Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2012 WWBA 16u Labor Day Classic

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Central Florida Patriots (#9) Luis Alvarez 2014 OF Kissimmee, FL Gateway
Team Reebok (#3) Kyle Arjona 2015 RHP Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral
Iron Pigs (#46) Kyle Arjona 2015 RHP Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral
CFL Vipers (#13) Nicholas Barber 2016 SS Apopka, FL Apopka
Orlando Baseball Academy (#3) Michael Bulmer 2014 RHP Winter Park, FL Winter Park
Iron Pigs (#34) Anthony Churlin 2016 OF Cape Coral, FL Island Coast
Rave (#9) Kyle Collins 2015 OF Longwood, FL Lyman High School
Team Reebok (#7) Brendan Cutting 2014 C Englewood, FL Lemon Bay
Florida Wildcats (#15) Robbie Emerson 2014 RHP Naples, FL First Baptist
SWFL 16U (#21) Luis Ferrer 2014 LHP Cape Coral, FL Mariner
Phantom (#44) Andres Fonseca 2016 RHP Cape Coral, FL Ida Baker
Powermill Baseball 16U Blue (#18) Brandon Geiger 2015 RHP Crawfordville, FL Wakulla
Naturals Florida (#12) Christian Hallford 2015 RHP Port St. Lucie, FL John Carroll Catholic
Florida Surge Select (#21) Kyle Lamb 2016 OF West Palm Beach, FL John I. Leonard
Rave (#3) Etienne Maldonado 2015 RHP Kissimmee, FL Bishop Moore
Orlando Baseball Academy (#30) Kyle Marman 2015 RHP Orlando, FL Dr. Phillips
Iron Pigs (#99) Victor Marrero 2014 C Cape Coral, FL Mariner
Rave (#30) Onassis Matos 2015 C Orlando, FL Boone
Powermill Baseball 16U Blue (#11) Bailey Metcalf 2015 3B Crawfordville, FL Wakulla
SWFL 16U (#7) Joseph Morales 2014 SS Cape Coral, FL Mariner
Iron Pigs (#3) Joseph Morales 2014 SS Cape Coral, FL Mariner
Florida Surge Select (#9) Zach Moses 2015 3B Boca Raton, FL Saint Andrews
Naturals Florida (#7) Ryan Nolan 2015 RHP Stuart, FL South Fork
CFL Vipers (#24) Rouglas Odor 2016 OF Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven Senior
CFL Vipers (#11) Luis Olivier 2016 C Altamonte Springs, FL Lake Brantley
Orlando Baseball Academy (#26) Bobby Ornes 2015 OF Clermont, FL East Ridge
CFL Vipers (#34) Walfrank Pineiro 2015 RHP Orlando, FL Wekiva
Iron Pigs (#88) Benjamin Podgorski 2015 C Fort Myers, FL Cypress Lake
Rave (#5) Kevin Rivera 2014 3B Kissimmee, FL Osceola
Phantom (#1) Tyler Russo 2015 RHP Cape Coral, FL North Fort Myers
Rave (#4) Bailey Sanford 2015 RHP Orlando, FL Lake Brantley
Iron Pigs (#13) Shane Shifflett 2017 SS Venice, FL Venice Senior
Rave (#15) Oliver Tejada 2015 OF Altamonte Springs, FL Lyman
CFL Vipers (#3) Joshuan Velazquez 2014 SS Orlando, FL Wekiva
Phantom (#11) Bailey Wilson 2015 OF Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral