Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 16U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
SCORE International 16U (#14) Andrew Abbott 2015 C Tampa, FL Alonso
Miami Suns 16U (#37) Eduardo Arteaga 2017 C Miami, FL Miami Killian Senior
Jacksonville Dynasty 16U (#28) Ryan Aspinwall 2015 RHP Jacksonville, FL Trinity Christian Academy
Florida Baseball Academy Blue 16U (#13) Dustin Baber 2016 RHP Babson Park, FL Winter Haven Senior
SWFL 16U (#2) Troy Bacon 2015 RHP Tampa, FL Sickles
Florida Burn Silver (#11) Walker Bailey 2015 3B Port Orange, FL Spruce Creek
Florida Burn 2016 (#23) Grant Baker 2016 RHP Tampa, FL Sickles
South Florida Breakers 16U Royal (#1) Ravi Bakhai 2015 RHP Weston, FL Pine Crest
SWFL 16U (#4) Patrick Banick 2015 LHP Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
MPi 16U (#10) Kevin Barbato 2015 C Palmetto Bay, FL Miami Palmetto Senior
CFL Vipers (#13) Nicholas Barber 2016 SS Apopka, FL Apopka
Florida Hardballers 16U Red (#2) Tyler Barron 2015 MIF Trenton, FL Santa Fe
Orlando Scorpions 2016's Purple (#23) Dallas Beaver 2016 C Kissimmee, FL Heritage Christian
CBC Riverhawks (#46) Jack Becker 2015 RHP Jacksonville, FL Mandarin
Nationals (#15) Enmanuel Bejerano 2015 C Palm Springs, FL Forest Hill Community
South Florida Prospects Red (#14) Alec Berizzi 2014 RHP Coral Springs, FL Calvary Christian Academy
SWFL 16U (#21) Chris Berry 2015 1B Seminole, FL Seminole
FTB B45 (#19) Bo Bichette 2016 SS Tierra Verde, FL Lakewood
Suncoast Reebok (#7) Alec Bigness 2015 RHP Englewood, FL Lemon Bay
Florida Burn 2016 (#1) Nikolas Bitner 2016 RHP Palm Coast, FL Flagler-Palm Coast
Florida Hardballers 16U Red (#27) Brooks Brasher 2015 OF Inverness, FL Citrus
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U (#11) Davis Brown 2015 RHP Pinecrest, FL Gulliver Schools
Coastal Prospects Underclass Navy (#8) Hunter Brown 2015 RHP Jacksonville, FL University Christian
Charlotte Cyclones (#6) Nate Burke 2014 RHP North Port, FL North Port
En Fuego Baseball 16U (#10) Ryan Burkett 2015 LHP Greenville, AL Fort Dale Academy
Florida Burn Silver (#17) Michael Byrne 2015 RHP Orlando, FL Olympia
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U (#8) Andrew Cabezas 2015 RHP Miami Gardens, FL Coral Gables Senior
Hialeah Warriors 16U (#37) Christian Calleja 2014 LHP Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Lakes
Bullets Baseball 16U (#31) Brandon Camargo 2016 3B Riverview, FL Spoto
CBC Riverhawks (#23) Mitchel Campion 2016 RHP Jacksonville, FL Atlantic Coast
Florida Baseball Heaven Angels 16u Grey (#34) Seth Cannady 2017 OF Sebring, FL Sebring
Florida Hardballers 16U Red (#24) Trevor Castell 2016 RHP Chiefland, FL Chiefland
FTB Ozzie (#12) Pablo Cedeno 2016 3B Longwood, FL Lyman
South Florida Thunder 16U (#4) David Cervantes 2015 RHP Miami, FL Miami Springs Senior
Upstate Mavericks 16U (#1) Jacob Childress 2015 RHP Greenwood, SC Ninety Six
SWFL 16U (#17) Anthony Churlin 2016 OF Cape Coral, FL Island Coast
Attatude Baseball (#42) Joey Coca 2015 OF St. Petersburg, FL Osceola
Team IMPACT 16U (#27) Marc Coffers 2016 C Naples, FL Barron Collier
Florida Burn Silver (#26) Justin Cohen 2015 C Sarasota, FL Riverview
Orlando Scorpions 2017's (#1) Altoon Coleman 2017 RHP Sanford, FL Winter Springs
Team Tampa Bay (#7) Zuriel Collins 2015 SS Palm Harbor, FL Clearwater Cntrl Cath
Team Tampa Bay Grey (#7) Zuriel Collins 2015 SS Palm Harbor, FL Clearwater Cntrl Cath
Florida Heat 16U (#55) Nate Collins 2015 RHP Naples, FL Gulf Coast
CFL Vipers (#18) Jordan Congdon 2015 RHP Winter Haven, FL Summerlin Military Academy
Florida Barons Baseball 16U (#4) Eduardo Cutillas 2015 1B Miami, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
SWFL 16U (#16) Joey Dalton 2015 3B Naples, FL Barron Collier
FTB Ozzie (#11) Jacobi Dasher 2016 3B East Palatka, FL St Joseph Academy
SF Elite Squad Prime 16U (#5) Christian Demby 2015 RHP Fort Lauderdale, FL St Thomas Aquinas
Team Tampa Bay (#18) Jonathan Diaz 2015 RHP Tampa, FL Jefferson
ELEV|8 16 U (#13) Ariel Diaz 2015 RHP Greenacres, FL Elev8 Sports Institute
ELEV|8 16 U (#2) Luis Diaz-Santa 2015 2B Bayamón, PR Elev8 Sports Institute
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U (#15) Dominic DiCaprio 2015 C Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
Suncoast Reebok (#1) Brian Dillingham 2016 2B Bradenton, FL Braden River
PSA Stone Crabs 16U Elite (#23) Ryan Dinka 2015 3B Venice, FL Venice Senior
Miami Suns 16U (#21) Steven Dipuglia 2015 2B Cooper City, FL Cooper City
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs (#15) Tyler Douglass 2016 LHP Palm Bay, FL Heritage
Florida Baseball Heaven Angels 16u Grey (#22) AJ Drisdom 2017 OF Lutz, FL Gaither
CFL Vipers (#2) Jonathan Elicier 2016 C Apopka, FL Apopka
Coastal Prospects Underclass Navy (#23) Daniel Eller 2015 RHP Jacksonville, FL Nathan B. Forrest
Red Raiders (#10) Ryan Evans 2015 RHP Orlando, FL Dr. Phillips
Florida Surge (#6) Eric Feliz 2015 OF Englewood Cliffs, NJ IMG Academy
Team IMPACT 16U (#25) Jesse Ferreira 2015 RHP Naples, FL Barron Collier
Team IMPACT 16U (#15) Enrique Ferrer 2015 OF Naples, FL Barron Collier
Team IMPACT 16U (#8) Justin Fischer 2016 OF Bradenton, FL Lakewood Ranch
Suncoast Reebok (#2) Justin Fischer 2016 OF Bradenton, FL Lakewood Ranch
Florida Burn Silver (#20) Cory Fischer 2015 LHP Melbourne, FL Eau Gallie
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U (#55) Gentry Fortuno 2015 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W Flanagan
Jacksonville Dynasty 16U (#6) Chase Fouraker 2016 3B Jacksonville, FL Trinity Christian Academy
Florida Surge (#22) Tanner Frabott 2016 C Altoona, FL Umatilla
Nationals (#38) Anthony Garcia 2015 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL Pembroke Pines Charter
Florida Burn Silver (#13) Nick Gavin 2015 SS Winderere, FL The First Academy
Florida Surge (#3) Jesse Getford 2015 3B Leesburg, FL Umatilla
SWFL 16U (#3) Alex Goebel 2015 C Wesley Chapel, FL Wiregrass Ranch
MPi 16U Scout Team (#48) Ernie Gomez 2015 RHP Miami, FL Southwest Miami
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U (#5) Roman Gonzalez 2015 3B Hialeah, FL American Senior
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 (#32) Austin Graves 2016 LHP Apopka, FL Apopka High School
South Florida Breakers 16U Royal (#18) Anthony Gutierrez 2015 1B Weston, FL Western
Florida Burn Silver (#21) Chase Haney 2015 RHP Winter Garden, FL Windermere Prep
North Florida Storm 16U (#7) Kevin Heminger 2015 RHP Jacksonville, FL Middleburg
SWFL 16U (#7) Brandon Hernandez 2015 SS Royal Palm Beach, FL Royal Palm Beach
Florida Rage (#42) Ben Hiatt 2015 RHP Tampa, FL Plant
Florida Burn Silver (#6) Kyle Hintz 2014 LHP Viera, FL Viera
PSA Stone Crabs 16U Elite (#9) Calvin Hough 2015 3B North Port, FL North Port
Florida Burn Underclass (#23) Kade Hunkapiller 2015 LHP Sarasota, FL Venice Senior
Panther Baseball Club (#40) Jack Iervolino 2017 C Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. Dwyer
Florida Hardballers 16U Red (#3) Wyatt Jackson 2015 OF Live Oak, FL Suwannee
CRFS Blue Rocks (#14) Dillion Jefferson 2015 SS Orlando, Seminole
FTB B45 (#8) Clayton Jeffries 2015 LHP Lakeland, FL George W. Jenkins
Suncoast Select (#31) Thomas Johns 2016 1B Pinson, AL Clay-Chalkville
Florida Pokers Underclass Navy (#19) Phillip Kniskern 2015 RHP Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach
Florida Hardballers 16U Red (#44) Benjamin Koff 2015 OF Newberry, FL F. W. Buchholz
BPA 16U Grey (#13) Connor Kowlaczyck 2016 RHP Orlando, FL Oviedo
Florida Burn Underclass (#2) Jimmy Kuebler 2015 IF Lakewood Ranch, FL Out-Of-Door Academy
SF Elite Squad Prime 16U (#10) Justin Lamazares 2015 C Pembroke Pines, FL American Heritage
Coastal Prospects Underclass Navy (#26) Joshua Lambert 2016 OF Green Cove Springs, FL Clay
Florida Burn Silver (#32) William Lamm 2014 C Rockledge, FL Viera
FTB Red (#2) Nicholas Logan 2015 LHP Winter Springs, FL Oviedo
ELEV|8 16 U (#5) Anthony Maldonado 2016 RHP Wellington, FL Palm Beach Central
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina (#22) Nick Marcantonio 2016 3B Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach
South Florida Breakers 16U Royal (#10) Nicholas Marchese 2015 RHP Plantation, FL St Thomas Aquinas
South Florida Breakers 16U White (#5) Jordan Martinez 2015 3B Pembroke Pines, FL West Broward
CFL Vipers (#19) Miguel Martinez 2015 RHP Plant City, FL Plant City
South Florida Storm 16U (#15) Anthony Masiello 2016 LHP Parkland, FL North Broward Prep
Naturals Florida 16U (#11) Dylan Mawhinney 2015 MIF Hobe Sound, FL South Fork
SWFL 16U (#9) Shane McClanahan 2015 LHP Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral
SF Elite Squad 15U (#26) Evan McKendry 2016 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL University School Of Nova Southeastern University
Xtreme Baseball (#15) Christian Menendez 2016 1B Cape Coral, FL Ida Baker
FTB B45 (#5) Jared Middleton 2015 LHP Lakeland, FL George W. Jenkins
CRFS Royals (#13) Steven A Molina 2016 OF Orlando, FL Lake Nona
Florida Surge (#20) Jacob Monroe 2015 RHP Eustis, FL Eustis
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U (#1) Robert Montes 2015 SS Miami, FL Coral Gables Senior
MPi 16U (#21) Ryan Moralejo 2016 LHP Coral Gables, FL Ransom Everglades
Red Raiders (#45) Jordan Morrow 2016 3B Orlando, FL Olympia
Florida Surge (#14) Wesley Moulden 2015 LHP Boca Raton, FL Eustis
Florida Vipers (#7) Christian Munos 2015 SS Kissimmee, FL Osceola
FTB Ozzie (#32) Brian Nido 2015 OF Miami, FL Gulliver Schools
Florida Heat 16U (#7) Anthony Nogueiras 2015 OF Pembroke Pines, FL Pembroke Pines Charter
CFL Vipers (#24) Rouglas Odor 2016 OF Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven Senior
Florida Baseball Academy Blue 16U (#15) Josh Olechnowicz 2015 1B Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven Senior
Florida Heat 16U (#23) Manny Pantaleon 2015 OF Coral Springs, FL J. P. Taravella
SWFL Prospects (#12) Mathew Parrill 2015 LHP Sarasota, FL Braden River
Suncoast Select (#21) Deaven Phillips 2015 RHP Dade City, FL Pasco
Team Tampa Bay Grey (#25) Deaven Phillips 2015 RHP Dade City, FL Pasco
Florida Rage (#18) Daniel Pierce 2016 LHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
Florida Express 15U (#13) Matthew Portis 2015 SS Sebring, FL Sebring
FBH Angels (#19) Jacob Ralyea 2015 LHP Plant City, FL Strawberry Crest
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 (#11) Jake Ratledge 2016 RHP Apopka, FL Apopka
Florida Heat 16U (#14) Mike Razzo 2015 RHP Lake Worth, FL Park Vista Community
South Florida Storm 16U (#7) John Resnik 2016 RHP Stuart, FL South Fork
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U (#52) Daniel Reyes 2015 OF Miami Springs, FL Mater Academy Charter
Miami Suns 16U (#28) Carlos Reyes 2015 C Hialeah, FL Hialeah Senior
South Florida Breakers 16U Royal (#2) Chase Reyes 2015 2B Plantation, FL American Heritage
ELEV|8 16 U (#14) Reinaldo Rivera 2015 1B Toa Alta, PR Elev8 Sports Institute
Florida Heat 16U (#8) Zach Roberts 2015 2B Coral Springs, FL Gulliver Schools
Florida Heat 16U (#2) Gavin Robinson 2015 OF Coral Springs, FL J. P. Taravella
CFL Vipers (#42) Kenneth Rodriguez 2016 RHP Orlando, FL Wekiva
CRFS Royals (#2) Luis Felipe Rodriguez 2013 SS Orlando, FL Cypress Creek
Florida Barons Baseball 16U (#15) Rolando Rodriguez-Dieguez 2015 C Miami, FL Coral Gables Senior
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 (#23) Hunter Rotarius 2015 2B Apopka, FL Apopka
North Florida Storm 16U (#32) Matthew Russell 2015 SS Jacksonville, FL Duncan U. Fletcher
Florida Rage (#46) Matt Schlabach 2015 OF Sarasota, FL Sarasota
FBH Angels (#8) Zachary Scott 2016 SS Mulberry, FL Santa Fe Catholic
Xtreme Baseball (#13) Shane Shifflett 2017 SS Englewood, FL Lemon Bay
PSA Stone Crabs 16U Elite (#44) Justin Slater 2015 OF Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral
Florida Surge (#4) Joe Sostre 2015 SS Boca Raton, FL Cypress Creek
Coastal Prospects Underclass Navy (#29) Pedro Sotomayor 2015 RHP Orange Park, FL Bishop John J. Snyder
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 (#16) Nathan Sterijevski 2015 SS Clermont, FL East Ridge
Broward Nationals (#32) Luis-Miguel Sucre 2015 RHP Weston, FL Cypress Bay
Orlando Scorpions 2016's Purple (#8) Spencer Taylor 2016 OF Sorrento, FL Trinity Christian Academy
Attatude Baseball (#13) Matt Tharp 2016 2B Seminole, FL Seminole
Bullets Baseball 16U (#23) Harrison Theocharekis 2016 LHP Valrico, FL Durant
SWFL 16U (#15) Layton Thomas 2015 OF Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee
Florida Baseball Academy Blue 16U (#3) Casey Thomas 2016 OF Frostproof, FL Winter Haven Senior
Team IMPACT 16U (#12) Christian Tormey 2014 RHP Naples, FL Barron Collier
Naturals Florida 16U (#18) Clayton Tress 2014 OF Martin County, FL South Fork
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U (#23) Michael Van Degna 2015 1B Miami, FL Somerset Academy Charter
SF Elite Squad 15U (#9) Preston Vegotsky 2016 LHP Coral Springs, FL Coral Glades
South Florida Breakers 16U Royal (#11) Marcos Villanueva 2015 SS Miramar, FL Nova
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U (#24) David Villar 2015 3B Pembroke Pines, FL American Heritage
FTB Ozzie (#13) Carlos Villegas 2014 C Rio Grande, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
SWFL 16U (#12) Thaddeus Ward 2015 RHP Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
Suncoast Select (#12) Ryan Warren 2015 RHP Holiday, FL Anclote
CBC Riverhawks (#31) Carter Welsh 2016 RHP St. Johns, FL Creekside
CRFS Royals (#1) Derek West 2015 RHP Orange City, FL Trinity Christian Academy
Florida Hardballers 16U Red (#28) Drayden Williams 2015 RHP Valrico, FL Brandon
North Florida Storm 16U (#86) Rhett Willis 2015 RHP Fort White, FL Fort White
Florida Rage (#14) Aiden Wolfe 2015 1B Sarasota, FL Sarasota
SWFL 16U (#18) Garrett Zech 2015 OF Naples, FL Naples