HS
  Lake Hills South Drive Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

2012 PG/EC Invitational: 
All games today have been cancelled due to rain.
Champion: Indiana Prospects
Runner Up: EC Astros 16u Gray
3rd Place: Dallas Tigers Vanlindingham and North Alabama Vipers
Tournament Format:

PG/EC Invitational (Pools of 4) 
June 6-8 – 1 pool play game per team per day.  Games will begin June 6th at 9AM.
June 9 – Playoffs start (pool winners only) Round 1 and 2. Other teams consolation game. 
June 10 – Semifinals and Championship games (2pm Championship game start time.)

All teams that want a consolation game must email mbliven@perfectgame.org by 12 pm on Friday. If we do not receive an email we will assume you do not want one.

There will NOT be water provided in the dugouts. Please bring your own coolers and water for the players. Fans will not be allowed have coolers in the stands.

PARKING AT WALTON HS: Due to some construction, parking at Walton HS will be in the back of the school and people will need to use the bus ramp.

ADDRESS OF SOUTH GWINNETT HS: 2288 East Main Street, Snellville, GA 30078. It's listed as Martin Street on program direction page.

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
Memphis Tigers 16u4Connor Alexander
Team Gwinnett 16u32Tucker Baca
En Fuego Baseball17Kyle Bailley
Tennessee Dores Black34Brad Basham
En Fuego Baseball11Tyler Berry
NBS 16s5Cameron Bloebaum
Marucci Elite 15u29Bryant Bowen
Tennessee Twisters5Tyler Burns
Upstate Mavericks5Tucker Byars
ABA Baseball14Dillon Calhoun
NBS 16s21William Campbell
Dallas Tigers Hernandez9Bryce Carter
OTC Bearcats 16u22Trey Champman
NBS 16s28Zach Chandler
North Alabama Vipers6Cole Collins
Memphis Tigers 16u28Cody Cooper
Team Gwinnett 16u10Liam Cotter
North Alabama Vipers4Blake Coward
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16u -Lewis22Robert Cunningham
East Cobb Pride 16u25Alex Darwiche
TGBA 16U Blue6Grey Davis
East Cobb Yankees8Dalton Delay
North Alabama Vipers25Bryce Denton
Patriots Baseball 16u1Tony Dibrell
TGBA 16U Red22Chandler Dinsmore
Pure Hitting 16U25Anthony Dodd
Tennessee Dores Gold5Davis Elliott
Mizuno Wildcats 16u2Ben Ferren
East Cobb Yankees11Scott Franklin
TGBA 16U Blue2Matt Geiger
Windward MACS 163Dylan Gibeau
Indiana Mudsox 16u23Evan Goetz
Chain 16U Savannah1Tristan Goodro
Team Gwinnett 16u14Lott Gwin
Team Tennessee11Chas Hadden
Dallas Tigers Hernandez24Mitchell Hansen
Sandy Plains Wildcats6Cody Hardage
Indiana Mudsox 16u2Hunter Hardee
Tennessee Dores Black42Clay Harris
Tennessee Dores Gold7David Harrison
Tennessee Dores Gold23Graham Hawley
Chain 16U Savannah27Caleb Hill
Indiana Prospects 16u20Griffin Hulecki
RBI Baseball12Seth Hunt
Indiana Mudsox 16u5Ryan Hutton
Dallas Tigers 16U Vanlandingham26Brett Jackson
Team Verdero33Danny Jackson
Upstate Mavericks17Jontrai Jackson
Diamond Boys 16u23Blake Jenkins
Barrett Baseball Tigers 16s8Jared Jones
Georgia Stars 16u1Malik Jones
East Cobb Patriots '1432Matt Joseph
Upstate Mavericks24Brandon Justice
Ninth Inning Royals9Matt Klein
Dallas Tigers 16U Vanlandingham5Michael Kopech
Marucci Elite 15u13Lenni Kunert
Knoxville Thunder Black 16u9Jordan Lane
Memphis Tigers 16u0Austin Looker
Patriots Baseball 16u16Jake Lovvorn
Memphis Tigers 16u7Ben Lowe
East Cobb Angels 16u7Brett Lyle
Dallas Tigers Hernandez6Brandon Maine
Dallas Tigers Hernandez13Garrett McCain
Barrett Baseball Tigers 16s44Christopher McCullough
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16u -Copeland1Matthew Meyer
East Cobb Indians14McKenzie Mills
Patriots Baseball 16u20Gabe Moore
Tennessee Twisters10Spencer Morgan
Knoxville Thunder Black 16u0Travis Moths
Diamond Boys 16u16Andrew Moyal
Pure Hitting 16U18Michael Murphy
Memphis Tigers 16u2Colton Neel
Tennessee Dores Black14James Paisley
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16u -Copeland23Blake Payne
TGBA 16U Blue29Adam Perleberg
SC Shockwave5Linc Powell
Indiana Prospects 16u23Nathaniel Rhodes
Stixx Baseball 16u8TJ Riles
Team Mizuno Showcase8Jeffrey Rous
North Alabama Vipers18Matt Sanders
Stixx Baseball 16u5Ryan Sapp
Stixx Baseball 16u4Deion Sellers
Team Mizuno Showcase22Austin Shea
Diamond Boys 16u31Ty Shoaff
East Cobb Pride 16u1Harrison Siegal
Excel Blue Sox9Ethan Simmons
Team Verdero12Matt Skarzynski
East Cobb Pride 16u21Brady Smith
SEB 16u7Tristin Smith
Dallas Tigers Upchurch25Greg Smyers
TGBA 16U Blue11Mitch Stallings
SC Shockwave2Nick Stewart
Memphis Tigers 16u21Christopher Taylor
East Cobb Patriots '147Logan Taylor
OTC Bearcats 16u10Shane Tucker
Tennessee Dores Gold10Ty Tucker
Dallas Tigers 16U Vanlandingham1Carson Vanlandingham
Dallas Tigers Upchurch16Connor Wanhanen
East Cobb Longhorns16Jackson Weeg
Indiana Prospects 16u13Logan Weins
Sandy Plains Wildcats32Will White
Pure Hitting 16U1Jake Wilkinson
Tennessee Dores Black30Jamey Williams
MGBA Braves 16u19Kelvin Wimbish
East Cobb Longhorns21Cody Worthy
What's Happening
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.