Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 15u BCS Finals

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Excel Blue Rays (#3) Will Acuff 2016 SS Huntsville, AL Madison Academy
SWFL Prospects (#29) Jonathan Aragon 2015 C Bradenton, FL Manatee
S.B.O Storm (#1) Jan A. Arroyo 2016 2B Coral Springs, FL Coral Glades
Texas Drillers (#15) Matthew Ashbaugh 2016 LHP Houston, TX St Thomas
East Cobb Expos (#99) Jalen Atterbury 2015 OF Decatur, GA Columbia
Maine Lightning (#15) Connor Aube 2016 MIF Falmouth, ME Falmouth
East Cobb Pride 15u (#4) Brady Barnes 2016 LHP Newnan, GA Newnan
Indiana Prospects Blue (#7) Milo Beam 2016 OF Westfield, IN Westfield
Texas Drillers (#39) Brandt Belk 2016 OF Houston, TX Westside
So Cal NTT (#94) Ezekiel Berg 2016 1B Newton, MA Buckingham Browne Nichols
Chain Black (#5) Kodi Bishop 2016 OF Norman Park, GA Colquitt County
Indiana Prospects Blue (#8) JJ Bleday 2016 LHP Titusville, PA Titusville
South Florida Breakers 15U (#6) Giovanny Bonilla 2016 OF Tamarac, FL J. P. Taravella
Texas Drillers (#12) Chris Boothe 2016 RHP Livingston, TX Livingston
Illinois Elite Baseball (#10) Brandon Bossard 2016 SS Lemont, IL Nazareth Academy
NTXBC Dirtbags 15U (#5) Corbin Bozosi 2016 LHP Keller, TX Keller
Florida Express (#24) Braeden Bradford 2015 OF Fort Myers, FL Estero
Florida Express (#10) Corey Brightman 2016 LHP Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte
East Cobb Tigers (#7) Kyle Brnovich 2016 RHP Milton, GA Kings Ridge Christian
East Cobb Braves 15U (#5) Rocky Brown 2016 1B Acworth, GA Kell
Burkburnett Blacksox 15U-Black (#3) Sedric Brown 2016 RHP Burkburnett, TX Vernon
East Cobb Pride 15u (#25) Brenton Burgess 2015 3B Lithonia, GA Chamblee Charter
Georgia Roadrunners (#2) Trey Cabbage 2015 3B Blaine, TN Grainger
Team Elite 15U Grey (#13) Tyler Calvert 2016 3B Braselton, GA Hebron Christian Academy
Orlando Scorpions 2016's Purple (#33) Cody Carroll 2016 RHP Mount Dora, FL Eustis
Houston Red Sox powered by Marucci (#3) Cameron Cash 2016 LHP Bellaire, TX St Thomas
Goose's Gamers (#9) Tim Cate 2015 LHP Manchester, CT Howell Cheney Technical
Orlando Scorpions 2016's Purple (#4) Chase Cheek 2016 OF Orlando, FL Dr. Phillips
East Cobb Rangers (#18) Michael Chiavelli 2015 RHP Canton, GA Creekview
Team Elite 15u Silver (#18) Denzel Coley 2016 OF Duluth, GA George Walton Academy
Ohio Elite (#23) Clayton Colvin 2015 RHP Dublin, OH Dublin Jerome
NTXBC Dirtbags 15U (#6) Corey Contino 2015 OF Keller, TX Central
SWFL Prospects (#7) Jonathan Cosme 2015 OF Bonita Springs, FL Gulf Coast
Team Reebok (#5) Derrick Cozzette 2015 OF Bradenton, FL Braden River
East Cobb Expos (#36) Samuel Crocker 2015 LHP Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island
Indiana Prospects Blue (#25) Coy Cronk 2016 C Delphi, IN Central Catholic Jr Sr Hi Schl
Georgia Roadrunners (#13) Michael Curry 2015 C Gainesville, GA Gainesville
Florida Burn Underclass (#15) Nikolas Dague 2016 OF Tampa, FL Sickles
Chain Black (#3) Tyler Daughtry 2016 SS Kathleen, GA Veterans
Maine Lightning (#9) Jack Davenport 2016 RHP Freeport, ME Freeport
Texas Drillers (#23) Kyle Davis 2016 2B Houston, TX Stratford
Ohio Elite (#13) Alex Dennis 2016 2B Dublin, OH Dublin Coffman
Burkburnett Blacksox 15U-Black (#1) John DeVilbiss 2016 RHP Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls
Cincinnati Riverbats (#5) Chris Dombroski 2016 3B Loveland, OH Loveland
Indiana Prospects Blue (#27) Joey Drury 2016 MIF Greenwood, IN Center Grove
Indiana Prospects Blue (#21) Jack Dunn 2016 3B Bradenton, FL Lakewood Ranch
East Cobb Rangers (#13) Miles Dutton 2015 RHP Woodstock, GA Etowah
SF Elite Squad 15U Black (#54) Muhammed Eid 2016 RHP Fort Lauderdale, FL St Thomas Aquinas
Reivers Elite (#51) Pedro Escobar 2016 3B Aguadilla, PR Liceo Aguadillano
NTXBC Dirtbags 15U (#22) Mathew Espinosa 2016 3B Fort Worth, TX Haltom
CFBL Mizuno Elite Red (#16) Paul Evans 2016 RHP Sanford, FL Seminole
MBA Pride Elite (#54) Daniel Federman 2017 OF Hollywood, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Reivers Elite (#99) Justin Feliciano 2016 RHP Arecibo, PR Esc. Sabana Hoyos
Elite Baseball Training - Chicago (#23) Drake Fellows 2016 RHP Plainfield, IL Joliet Catholic Academy
East Cobb Astros 15U (#25) Malique Foreman 2016 3B Atlanta, GA Mays
Excel Blue Rays (#18) Hayden Freeman 2016 3B Hoover, AL Spain Park
South Florida Breakers 15U (#4) Rhys Friedman 2016 LHP Plantation, FL South Plantation
Team Elite 15u Silver (#55) Hunter Furlong 2016 RHP Suwanee, GA Lambert
Houston Hurricanes (#44) Tyler Galyean 2016 LHP Houston, TX Cy-Fair
NTXBC Dirtbags 15U (#13) Hunter Garrison 2016 OF Keller, TX Keller
New York Grays 15U (#10) Alex Giglio 2016 OF New York, NY Collegiate
Illinois Elite Baseball (#18) Dylan Gilbert 2016 OF Chicago, IL St Ignatius College Prep
East Cobb Astros 15U (#3) David Glendinning 2015 LHP Smyrna, GA Campbell
MBA Pride Elite (#51) Donnie Gleneski 2016 OF Orange Park, FL Bishop Kenny
New York Grays 15U (#2) Eddy Gonzalez 2015 MIF Bronx, NY James Monroe
Houston Hurricanes (#3) John Henry Gonzalez 2016 RHP Edinburg, TX Edinburg
Team Elite 15U Grey (#19) Andrew Grogan 2016 RHP Cumming, GA North Forsyth
Elite Baseball Training - Chicago (#26) Geremy Guerrero 2016 LHP Metamora, IL Metamora
Orlando Scorpions 2016's Black (#21) Roberto Guillen 2016 OF Windermere, FL West Orange
SF Elite Squad 15U (#) Lorenzo Hampton 2015 OF Miami Lakes, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
Team Elite 15U Grey (#1) Cameron Hankins 2016 OF Dacula, GA Mountain View
SWFL 15U (#5) Arell Harris 2016 SS Naples, FL Gulf Coast
East Cobb Team Alabama (#23) Luke Hartman 2016 OF Birmingham, AL Mt Brook
East Cobb Longhorns 15U (#3) Kenneth Hartzfeld 2016 MIF Marietta, GA The Westminster Schools
Reivers Elite (#5) Raul Hernandez 2015 RHP Cayey, PR Puerto Rico Baseball Academy/HS
East Cobb Braves 15U (#22) Andrew Hinton 2016 C Stone Mountain, GA Lakeside
Chain White (#24) Will Hodges 2016 OF Guyton, GA Effingham County
Chain Black (#24) Will Hodges 2016 OF Guyton, GA Effingham County
Team Elite 15U Black (#2) William Holland 2016 SS Lawrenceville, GA Collins Hill
Florida Mustangs (#8) Andrew Howell 2015 3B Westville, FL Paxton
East Cobb Astros 15U (#4) Ryan January 2016 C Swampscott, MA Salisbury
Team Elite 15U Black (#58) Ian Jenkins 2017 C Lawrenceville, GA Buford
Palm Beach Select 15U (#3) Zach Johns 2015 3B Jupiter, FL Jupiter
Houston Hurricanes (#29) MD Johnson 2016 RHP Red Oak, TX Homeschool
Team Elite 15U White (#14) Trey Johnson 2016 SS Monroe, GA George Walton Academy
Team Elite 15U Black (#15) Griffin Jolliff 2016 RHP Buford, GA Buford
Georgia Roadrunners (#2) Jahmai Jones 2015 OF Roswell, GA Wesleyan
Texas Drillers (#6) Josh Jung 2016 SS San Antonio, TX Macarthur
East Cobb Expos (#131) Andy Karlan 2015 C Larchmont, NY Mamaroneck
Illinois Elite Baseball (#24) Lucas Karz 2015 1B Mount Prospect, IL Prospect
East Cobb Braves 15U (#2) Tyler Kelley 2015 RHP Canton, GA Cherokee
Texas Drillers (#21) Jacob Kennedy 2015 2B San Antonio, TX Claudia Taylor
East Cobb Tigers (#8) Carter Kieboom 2016 3B Marietta, GA Walton
Burkburnett Blacksox 15U-Black (#7) Landen Kimbro 2016 SS Burkburnett, TX Iowa Park
Team Elite 15u Silver (#43) Riley King 2016 3B Lawrenceville, GA Collins Hill
East Cobb Braves 15U (#16) Alec Kliphouse 2016 LHP Cumming, GA South Forsyth
Orlando Scorpions 2016's Black (#13) Ethan Koehler 2016 LHP Ocoee, FL West Orange
CFBL Mizuno Elite Red (#32) Nikolas Kovach 2015 RHP Longwood, FL Lake Mary
NTXBC Dirtbags 15U (#23) Shea Langeliers 2016 C Grapevine, TX Keller
East Cobb Pride 15u (#7) Brendan Lawler 2015 SS Milton, GA Cambridge
Reivers Elite (#22) Jose Layer 2016 OF San Juan, PR Colegio Angel David
Houston Red Sox powered by Marucci (#15) Dylan Lester 2016 RHP Brenham, TX Brenham
Houston Hurricanes (#12) Braden Letney 2016 OF Spring, TX Oak Ridge
Excel Blue Rays (#5) Tyler Letson 2015 C Huntsville, AL Huntsville
Texas Drillers (#99) Christian Long 2016 C Houston, TX Westside
S.B.O Storm (#14) Miguel Lopez 2015 RHP Yauco, PR Puerto Rico
Reivers Elite (#11) Luis Lucca 2015 LHP Naranjito, PR Esc. Coleen Vazquez Urrutia
Illinois Elite Baseball (#5) Mike Madej 2016 2B Manhattan, IL Providence Catholic High Schoo
Team Elite 15U Black (#72) Devante Matthews 2016 C Sevierville, TN Sevier County
Texas Drillers (#5) Quincy McAfee 2016 SS Houston, TX Westside
East Cobb Tigers (#5) Sean Pat McDermott 2015 1B Cartersville, GA Adairsville
Florida Mustangs (#5) Jacob McDorman 2016 RHP Niceville, FL Rocky Bayou Christian
SF Elite Squad 15U (#26) Evan McKendry 2016 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL University School Of Nova Southeastern University
East Cobb Tigers (#9) Jonathan McKinney 2015 RHP Marietta, GA Lassiter
Team Elite 15U Black (#59) Mason McWhorter 2016 OF Cumming, GA West Forsyth
East Cobb Expos (#18) Mason Meadows 2016 C Roswell, GA Johnson Ferry Christian Academy
SC Shockwave (#17) Eric Miles 2016 RHP Lancaster, SC Buford
Team Elite 15u Silver (#36) Zachary Miller 2016 OF Lawrenceville, GA Mountain View
East Cobb Pride 15u (#21) Myles Mitchell 2015 1B Marietta, GA Marietta
Goose's Gamers (#44) Joshua Molina 2015 OF Wallingford, CT Puerto Rico Baseball Academy and
Orlando Scorpions 2016's Purple (#13) Christopher Moore 2016 RHP Orlando, FL Dr. Phillips
NY Gothams (#26) Alec Morea 2015 RHP New York, NY The Browning School
New York Steelheads (#95) Brian Morrell 2017 RHP Wading River, NY Shoreham-Wading River
SC Shockwave (#5) Scotti Moser 2016 RHP Lancaster, SC Buford
Team Elite 15U Grey (#66) Brendan Munson 2016 RHP Dacula, GA Mountain View
MBA Pride Elite (#17) James Nelson 2016 RHP Decatur, GA Redan
Florida Mustangs (#3) Kaleb Newborn 2016 C Defuniak Springs, FL Paxton
Mid Ohio Bullets Blue 15U (#7) Reed Norris 2015 3B Heath, OH St Francis De Sales High Schoo
East Cobb Tigers (#42) Alex Nuovo 2016 C Powder Springs, GA Hillgrove
Indiana Prospects Blue (#14) Julian Osias 2015 LHP Brandon, FL Bartow Senior
Goose's Gamers (#29) Alexander Parkos 2015 1B Meriden, CT Xavier
Orlando Scorpions 2016's Purple (#28) Drew Parrish 2016 LHP Rockledge, FL Rockledge Senior
Gamewear Nationals (#3) Tyler Perez 2016 RHP Miami, FL Mater Academy Charter
Team Mizuno 15U (#21) Will Pillsbury 2016 LHP Orange Park, FL Oakleaf
Florida Express (#13) Matthew Portis 2015 SS Sebring, FL Sebring
Orlando Scorpions 2016's Purple (#3) Cole Ragans 2016 LHP Tallahassee, FL North Florida Christian
S.B.O Storm (#7) Jouseph Renovales 2016 OF Pompano Beach, FL West Oaks Academy
East Cobb Expos (#19) Dylan Resk 2015 SS Ardsley, NY Ardsley
SF Elite Squad 15U Black (#1) Steven Revilla 2016 OF Pembroke Pines, FL West Broward
Gamewear Nationals (#45) Miguel Rivera 2017 1B Miami, FL G. Holmes Braddock
Chain Black (#19) Johnathan Robinson 2016 LHP Boston, GA Thomas County Central
Excel Blue Rays (#8) Chase Robinson 2016 OF Pell City, AL Pell City
SF Elite Squad 15U (#21) Garret Rukes 2016 LHP Lauderdale By The Sea, FL Pine Crest
MBA Pride Elite (#27) Chase Sanguinetti 2018 1B Tampa, FL Jesuit
Reivers Elite (#7) Jonathan Santos 2016 LHP Cidra, PR Colegio La Merced
Orlando Scorpions 2016's Black (#15) Gabe Scavone 2016 1B Orlando, FL Bishop Moore
Palm Beach Select 15U (#4) Derek Schwimer 2016 OF Port St. Lucie, FL Lincoln Park Academy
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina (#14) Hunter Sellers 2016 3B Key West, FL Key West
East Cobb Astros 15U (#6) Cam Shepherd 2016 SS Duluth, GA Peachtree Ridge
Excel Blue Rays (#4) Jay Shirey 2016 SS Pisgah, AL Pisgah
East Cobb Tigers (#20) Hayden Siniard 2016 1B Aragon, GA Woodland
Excel Blue Rays (#2) Alan Smith 2015 SS Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne
Team Elite 15U Black (#27) Sawyer Smith 2016 OF Cantonment, FL J. M. Tate Senior
Atlanta Blue Jays (#12) Zach Soder 2016 LHP Roswell, GA Centennial
Cincinnati Riverbats (#3) Trent Spikes 2016 RHP Loveland, OH Loveland
Chain Black (#1) Adam Spurlin 2016 SS Ty Ty, GA Tift County
Excel Blue Rays (#6) Carter St. John 2016 2B Pell City, AL Pell City
East Cobb Astros 15U (#17) Jay Stanga 2016 LHP Brentwood, TN Brentwood Academy
Chain Black (#21) Zachary Strickland 2016 RHP Waycross, GA Ware County
East Cobb Team Alabama (#11) Ethan Thomas 2016 3B Madison, AL James Clemens
MBA Pride Elite (#44) Alejandro Toral 2017 1B Davie, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
Gamewear Nationals (#0) Christian Torres 2016 MIF Miami, FL Miami Senior
Indiana Prospects Blue (#5) Riley Troutt 2016 RHP Lakeland, FL Bartow Senior
So Cal NTT (#23) Josh Tullus 2015 OF Trabuco Canyon, CA El Toro
Chain Black (#7) Alex Vanderstok 2016 3B Warner Robins, GA West Forsyth
NTXBC Dirtbags 15U (#1) Ryan VanLeeuwen 2015 LHP Keller, TX Timber Creek
Goose's Gamers (#7) Jeremiah Vargas 2016 MIF Waterbury, CT The Taft
Texas Drillers (#25) Tracy Warren 2016 3B Houston, TX Stratford
SF Elite Squad 15U Black (#52) Tyler Waters 2016 1B St. Johns, FL Creekside
Burkburnett Blacksox 15U-Black (#5) Ligon West 2016 RHP Burkburnett, TX Stamford
Georgia Roadrunners (#7) Devyn White 2016 RHP Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
Orlando Scorpions 2016's Black (#7) Brandon White 2016 OF Winter Springs, FL Winter Springs
Team Elite 15U Black (#30) Nick Wilhite 2016 OF Buford, GA Buford
Team Elite 15U Black (#20) Austin Wilhite 2016 MIF Buford, GA Buford
East Cobb Tigers (#32) Zach Williams 2016 RHP Rome, GA Pepperell
East Cobb Braves 15U (#7) James Williams 2016 C Kennesaw, GA Harrison
East Cobb Tigers (#19) Ryan Wilson 2015 RHP Dallas, GA North Paulding
East Cobb Astros 15U (#15) Rankin Woley 2016 C Atlanta, GA The Westminster Schools
Houston Hurricanes (#7) Garrett Wolforth 2015 C Spring, TX Concordia Lutheran
Excel Blue Rays (#12) Daniel Wright 2016 LHP Owens Cross Roads, AL Huntsville
East Cobb Team Alabama (#3) Payton Young 2016 1B Centre, AL Piedmont