Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 17u BCS Finals

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#34) Max Abramson 2014 1B Maitland, FL Edgewater
Midwest Elite Baseball (#9) Brett Adcock 2013 LHP Kawkawlin, MI Bay City
Orlando Scorpions 17U North (#18) Matt Allen 2014 C St. Augustine, FL Creekside
Midwest Elite Baseball (#5) Tanner Allison 2014 OF Portland, MI Portland
Florida Burn Navy (#21) Lane Barker 2014 RHP Sarasota, FL Deland
Austin Banditos - Schiraldi (#13) Bryce Barr 2014 RHP Austin, TX Lake Travis
Orlando Scorpions 17U North (#14) Matt Barrington 2014 RHP St. Johns, FL Creekside
Team Gwinnett 17U (#19) Logan Bell 2014 C Toccoa, GA Stephens County
CFBL Mizuno Elite Blue (#30) Joe Bernhard 2014 1B Palm Coast, FL Flagler-Palm Coast
South Florida Storm 17U (#8) Marcus Bobb 2014 MIF Lake Wales, FL Frostproof
SF Elite Squad - Prime (#2) Max Boling 2014 RHP Parkland, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
Atlanta Blue Jays (#25) Luke Bonfield 2014 OF Skillman, NJ IMG Academy
So Cal NTT (#8) Luke Bonfield 2014 OF Skillman, NJ IMG Academy
Indiana Prospects (#4) Alex Boos 2014 C Indianapolis, IN Cathedral
East Cobb Braves (#10) Forrest Bramlett 2013 C Ellijay, GA Gilmer
Palm Beach Select (#25) Brian Brooker 2014 SS Palm Beach Gardens, FL William T. Dwyer
Chester County Crawdads 17U (#20) Nick Bulisky 2014 RHP Glen Mills, PA Garnet Valley
Sarasota Baseball Club (#2) Michael Busby 2014 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
SWFL 17U (#12) Garrett Bye 2015 LHP Riverview, FL Riverview
Jacksonville Warriors 17U Black (#27) Luis Caballero 2014 RHP Jacksonville, FL Atlantic Coast
East Cobb Astros Grey (#16) Dazmon Cameron 2015 OF McDonough, GA Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad
East Cobb Astros Texas Orange (#16) Dazmon Cameron 2015 OF McDonough, GA Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad
SCORE International 17u (#12) Michael Campoamor 2014 SS Wesley Chapel, FL Wiregrass Ranch
Dynasty Texas (#99) Nicholas Campos 2014 LHP Humble, TX Atascocita
Chester County Crawdads 17U (#14) Timothy Carfrey 2014 RHP Trooper, PA Methacton
Florida Express (#1) Tyler Carr 2014 RHP Lake Placid, FL Lake Placid
Jersey Seminoles (#7) Alex Castro 2014 SS Paramus, NJ Paramus
East Cobb Braves (#11) Michael Chavis 2014 3B Marietta, GA Sprayberry
Indiana Prospects (#24) Cameron Clark 2014 3B New Palestine, IN New Palestine
Memphis Tiger/West (#16) Chad Collins 2013 LHP Eads, TN First Assembly Christian Schoo
T3 Rays Baseball Club (#5) Ryan Cooper 2014 C Fairview Park, OH St Ignatius Boys
Team Gwinnett 17U (#23) Liam Cotter 2014 RHP Stone Mountain, GA Marist
Dirtbags (#6) Jacob Craver 2014 LHP King, NC West Stokes
North Florida Storm (#6) Chandler Cross 2014 OF Kingsland, GA Camden County
Jacksonville Rockets (#9) Ethan Crout 2014 RHP Neptune Beach, FL Duncan U. Fletcher
CFBL Mizuno Elite Blue (#27) Cory Crow 2014 OF DeLand, FL Deland
North East Baseball Rays (#12) Kevin Cuneo 2014 1B Beverly, MA Beverly
All American Prospects West (#34) Jake Davey 2015 LHP Brandon, FL Riverview
Dirtbags (#24) Braxton Davidson 2014 OF Arden, NC T C Roberson
Georgia Monarchs (#13) Brooks Dechiara 2014 RHP Kennesaw, GA Marietta
So Cal NTT (#10) William Deloney 2014 LHP Montgomery, AL Alabama Christian Academy
Bullets Baseball 17U (#2) Jordan Ding 2014 2B Tampa, FL Alonso
212 A's (#25) Anthony Dodd 2014 RHP Tyrone, GA Sandy Creek
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina (#21) Ryan Dodge 2014 1B Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W Flanagan
SCORE International 17u (#35) Gideon Dunn 2014 RHP Tampa, FL Steinbrenner
Dallas Mets (#14) Javier Eguia 2014 RHP Forney, TX Forney
Florida Burn Orange (#77) Brandon Elmy 2014 OF Nokomis, FL Venice Senior
Team Gwinnett 17U (#4) Zach English 2014 3B Oakwood, GA West Hall
IBAHS Knights (#12) Joseph Estrada 2014 OF San Juan, PR International Baseball Academy
East Cobb Braves (#24) Dalton Ewing 2014 OF Alpharetta, GA Milton
SCORE International 17u (#20) Alex Faedo 2014 RHP Tampa, FL Alonso
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#13) Shawn Feltner 2014 RHP Apopka, FL Apopka
SCORE International 17u (#23) Junior Fermin 2014 2B Brandon, FL Faith Baptist Christian
Jersey Seminoles (#22) Joey Fisco 2014 OF Emerson, NJ Emerson
Nokona USA Baseball (#12) Joseph Freiday, Jr. 2014 C Middleboro, MA Bridgewater-Raynham Reg
PBC PAL 17U (#10) Kevin Fry 2014 OF Jupiter, FL Jupiter
212 A's (#2) Nick Fuerstenau 2014 OF Brooks, GA Whitewater
Zoned Redhawks 17U (#9) Zak Gagnon 2015 RHP Bethlehem, PA Freedom
Dirtbags (#18) Zack Gahagan 2014 SS Fletcher, NC North Henderson
Indiana Prospects (#3) Tre Gantt 2014 OF Fishers, IN Hamilton Southeastern
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#22) Trenton Gantt 2014 RHP Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven Senior
Georgia Monarchs (#8) Cal Garner 2014 RHP Bowman, GA Commerce
East Cobb Astros 16U (#25) Braxton Garrett 2016 LHP Florence, AL Florence
Jacksonville Rockets (#2) Chris Gau 2015 RHP Jacksonville, FL University Christian
Pro Source Athletics - 17U Frydendall (#1) Tyler Gibson 2014 OF Argyle, TX Argyle
Florida Burn Navy (#19) John Gray 2014 RHP Orange City, FL University
Storm Baseball (#3) Romero Greer 2014 SS Copper Canyon, TX Marcus
Legends Black (#38) John Grimsley 2014 OF Tomball, TX Concordia Lutheran
Sarasota Baseball Club (#29) Jordan Gubelman 2015 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
All American Prospects West (#22) Shane Haight 2015 RHP Odessa, FL Sickles
Dallas Mets (#27) Ethan Hallmark 2014 OF Midlothian, TX Midlothian
East Cobb Astros Grey (#15) Blake Hamilton 2014 RHP Ringgold, GA Heritage
East Cobb Astros Texas Orange (#15) Blake Hamilton 2014 RHP Ringgold, GA Heritage
Hit & Run Baseball (#41) Alex Hanson 2014 OF Tampa, FL Steinbrenner
East Cobb Longhorns (#3) Rhett Harper 2014 RHP Chatsworth, GA Southeast Whitfield County
Music City Outlaws -Black (#2) Grant Hawkins 2014 MIF Smyrna, TN Oakland
Music City Outlaws -Black (#10) Peyton Hayley 2014 2B Madison, TN Davidson Academy
PBC PAL 17U (#3) Logan Heiser 2014 C Jupiter, FL Jupiter
Houston Indians powered by Marucci (#10) Joshua Heller 2014 1B Houston, TX Lamar
Midwest Elite Baseball (#10) Jonathan Hentschel 2014 RHP Midland, MI Midland
South Florida Breakers 17U Royal (#18) Javier Herrera 2014 RHP Miami, FL Belen Jesuit
SF Elite Squad - Prime (#22) Ben Hoffmann 2014 LHP Plantation, FL Somerset Academy Charter
212 A's (#42) Jordan Holmes 2014 RHP Fayetteville, GA Whitewater
Dirtbags (#27) Matthew Horkey 2014 LHP Greensboro, NC Lucy Ragsdale
Jacksonville Rockets (#55) Mitchell Horowitz 2014 RHP Jacksonville, FL The Bolles
East Cobb Astros Grey (#8) Jonathan Hughes 2015 RHP Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch
East Cobb Astros Texas Orange (#8) Jonathan Hughes 2015 RHP Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch
Ninth Inning Royals (#8) Tyler Hughes 2014 RHP Tucker, GA Marist
Bullets Baseball 17U (#25) Mitch Intille 2014 RHP Lithia, FL Newsome
East Cobb Astros Grey (#10) Blake Jackson 2014 3B Warner Robins, GA Houston County
East Cobb Astros Texas Orange (#10) Blake Jackson 2014 3B Warner Robins, GA Houston County
Florida Hardballers 17U (#4) Wyatt Jackson 2015 OF Live Oak, FL Suwannee
212 A's (#24) Clay Jackson 2014 C Tyrone, GA Sandy Creek
SF Elite Squad - Prime (#12) Jake Jacobs 2014 OF Pembroke Pines, FL Pembroke Pines Charter
Midwest Elite Baseball (#15) Antonio Jacobs 2014 RHP Bay City, MI John Glenn
Midwest Elite Baseball (#44) Freddy Jehle 2014 SS Troy, MI Brother Rice
Dirtbags (#44) Eric Jenkins 2015 OF Chadbourn, NC West Columbus
CFBL Mizuno Elite Blue (#46) Chase Johnson 2014 LHP Mims, FL Astronaut
Florida Burn Navy (#49) Jackson Johnson 2014 LHP Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Ponte Vedra
East Cobb Braves (#25) Kel Johnson 2014 OF Newnan, GA Homeschool
Florida Hardballers 17U (#17) Trent Johnson 2014 RHP Williston, FL Williston
East Cobb Astros Grey (#14) Alonzo Jones 2015 MIF Columbus, GA Columbus
East Cobb Astros Texas Orange (#14) Alonzo Jones 2015 MIF Columbus, GA Columbus
Houston Wildcats powered by Marucci (#6) Jeremy Jones 2015 3B Manvel, TX St Pius X
Dirtbags (#22) Billy Keegan 2015 1B Seekonk, MA Bishop Hendricken
Florida Express (#24) Kyle Kemp 2014 RHP Port Charlotte, FL Bishop Verot
Hit & Run Baseball (#2) Harrison Keslar 2015 OF New Port Richey, FL River Ridge
Long Island Whalers (#26) Reiss Knehr 2015 SS Glen Head, NY St Dominic
Ninth Inning Royals (#21) Johnathan Langley 2014 C Dunwoody, GA Dunwoody
Storm Baseball (#16) Erikson Lanning 2015 LHP Woodstock, GA Sequoyah
Florida Burn Navy (#3) Hunter Lee 2014 SS Maitland, FL Winter Park
Team Gwinnett 17U (#21) Justin Lewis 2014 SS Suwanee, GA Greater Atlanta Christian
Storm Baseball (#2) Brandon Lewis 2015 LHP Double Oak, TX Marcus
Storm Baseball (#2) Brandon Lewis 2015 LHP Houston, TX Cy-Fair
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#32) Dominic LoBrutto 2014 LHP Winter Springs, FL Winter Springs
SF Elite Squad - Prime (#21) Brandon McCalla 2014 1B Miramar, FL Nova
Long Island Whalers (#2) Jack McCarty 2014 2B Huntington, NY Huntington
PBC PAL 17U (#15) Benjamin McGrath 2014 1B Palm Beach Gardens, FL Oxbridge Academy
SF Elite Squad - TPX (#14) Brendan McKendry 2014 1B Pembroke Pines, FL University School
North East Baseball Rays (#35) Ryan McKenna 2015 OF Berwick, ME St Thomas Aquinas
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#7) Ryan Melnick 2014 RHP Windermere, FL The First Academy
Scorpions Baseball Club (#21) Daniel Metzdorf 2015 LHP Burlington, MA Buckingham Browne Nichols
SCORE International 17u (#9) Matthew Meyer 2014 LHP Palm Bay, FL Bayside
Florida Hardballers 17U (#7) Zack Money 2014 RHP Lee, FL Madison County
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#16) Dylan Moore 2013 RHP Tampa , FL Hillsborough
Excel Blue Wave (#25) Hayden Moore 2014 RHP Pinson, AL Clay-Chalkville
Florida Express (#7) Joseph Morales 2014 SS Cape Coral, FL Mariner
IBAHS Knights (#35) Jashua Moreno 2014 RHP Trujillo Alto, PR Ceiba
Chester County Crawdads 17U (#13) Christopher Morris 2013 2B Wynnewood, PA Harriton
East Cobb Braves (#31) Drew Mullinax 2014 LHP Rainbow City, AL Southside
Storm Baseball (#6) Parker Murphy 2015 RHP Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound
Jacksonville Rockets (#34) Austin Murphy 2014 OF Jacksonville, FL Episcopal
North East Baseball Rays (#24) Malcolm Nachmanoff 2014 OF Boston, MA The Loomis Chaffee
Houston Wildcats powered by Marucci (#14) Brian Newman 2014 OF Houston, TX St Pius X
Legends Black (#19) Jacob Null 2014 C Houston, TX Cypress Ridge
Dirtbags (#17) Steven Oakley 2015 3B Durham, NC C E Jordan
Palm Beach Select (#5) Shane Olive 2014 C Jupiter, FL William T. Dwyer
IBAHS Knights (#21) Victor Ortiz 2014 1B humacao, PR IBAHS
South Florida Bandits South (#44) Fenway Parks 2014 2B Boca Raton, FL Spanish River Community
T3 Rays Baseball Club (#10) Collin Pecoraro 2015 RHP Strongsville, OH Benedictine
Southeast Florida Baseball 17U (#17) Caleb Perez 2014 3B Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens
Jersey Seminoles (#26) Evan Petronico 2014 OF Matawan, NJ St John Vianney
Chester County Crawdads 17U (#44) Billy Phillips 2015 LHP Wilmington, DE St. Mark`s
Fielder's Choice (#13) Kendrick Pico 2016 RHP Miami, FL Florida Christian
Excel Blue Wave (#18) Jack Pierce 2014 LHP Pelham, AL Pelham
Georgia Monarchs (#5) Bradley Piggee 2013 OF Austell, GA Marietta
Florida Hardballers 17U (#33) Jason Plyn 2014 RHP Lake City, FL Columbia
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (#11) Adam Polansky 2014 RHP Orlando, FL Dr. Phillips
East Cobb Longhorns (#11) Destin Porche 2014 LHP Woodstock, GA Etowah
Florida Burn Orange (#4) Jared Pruett 2014 SS Sarasota, FL Riverview
South Florida Breakers 17U Royal (#11) Louis Pugliese 2014 RHP Coral Springs, FL Nova
East Cobb Braves (#14) Addison Reed 2014 RHP Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
So Cal NTT (#2) Austin Reynolds 2014 C Smyrna, TN Blackman
212 A's (#6) Matthew Rhodes 2014 SS Fayetteville, GA Whitewater
Excel Blue Wave (#5) Josh Rich 2014 RHP Hoover, AL Spain Park
Midwest Elite Baseball (#13) Randy Righter 2014 1B Bloomfield Hills, MI Brother Rice
Dirtbags (#9) Brandon Riley 2015 OF Burlington, NC Walter M Williams
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (#1) Ricardo Rivera 2014 OF St. Petersburg, FL St Petersburg Catholic
IBAHS Knights (#2) Michael Rivera 2015 RHP Trujillo Alto, PR International Baseball Academy
IBAHS Knights (#31) Milton Rivera 2014 2B Humacao, PR International Baseball Academy
Florida Burn Orange (#25) Michael Rivera 2014 C Venice, FL Venice Senior
Pro Source Athletics - 17U Frydendall (#11) Michael Roberts 2014 C Grapevine, TX Grapevine
Scorpions Baseball Club (#32) Evan Roberts 2014 LHP Newburyport, MA St Johns Preparatory
Orlando Scorpions Prime (#2) Brendan Rodgers 2015 SS Longwood, FL Lake Mary
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina (#8) Oscar Rodriguez 2014 OF Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W Flanagan
Florida Burn Navy (#24) Chandler Rodriguez 2014 OF Lake Helen, FL Spruce Creek
Chester County Crawdads 17U (#30) Bobby Romano 2014 SS Philadelphia, PA Archbishop Ryan
All American Prospects West (#21) Zack Rose 2015 RHP Tampa, FL Plant
Dirtbags (#51) Jon Rosoff 2014 SS Durham, NC Daniels
East Cobb Longhorns (#15) Henry Rowling 2014 C Marietta, GA Walton
SCORE International 17u (#7) Anthony Ruiz 2014 C Brandon, FL Faith Baptist Christian
Indiana Prospects (#1) Ashe Russell 2015 RHP Indianapolis, IN Cathedral
Orlando Scorpions Prime (#23) Blake Sanderson 2014 RHP Orlando, FL Boone
Orlando Scorpions Prime (#14) Carson Sands 2014 LHP Tallahassee, FL North Florida Christian
Hit & Run Baseball (#44) Luis Santana 2014 RHP Tampa, FL Jefferson
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina (#6) Alex Sarmiento 2014 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL Charles W Flanagan
PBC PAL 17U (#21) Shane Sawczak 2014 LHP Lake Worth, FL Palm Beach Central
East Cobb Longhorns (#1) Eli Sepnieski 2014 1B Kennesaw, GA North Cobb
Florida Burn Orange (#19) Tyler Shambora 2013 RHP Venice, FL Venice Senior
Scorpions Baseball Club (#78) Chris Sharpe 2014 OF Burlington, MA Burlington High School Burlington MA
Scorpions Baseball Club (#5) Brendan Shea 2014 LHP Belmont, MA Belmont
Austin Banditos - Schiraldi (#34) Kevin (Alex) Shelton 2014 RHP Lakeway, TX Lake Travis
North East Baseball Rays (#3) Mizuki Shumsky 2014 SS Tokyo, JPN American School-Japan
Excel Blue Wave (#8) Ethan Simmons 2014 LHP Chelsea, AL Briarwood Christian
East Cobb Longhorns (#10) Stephen Skruck 2014 1B Marietta, GA Pope
Legends Black (#25) Michael Sliepka 2014 SS Jersey Village, TX Jersey Village
Dynasty Texas (#10) Austin Smith 2014 RHP Huffman, TX Hargrave
So Cal NTT (#25) Collin Snider 2014 RHP Murfreesboro, TN Riverdale
Scorpions Baseball Club (#36) Justin Snyder 2015 LHP Georgetown, MA Salisbury
Florida Burn Orange (#22) Tyler Souris 2013 RHP Bradenton, FL Manatee
Florida Burn Orange (#31) Bennett Sousa 2014 LHP North Palm Beach, FL The Benjamin School
Florida Burn Navy (#5) Zach Spivey 2014 OF Ormond Beach, FL Spruce Creek
Jacksonville Rockets (#8) Jordan Stacy 2014 SS Jacksonville, FL Episcopal
Florida Burn Navy (#23) Dominick Stefanacci 2014 RHP Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
Midwest Elite Baseball (#4) Sammy Stevens 2014 C Birmingham, MI Brother Rice
PBC PAL 17U (#44) Spencer Stockton 2014 RHP Wellington, FL Wellington
Dirtbags (#26) Chad Sykes 2014 RHP Raleigh, NC Voyager Academy
Alabama Bluesox (#4) Faleniko Teofilo 2014 RHP Pell City, AL Coosa Valley Academy
Bullets Baseball 17U (#5) Bubby Terp 2014 1B Temple Terrace, FL King
SF Elite Squad - Prime (#28) Ross Thibeault 2014 OF Weston, FL St Thomas Aquinas
Team Gwinnett 17U (#7) Michael Toner 2014 RHP Cumming, GA Marist
All American Prospects West (#30) Kyle Tucker 2015 OF Tampa, FL Plant
Dirtbags (#77) Jeremy Walker 2013 RHP Advance, NC Davie County
East Cobb Braves (#15) Ethan Walker 2014 RHP Jacksonville, FL Arlington Country Day
Florida Hardballers 17U (#34) Jon Ward 2014 RHP Chiefland, FL Trenton
East Cobb Braves (#28) Alex Watkins 2014 LHP Albertville, AL Albertville
Florida Hardballers 17U (#16) Daniel Wentworth 2014 3B Perry, FL Taylor County
Storm Baseball (#7) Mike Wheeler 2015 SS Flower Mound, TX Marcus
Excel Blue Wave (#5) Hayden White 2014 C Prattville, AL Prattville
212 A's (#1) Jake Wilkinson 2014 SS Brooks, GA Whitewater
Jacksonville Rockets (#5) Alex Willich 2014 C Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Ponte Vedra
Jacksonville Rockets (#1) Mac Wilson 2014 2B Jacksonville, FL Providence Christian
East Cobb Longhorns (#7) Nick Wise 2014 1B Douglasville, GA Alexander
East Cobb Longhorns (#21) Cody Worthy 2014 RHP Winston, GA Alexander
Midwest Elite Baseball (#19) Kory Young 2014 SS Rockford, MI Rockford
Houston Indians powered by Marucci (#13) Austin Zepeda 2015 C Houston, TX Lamar