Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 18u BCS Finals

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Florida Burn 18U (#21) Ryan Ahearn 2014 LHP Venice, FL Venice Senior
Florida Express 18u (#11) Garrett Anderson 2013 SS Arcadia, FL Desoto County
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (#31) Nick Angelastro 2014 LHP Orlando, FL Bishop Moore
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (#33) Dylan Anseaume 2014 3B Orlando, FL Bishop Moore
HCYP Raiders (#51) Abel Arocho 2013 OF Millersville, MD Old Mill
Florida Burn Upperclass (#16) Tyler Atwell 2013 1B Venice, FL Venice Senior
Team Venezuela (#3) Juan Avila 2014 OF Tampa, FL Tampa Baptist Academy
Nelson Baseball School (#37) Alex Bahr 2012 1B Marietta, GA Walker
Florida Heat (#34) Blayne Baker 2014 RHP Coral Springs, FL Zion Lutheran Christian
Quinco Baseball Academy (#13) Randy Batista 2013 RHP Kissimmee, FL Gateway
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (#9) Austin Boam 2014 RHP Clermont, FL East Ridge
Quinco Baseball Academy (#18) Edwin Bonilla 2013 2B winter park, FL Gateway
SCORE International 18u (#14) Brandon Brosher 2013 1B Spring Hill, FL Frank W. Springstead
Florida Burn Upperclass (#12) Kellen Brown 2013 SS Dunedin, FL Dunedin
All American Prospects (#20) Andrew Calderone 2013 OF Stuart, FL South Fork
Hialeah Warriors (#37) Christian Calleja 2014 LHP Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Lakes
OTC Baseball 17U (#16) Andy Callocchio 2013 RHP McDonough, GA Union Grove
Florida Barons Baseball (#32) Robert Cancio 2013 1B Miami, FL Power Pyramid Academy
Team IMPACT 18U (#25) Luke Caple 2013 C Naples, FL Gulf Coast
Nelson Baseball School (#9) Kyle Carruthers 2013 OF Atlanta, GA Riverwood
Florida Burn 18U (#4) Chris Clark 2014 OF St. Petersburg, FL Northeast
All American Prospects (#14) Michael Conger 2014 C Fort Pierce, FL John Carroll Catholic
Nelson Baseball School (#33) Nicholas Constan 2013 LHP Opelika, AL Lee-Scott Academy
Nelson Baseball School (#4) Kinley Craig 2013 RHP Atlanta, GA Riverwood
Florida Burn 18U (#1) Kutter Crawford 2014 SS Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (#34) Jeffrey Crisan 2014 C Apopka, FL Apopka
All American Prospects (#24) Peter Crocitto 2014 1B Palm City, FL South Fork
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#6) Brian Daphney 2013 LHP Palm Harbor, FL Tarpon Springs
Florida Express 18u (#3) Donato DiNorcia Jr. 2013 OF Naples, FL Seacrest County Day
All American Prospects (#50) Brian Dominguez 2013 RHP Port St. Lucie, FL Treasure Coast
McHenry County Hurricanes (#28) Bradley Dubow 2014 RHP Naperville, IL Naperville Central
Florida Burn Upperclass (#1) Samuel Duran 2014 OF Melbourne, FL Melbourne Senior
Georgia Titans (#10) Ende Ferede 2015 RHP Lithonia, GA Arabia Mountain
SCORE International 18u (#23) Junior Fermin 2014 2B Brandon, FL Faith Baptist Christian
OTC Baseball 17U (#28) Damion Fondren 2013 RHP Hampton, GA Luella
Team IMPACT 18U (#35) Kit Fowler 2012 RHP Marco Island, FL Lely
McHenry County Hurricanes (#9) Cody Freund 2014 C McHenry, IL Mchenry High School-West Campus
All American Prospects (#1) Richie Furline 2013 OF Port St. Lucie, FL Treasure Coast
Florida Express 18u (#22) Austin Garcia 2013 3B Labelle, FL Labelle
SCORE International 18u (#2) Max Geller 2013 MIF Gulfport, FL St Petersburg Catholic
Hialeah Warriors (#59) Brandon Gomez 2013 OF Miami Lakes, FL Pace
Miami Suns 18u (#51) Andy Gonzalez 2013 RHP Miami Lakes, FL American
FTB Mizuno-Chandler (#7) Nicholas Gordon 2014 SS Windermere, FL Olympia
Cardinals (#29) William Griffin 2013 RHP Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
Florida Barons Baseball (#24) Ryan Guerra 2012 RHP Miami, Fl Christopher Columbus High School
Hialeah Warriors (#11) Adan Gutierrez 2013 LHP Hialeah, FL Hialeah
Nelson Baseball School (#20) Wright Hackett 2012 OF Tunnel Hill, GA Ringgold
Florida Express (#41) Dustin Hagy 2013 RHP Deland, FL Trinity Christian Academy
Florida Burn Upperclass (#15) Cooper Hammond 2013 RHP Venice, FL Venice Senior
BPA 2014 (#1) Jordan Harris 2015 SS Windermere, FL West Orange
Coastal Georgia Hooks (#21) Ridge Harrison 2013 RHP St Simons Island, GA Frederica Academy
Mizuno Edge (#25) Ronnie Healy 2013 C Jupiter, FL Elev8 Sports Institute
SCORE International 18u (#19) Zach Hessinger 2013 OF Wesley Chapel, FL Cambridge Christian
FTB Mizuno-Chandler (#11) Juan Hillman 2015 LHP Haines City, FL Olympia
FTB Mizuno-Chandler (#17) Alex House 2014 RHP Winter Park, FL Lake Howell
Nelson Baseball School (#10) Joey Hume 2013 RHP Woodstock, GA Etowah
South Metro Bandits (#42) Jeffery Jackson 2013 3B Lithonia, GA Tucker
Florida Express (#16) Jordan Jackson 2013 C Naples, FL Barron Collier
Team IMPACT 18U (#26) Jay Jenkins 2013 SS Estero, FL Seacrest
McHenry County Hurricanes (#14) Alec Jordan 2013 RHP Spring Grove, IL Richmond Burton
Naturals Florida (#25) Chris Kingsley 2014 RHP Port St. Lucie, FL Lincoln
East Cobb Padres 18's (#7) Troy Kizer 2013 SS Woodstock, GA Woodstock
Team Citius 18u (#13) Gabe Kleiman 2013 LHP New York, NY Collegiate
Team IMPACT 18U (#31) Mason Kleist 2013 LHP Naples, FL Barron Collier
Mizuno Edge (#30) Alex Kline 2012 LHP Coral Springs, FL Coral Glades
Florida Express 18u (#15) Sean Labsan 2013 LHP Sarasota, FL Riverview
FTB Mizuno-Chandler (#1) Gunnar Lambert 2014 C Oviedo, FL Hagerty
Team IMPACT 18U (#2) Austin Langham 2013 SS Naples, FL Barron Collier
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#69) Logan LaPace 2013 RHP Tampa, FL Steinbrenner
Florida Burn Upperclass (#5) Dylan Lee 2013 1B Bradenton, FL Braden River
Nelson Baseball School (#24) Jordan Lester 2013 3B Hiram, GA Hiram
Florida Burn Upperclass (#20) Colton Lightner 2013 2B Nokomis, FL Venice Senior
Team Venezuela (#11) Mauricio llovera 2014 RHP Land O'Lakes, FL Tampa Baptist Academy
Naturals Florida (#33) Vincent Lucera 2014 3B Port St. Lucie, FL Fort Pierce Central
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (#30) Kyle Marman 2015 RHP Orlando, FL Dr. Phillips
Georgia Titans (#14) Emmanuel Martinez 2015 3B Jonesboro, GA Lovejoy
Georgia Titans (#15) Jose Martinez Jr. 2014 SS Hampton, GA Lovejoy
East Cobb Padres 18's (#16) Ladevan Mathews 2013 3B Douglasville, GA Hiram
Georgia Titans (#2) Trey Matthews 2014 OF Jonesboro, GA Lovejoy
Florida Burn Upperclass (#3) Alex McGathey 2013 RHP Treasure Island, FL Seminole
Florida Burn Upperclass (#8) Chad Miller 2013 SS Sarasota, FL Sarasota Christian
South Florida Storm 18U (#16) Evan Miranda 2014 LHP Ormond Beach, FL Mainland
FTB Mizuno-Chandler (#23) Ryan Mountcastle 2015 SS Winter Springs, FL Hagerty
Florida Burn Upperclass (#6) Nolan Mullen 2013 RHP Palm City, FL Martin County
McHenry County Hurricanes (#8) Robert Nagel 2014 3B McHenry, IL McHenry-West Campus
Florida Burn 18U (#32) Albert Neff 2014 RHP Deltona, FL Pine Ridge
SCORE International 18u (#37) Stephen Nobles 2013 OF Seminole, FL Seminole
Team IMPACT 18U (#7) Jesus Palacios 2014 LHP Naples, FL Lely
CFBL Mizuno Elite 17u Red (#20) Drew Peden 2013 RHP Debary, FL University
Hialeah Warriors (#13) Kevin Peraza 2013 3B Miami, FL American Senior
Team Citius 18u (#24) Randy Perez 2013 SS Bronx, NY James Monroe
FTB Mizuno-Chandler (#3) Tyrone Perry 2015 1B Avon Park, FL Lakeland Senior
Florida Burn Upperclass (#4) Brett Poling 2013 3B Ponte Vedra, FL Ponte Vedra
All American Prospects (#22) Jason Popovich 2013 OF Hobe Sound, FL South Fork
Team IMPACT 18U (#20) James Quattrocchi 2013 RHP Naples, FL Naples
Florida Express 18u (#2) Reyes Ramon 2013 SS Fort Myers, FL South Fort Myers
FTB Mizuno-Chandler (#9) Milton Ramos 2014 SS Hiealea, FL American Heritage Plantation
Miami Suns 18u (#18) Ruben Ramos 2014 LHP Miramar, FL Somerset Academy Charter
Florida Burn 18U (#17) Nathan Reed 2013 C Pinellas Park, FL Calvary Christian
Atlanta Reds Elite (#23) Jordan Robinson 2015 SS Jonesboro, GA Mundy`S Mill
Florida Barons Baseball (#25) Ian Rodriguez 2013 LHP Miami Springs, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
Hialeah Warriors (#88) Ian Rodriguez 2013 LHP Miami Springs, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
Florida Express (#17) Luke Rolland 2013 RHP Cape Coral, FL Ida S. Baker
South Florida Storm 18U (#10) Matt Romero 2014 2B Weston, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
FTB Mizuno-Chandler (#14) Bradley Rowley 2014 RHP Palm City, FL Martin County
Florida Burn 18U (#9) Darius Rush 2014 2B Sanford, FL Seminole
Team IMPACT 18U (#5) Brett Scafidi 2014 RHP Naples, FL Naples
Florida Burn Upperclass (#32) Garrett Schrantz 2013 RHP Sarasota, FL Cardinal Mooney
Georgia Titans (#9) Jordan Scott 2013 RHP Lithonia, GA Arabia Mountain
Nelson Baseball School (#30) Josh Shailer 2013 RHP Norcross, GA Dunwoody
South Metro Bandits (#24) Ryan Sims 2014 1B Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge High School
All American Prospects (#2) Nick Snyder 2014 SS Palm City, FL South Fork
Team Venezuela (#1) Emison Soto 2015 OF Land O' Lakes, FL Sunlake
Team IMPACT 18U (#34) Rico Sotto 2014 C Naples, FL Naples
South Florida Storm Blue (#10) Joseph Spano 2016 LHP Sunrise, FL Western
Team IMPACT 18U (#19) Zakery Spivy 2014 RHP Naples, FL Gulf Coast
All American Prospects (#3) Alvin Swoope 2012 MIF Port St. Lucie, FL Treasure Coast
Cardinals (#7) Matthew Vaccaro 2013 3B Marietta, GA Hillgrove
FTB Mizuno-Chandler (#22) Hunter Van Horn 2014 LHP Tampa, FL Jesuit
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 (#46) Carter Varga 2014 RHP Clermont, FL East Ridge
Puerto Rico Prospects (#10) Shaquille Vellon 2014 RHP Juncos, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy and
Naturals Florida (#1) Jake Washington 2013 RHP Ft. Pierce, FL Fort Pierce Central
Florida Express 18u (#14) Zak Whalin 2013 C Ft Myers, FL Cypress Bay
East Cobb Padres (#25) Zach Wingate 2013 C Atlanta, GA Woodward Academy
SCORE International 18u (#24) Scottie Withrow 2013 3B Seminole, FL Seminole
OTC Baseball 17U (#1) Terrence Worthy 2013 MIF McDonough, GA Luella