Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2012 16u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Memphis Tigers 16u (#4) Connor Alexander 2014 RHP Bartlett, TN Tipton-Rosemark Academy
Team Gwinnett 16u (#32) Tucker Baca 2014 LHP Suwanee, GA North Gwinnett
En Fuego Baseball (#17) Kyle Bailley 2014 RHP fairhope, AL fairhope
Tennessee Dores Black (#34) Brad Basham 2014 LHP Franklin, TN Brentwood
En Fuego Baseball (#11) Tyler Berry 2013 OF Saraland, AL Saraland
NBS 16s (#5) Cameron Bloebaum 2014 OF Acworth, GA The Walker
Marucci Elite 15u (#29) Bryant Bowen 2015 C Shreveport, LA Captain Shreve
Tennessee Twisters (#5) Tyler Burns 2014 2B Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma
Upstate Mavericks (#5) Tucker Byars 2014 C Gaffney, SC Gaffney
ABA Baseball (#14) Dillon Calhoun 2015 OF Maylene, AL Kingwood Christian
NBS 16s (#21) William Campbell 2014 OF Woodstock, GA Etowah
Dallas Tigers Hernandez (#9) Bryce Carter 2014 C Tulsa, OK Cascia Hall Preparatory
OTC Bearcats 16u (#22) Trey Champman 2014 RHP Hampton, GA Luella
NBS 16s (#28) Zach Chandler 2014 RHP Acworth, GA Kennesaw Mountain
North Alabama Vipers (#6) Cole Collins 2014 2B Hanceville, AL Cullman
Memphis Tigers 16u (#28) Cody Cooper 2014 C Hernando, MS Lewisburg
Team Gwinnett 16u (#10) Liam Cotter 2014 RHP Stone Mountain, GA Marist
North Alabama Vipers (#4) Blake Coward 2014 3B Madison, AL Madison Academy
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16u -Lewis (#22) Robert Cunningham 2014 OF Newnan, GA Northgate
East Cobb Pride 16u (#25) Alex Darwiche 2014 C Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
TGBA 16U Blue (#6) Grey Davis 2014 2B Alpharetta, GA Milton
East Cobb Yankees (#8) Dalton Delay 2015 SS Woodstock, GA Woodstock
North Alabama Vipers (#25) Bryce Denton 2015 3B Brentwood, TN Ravenwood
Patriots Baseball 16u (#1) Tony Dibrell 2014 RHP Johns Creek, GA Chattahoochee
TGBA 16U Red (#22) Chandler Dinsmore 2014 RHP Atlanta, GA Dunwoody
Pure Hitting 16U (#25) Anthony Dodd 2014 RHP Tyrone, GA Sandy Creek
Tennessee Dores Gold (#5) Davis Elliott 2014 RHP Nashville, TN Ravenwood
Mizuno Wildcats 16u (#2) Ben Ferren 2014 3B Birmingham, AL Homewood High
East Cobb Yankees (#11) Scott Franklin 2014 1B Roswell, GA Roswell
TGBA 16U Blue (#2) Matt Geiger 2014 RHP Alpharetta, GA Milton
Windward MACS 16 (#3) Dylan Gibeau 2014 RHP Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch
Indiana Mudsox 16u (#23) Evan Goetz 2014 RHP Fishers, IN Hamilton Southeastern HS
Chain 16U Savannah (#1) Tristan Goodro 2014 OF Ludowici, GA Long County
Team Gwinnett 16u (#14) Lott Gwin 2014 LHP Atlanta, GA Marist
Team Tennessee (#11) Chas Hadden 2015 3B Morristown, TN Morristown West
Dallas Tigers Hernandez (#24) Mitchell Hansen 2015 OF Plano, TX  
Sandy Plains Wildcats (#6) Cody Hardage 2014 C Johns Creek, GA Johns Creek
Indiana Mudsox 16u (#2) Hunter Hardee 2014 RHP Fishers, IN Hamilton Southeastern HS
Tennessee Dores Black (#42) Clay Harris 2014 RHP Brentwood, TN Brentwood
Tennessee Dores Gold (#7) David Harrison 2014 LHP Nashville, TN Montgomery Bell Academy
Tennessee Dores Gold (#23) Graham Hawley 2014 RHP Nashville, TN CPA
Chain 16U Savannah (#27) Caleb Hill 2015 RHP Savannah, GA Calvary Baptist Day
Indiana Prospects 16u (#20) Griffin Hulecki 2014 C Fishers, IN Fishers
RBI Baseball (#12) Seth Hunt 2015 MIF Knoxville, TN Hardin Valley
Indiana Mudsox 16u (#5) Ryan Hutton 2014 C Indianapolis, IN Heritage Christian HS
Upstate Mavericks (#17) Jontrai Jackson 2014 OF Columbia, SC Lower Richland
Team Verdero (#33) Danny Jackson 2013 C Lindenhurst, IL Lakes Community
Dallas Tigers 16U Vanlandingham (#26) Brett Jackson 2014 OF Keller, TX Fort Worth Christian
Diamond Boys 16u (#23) Blake Jenkins 2015 OF Hinckley, OH Walsh Jesuit
Georgia Stars 16u (#1) Malik Jones 2014 RHP Atlanta, GA Chamblee Charter
Barrett Baseball Tigers 16s (#8) Jared Jones 2014 RHP Peoria, AZ North Canyon
East Cobb Patriots '14 (#32) Matt Joseph 2014 OF Atlanta, GA The Weber School
Upstate Mavericks (#24) Brandon Justice 2014 RHP Simpsonville, SC Mauldin
Ninth Inning Royals (#9) Matt Klein 2014 OF Atlanta, GA St Francis
Dallas Tigers 16U Vanlandingham (#5) Michael Kopech 2014 RHP Mount Pleasant, TX Mt Pleasant
Marucci Elite 15u (#13) Lenni Kunert 2015 3B Denham Springs, LA Live Oak
Knoxville Thunder Black 16u (#9) Jordan Lane 2013 RHP Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge
Memphis Tigers 16u (#0) Austin Looker 2014 OF Lakeland, TN Bolton
Patriots Baseball 16u (#16) Jake Lovvorn 2015 LHP Tucker, GA Tucker
Memphis Tigers 16u (#7) Ben Lowe 2014 RHP Memphis, TN Evangelical Christian
East Cobb Angels 16u (#7) Brett Lyle 2014 3B Marietta, GA Pope
Dallas Tigers Hernandez (#6) Brandon Maine 2014 3B North Richland Hills, TX Richland
Dallas Tigers Hernandez (#13) Garrett McCain 2014 OF Lavon, TX Wylie East
Barrett Baseball Tigers 16s (#44) Christopher McCullough 2014 1B Columbus, MS Columbus
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16u -Copeland (#1) Matthew Meyer 2014 1B Newnan, GA East Coweta
East Cobb Indians (#14) McKenzie Mills 2014 LHP Marietta, GA Sprayberry
Patriots Baseball 16u (#20) Gabe Moore 2014 RHP Alpharetta, GA Johns Creek
Tennessee Twisters (#10) Spencer Morgan 2014 RHP Chattanooga, TN Mccallie
Knoxville Thunder Black 16u (#0) Travis Moths 2014 RHP Louisville, TN William Blount
Diamond Boys 16u (#16) Andrew mOYAL 2014 RHP Pepper Pike, OH oRANGE
Pure Hitting 16U (#18) Michael Murphy 2013 C Peachtree City, GA Mcintosh
Memphis Tigers 16u (#2) Colton Neel 2015 OF Cordova, TN Memphis University
Tennessee Dores Black (#14) James Paisley 2014 RHP Cookeville, TN Cookeville
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16u -Copeland (#23) Blake Payne 2014 RHP Newnan, GA Newnan
TGBA 16U Blue (#29) Adam Perleberg 2014 RHP Johns Creek, GA Chattahoochee
SC Shockwave (#5) Linc Powell 2014 RHP Johnsonville, SC Laurence Manning Academy
Indiana Prospects 16u (#23) Nathaniel Rhodes 2014 RHP Fishers, IN Fishers
Stixx Baseball 16u (#8) TJ Riles 2014 OF Ellenwood, GA Woodland
Team Mizuno Showcase (#8) Jeffrey Rous 2014 LHP Cumming, GA Forsyth Central
North Alabama Vipers (#18) Matt Sanders 2014 2B Madison, AL Bob Jones
Stixx Baseball 16u (#5) Ryan Sapp 2013 LHP McDonough, GA Union Grove
Stixx Baseball 16u (#4) Deion Sellers 2014 2B Ellenwood, GA Cedar Grove
Team Mizuno Showcase (#22) Austin Shea 2014 RHP Cumming, GA West Forsyth
Diamond Boys 16u (#31) Ty Shoaff 2015 LHP Cuyahoga Falls, OH Walsh Jesuit
East Cobb Pride 16u (#1) Harrison Siegal 2014 MIF Marietta, GA Pope
Excel Blue Sox (#9) Ethan Simmons 2014 LHP Chelsea, AL Briarwood Christian
Team Verdero (#12) Matt Skarzynski 2014 LHP Wauconda, IL Carmel Catholic
East Cobb Pride 16u (#21) Brady Smith 2014 3B Acworth, GA Kell
SEB 16u (#7) Tristan Smith 2014 2B Adairsville, GA Adarisville
Dallas Tigers Upchurch (#25) Greg Smyers 2014 LHP Grand Prairie, TX So Grand Prairie
TGBA 16U Blue (#11) Mitch Stallings 2014 LHP Atlanta, GA The Lovett School
SC Shockwave (#2) Nick Stewart 2014 RHP Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs
East Cobb Patriots '14 (#7) Logan Taylor 2014 OF Marietta, GA Pope
Memphis Tigers 16u (#21) Christopher Taylor 2014 RHP Nesbit, MS Lewisburg
OTC Bearcats 16u (#10) Shane Tucker 2015 RHP McDonough, GA Union Grove
Tennessee Dores Gold (#10) Ty Tucker 2014 RHP Nashville, TN Donelson Christian Academy
Dallas Tigers 16U Vanlandingham (#1) Carson Vanlandingham 2014 2B Keller, TX Keller
Dallas Tigers Upchurch (#16) Connor Wanhanen 2014 OF Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound
East Cobb Longhorns (#16) Jackson Weeg 2013 LHP Woodstock, GA River Ridge
Indiana Prospects 16u (#13) Logan Weins 2014 1B Frankton, IN Frankton Jr-Sr
Sandy Plains Wildcats (#32) Will White 2014 LHP Marietta, GA Walton
Pure Hitting 16U (#1) Jake Wilkinson 2014 SS Brooks, GA Whitewater
Tennessee Dores Black (#30) Jamey Williams 2014 3B White Bluff, TN Creek Wood
MGBA Braves 16u (#19) Kelvin Wimbish 2014 SS Ellenwood, GA Southwest Dekalb
East Cobb Longhorns (#21) Cody Worthy 2014 RHP Winston, GA Alexander