Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 WWBA World Championship

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
SGV Arsenal (#39) Jordan Abernathy 2014 3B La Verne, CA Damien
Team Elite (#36) Spencer Adams 2014 RHP Cleveland, GA White County
Tri-State Arsenal (#3) John Aiello 2015 SS Lansdale, PA Germantown Academy
Georgia PG Texas Orange (#15) Brent Alford 2014 C Powder Springs, GA Mceachern
Orlando PG Purple (#8) Matt Allen 2014 C St. Augustine, FL Creekside
Texas Sun Devils (#11) Aidan Anderson 2015 RHP Beaumont, TX West Orange-Stark
Canada PG Gold (#1) Royce Ando 2015 SS Mississauga, ON John Fraser
Dallas Mustangs (#39) Brock Anglin 2015 1B Dallas, TX Episcopal School Of Dallas
Marlins Scout Team (#5) Angelo Armenta 2014 SS Monrovia, CA Loyola
Canada PG Gold (#4) Brandon Arsenault 2014 2B Burlington, ON Corpus Christi Catholic
New Jersey PG Kelly Green (#17) Zach Attianese 2016 LHP Old Bridge, NJ Old Bridge
Evoshield Canes (#25) Ryan Avidano 2014 LHP Fayetteville, GA Starrs Mill
Team Elite (#77) Tucker Baca 2014 LHP Suwanee, GA North Gwinnett
SWFL Baseball (#2) Troy Bacon 2015 RHP Tampa, FL Sickles
Ohio Warhawks (#30) Dillon "Butch" Baird 2014 LHP Big Prairie, OH West Holmes
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#31) JT Baksha 2014 LHP Oswego, IL Aurora Christian
Canada PG Gold (#11) Jordan Balazovic 2016 RHP Mississauga, ON St. Martin`s
Dallas Tigers (#29) Jacob Barfield 2014 3B Pearland, TX Pearland
Dallas Patriots (#3) Bradley Barnett 2014 SS Rockwall, TX Rockwall
Team Rawlings (#12) Logan Barnette 2014 RHP Marietta, GA Walton
Midland Redskins (#33) Solomon Bates 2015 RHP Victorville, CA Junipero Serra
SGV Arsenal (#27) Kyle Beadles 2014 RHP Pasadena, CA Loyola
Chandler Baseball (#3) Shane Benes 2014 SS Town and Country, MO Westminster Christian Academy
Midland Redskins (#18) Nick Bennett 2016 LHP Cincinnati, OH Arch Bishop Moeller
East Cobb Astros (#9) Will Benson 2016 1B Atlanta, GA The Westminster Schools
Miami PG Columbia Blue (#18) Alec Berizzi 2014 RHP Coral Springs, FL Calvary Christian Academy
Toronto Blue Jays Scout Team (#8) Austin Bernard 2014 2B Valley Center, CA Valley Center
SGV Arsenal (#29) Andrew Bernstein 2014 RHP Claremont, CA Claremont
SWFL Baseball (#20) Chris Berry 2015 1B Seminole, FL Seminole
Marucci CBA (#26) Chris Betts 2015 C Long Beach, CA Wilson
Evoshield Canes (#17) Blake Bivens 2014 RHP Sutherlin, VA George Washington
Team Evoshield (#9) Danny Blair 2015 OF Bel Air, MD IMG Academy
Atlanta Blue Jays (#25) Luke Bonfield 2014 OF Skillman, NJ IMG Academy
All Star Baseball Academy (#9) Stephen Born 2014 OF Strafford, PA Conestoga
GBG Marucci (#7) Sean Bouchard 2014 3B San Diego, CA Cathedral Catholic
Royals Scout Team (#36) Bobby Bradley 2014 3B Gulfport, MS Harrison Central
Dallas Mustangs (#21) Ben Brookover 2014 1B San Antonio, TX Reagan
Marucci Elite (#16) Brian Brown 2014 LHP Glenmoore, PA Coatesville Area
Tri-State Arsenal (#5) Willie Burger 2015 3B Maytown, PA Lancaster Catholic
Chicago Scout Association (#17) Noah Burkholder 2015 RHP Crown Point, IN Crown Point
Dirtbags (#33) Hansen Butler 2014 RHP High Point, NC High Point Christian Academy
Florida Burn (#17) Michael Byrne 2015 RHP Orlando, FL Olympia
Miami PG Columbia Blue (#21) Robert Calabrese 2014 C Staten Island, NY Poly Prep Country Day
Orlando PG Purple (#14) Tanner Campbell 2015 RHP De Leon Springs, FL Taylor
PG Crimson Bandits (#1) Sean Carew 2015 OF Northfield, NJ St Augustine Preparatory
Chet Lemons Juice (#46) Drew Carlton 2014 RHP Lakeland, FL George W. Jenkins
Evoshield Canes (#31) Derek Casey 2014 RHP Mechanicsville, VA Hanover
Syracuse Sports Zone (#16) Mitch Cavanagh 2014 RHP Oneida, NY Oneida Senior
Mountain West '14 (#2) Nick Chamberlain 2014 SS Littleton, CO Chatfield
Texas Scout Team Yankees (#13) Ryan Chandler 2014 OF Houston, TX Strake Jesuit College Prep
Team Rawlings (#11) Michael Chavis 2014 3B Marietta, GA Sprayberry
DBacks Team BC (#31) Tristan Clarke 2014 RHP Brampton, ON Fletchers Meadow
Kentucky Baseball Club (#60) Austin Clemons 2014 3B Louisville, KY St Xavier
Florida Burn (#26) Justin Cohen 2015 C Sarasota, FL Riverview
Lids Indiana Bulls (#30) TJ Collett 2016 C Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute North Vigo
Diamond Devils (#3) O'Kevius Conway 2014 MIF Cross Hill, SC Clinton
SCORE International (#16) Robbie Cook 2014 RHP Tampa, FL Chamberlain
Tri-State Arsenal (#13) Mike Coss 2014 LHP Pompton Lakes, NJ Pompton Lakes
9ers Baseball Club (#7) Antonio Cox 2014 OF Kingwood, TX Kingwood
Team Elite (#54) Brooks Crawford 2015 RHP Bishop, GA Oconee County
Chet Lemons Juice (#44) Jeffrey Crisan 2014 C Apopka, FL Apopka
All Star Baseball Academy (#14) Tyler Cullen 2014 RHP Dover, DE Dover
Tri-State Arsenal (#20) Nick Dabrio 2014 OF Jackson, NJ Jackson Memorial
Chicago Scout Association (#11) Nick Dalesandro 2015 C Plainfield, IL Joliet Catholic Academy
Evoshield Canes (#4) Brett Daniels 2014 RHP Fuquay-Varina, NC Fuquay-Varina
Team Rawlings (#4) Jared Datoc 2014 RHP Atlanta, GA Pace Academy
Dallas PG Navy (#15) Jake Deaton 2015 RHP Prosper, TX Prestonwood Christian Academy
Marucci Elite (#4) Gregory Deichmann 2014 SS Metairie, LA Brother Martin
Midwest Warducks (#99) Francisco DeJesus 2014 1B McKinney, TX Mckinney Boyd
Chandler Baseball (#21) Brad Deppermann 2014 RHP Palm Harbor, FL East Lake
South Charlotte Panthers (#13) Alex Destino 2014 LHP Weaverville, NC North Buncombe
Upstate Mavericks (#24) Tony Dibrell 2014 RHP Johns Creek, GA Chattahoochee
Dallas PG Navy (#64) Paul Dickens 2015 LHP Colleyville, TX Homeschool
Dallas Patriots (#4) Kelly Dorsett 2014 C Heath, TX Rockwall-Heath
D-BAT (#10) Conner Dotson 2014 RHP Flower Mound, TX Marcus HS
Tampa Bay Warriors (#23) Noah Dyals 2014 RHP Tampa, FL Blake High School-Magnet
GBG Marucci (#16) Luke Dykstra 2014 SS Thousand Oaks, CA Westlake
Palm Beach PAL (#8) Jameel Edney 2014 SS Wellington , FL Royal Palm Beach
Marucci CBA (#14) Steven Elliott 2015 OF Alta Loma, CA Alta Loma
Florida Burn (#93) Brandon Elmy 2014 OF Nokomis, FL Venice Senior
Palm Beach PAL (#51) Will Engel 2014 RHP Jupiter, FL Suncoast Community
Texas PG Teal (#12) Robert Evans 2015 RHP Frisco, TX Liberty
Cardinals Scout Team/FTB Chandler (#20) Alex Faedo 2014 RHP Tampa, FL Alonso
Marucci CBA (#2) Bryce Fehmel 2015 SS Agoura, CA Agoura
9ers Baseball Club (#17) Julian Feliz 2014 3B Toms River, NJ Toms River North
Orlando PG Purple (#20) Shawn Feltner 2014 RHP Apopka, FL Apopka
Dulin Dodgers/Rockies Scout Team (#6) Gray Fenter 2015 RHP West Memphis, AR West Memphis
Richmond Braves (#34) Devon Fisher 2014 C Portsmouth, VA Western Branch
Houston PG Red (#21) Aaron Fletcher 2014 LHP Houston, TX Langham Creek
GBG Marucci (#33) Austin Fresquez 2014 RHP Placentia, CA El Dorado
Ontario Blue Jays (#43) RJ Freure 2015 RHP Burlington, ON Robert Bateman
Houston Banditos (#22) Stone Garrett 2014 OF Sugar Land, TX George Ranch
Orlando PG Purple (#6) Jonah Garrison 2015 SS Orlando, FL Edgewater
Toronto Blue Jays Scout Team (#19) John Gavin 2014 LHP San Jose, CA St Francis
Team Evoshield (#10) Levi Gesell 2014 OF High Point, NC High Point Christian Academy
Homeplate Chilidogs (#46) Ethan Gillis 2015 LHP Senioa, GA Whitewater
South Florida Elite Squad (#25) Brian Gonzalez 2014 LHP Miramar, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
East Cobb Astros (#28) Zach Goodman 2015 RHP Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
Baseball U (#32) Dylan Gordon 2015 RHP Ocean Ridge, FL American Heritage
Baseball U (#39) Marvin Gorgas 2014 RHP East Hampton, CT East Hampton
Mid-Atlantic PG Orange (#13) Tanner Gragg 2014 C Overland Park, KS Blue Valley West
CBA Marucci (#3) Chase Grant 2014 OF Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad
Ohio Warhawks (#2) Cadyn Grenier 2015 SS Henderson, NV Bishop Gorman
Florida Burn (#18) Dalton Guthrie 2014 SS Sarasota, FL Venice Senior
Austin Banditos (#19) Mark Hammel 2014 RHP Cypress, TX Cypress Woods
Sandlot Scout Team (#6) Austin Hansen 2015 RHP Lenexa, KS Olathe Northwest
Ontario Blue Jays (#36) Brodie Harkness 2014 LHP Bowmanville, ON St Stephens
D-BAT (#9) Brady Harlan 2015 OF Corsicana, TX Corsicana
Royals Scout Team (#14) James Harrington 2014 RHP Gilbert, AZ Mesquite
East Cobb Astros (#33) Thad Harris 2015 LHP Calhoun, GA Sonoraville
Orlando Scorpions/Mets Scout Team (#30) Adam Haseley 2014 OF Windermere, FL The First Academy
GBG Marucci (#15) Kyle Hatton 2015 1B Norco, CA Norco
Orlando Scorpions/Mets Scout Team (#8) Bobby Hearn 2015 LHP Tampa, FL Jesuit
Mountain West '14 (#5) Zach Heath 2014 RHP Highlands Ranch, CO Regis Jesuit
Chicago Scout Association (#16) Derek Heffel 2014 RHP Racine, WI St Catherines
Team Rawlings (#27) Griffin Helms 2014 C Norcross, GA Norcross
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#51) Trevor Henderson 2014 LHP Plainfield, IL Plainfield South
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#57) Sam Hentges 2014 LHP Shoreview, MN Mounds View
Dallas Tigers (#7) Calvin Hernandez 2014 2B Coppell, TX Coppell
Ohio Warhawks (#14) Corey Herndon 2014 3B Marion, AR Christian Brothers
Toronto Blue Jays Scout Team (#14) Mike Hickman 2015 C Katy, TX Seven Lakes
Dallas Patriots (#20) Darius Hill 2015 OF Dallas, TX Jesuit College Prep
Evoshield Canes (#19) Grant Hockin 2014 RHP Pomona, CA Damien
Evoshield Canes (#14) Grant Holmes 2014 RHP Conway, SC Conway
Dirtbags (#27) Matthew Horkey 2014 LHP Greensboro, NC Lucy Ragsdale
9ers Baseball Club (#6) Nick Horvath 2014 OF Jupiter, FL Palm Beach Gardens
Texas Sun Devils (#0) Jamal Howard 2014 OF Phenix City, AL Central
Midwest Warducks (#24) Garrett Hutson 2015 RHP Olathe, KS St Thomas Aquinas
Toronto Blue Jays Scout Team (#4) Todd Isaacs Jr 2014 OF Delray Beach, FL American Heritage
Miami PG Columbia Blue (#2) Alfredo Iser 2014 3B Miami, FL Miami Sunset Senior
Chandler Baseball (#15) Zach Jancarski 2014 OF East Norriton, PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Houston Banditos (#11) Jake Jarvis 2014 RHP Spring, TX Klein Collins
Tidewater Orioles (#4) Will Jauss 2015 RHP Naples, FL Community School Of Naples
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#58) Gabe Jelley 2014 RHP Mulkeytown, IL Zeigler-Royalton
Team Rawlings (#29) Thomas Johns 2016 1B Pinson, AL Clay-Chalkville
Texas Scout Team Yankees (#18) Ryan Johnson 2015 OF College Station, TX College Station
On Deck O's (#22) Dan Johnson 2014 OF Gastonia, NC South Point
Diamond Devils (#10) Daniel Johnson 2014 LHP Simpsonville, SC Mauldin
Atlanta Blue Jays (#5) Will Johnson 2014 OF Atlanta, GA North Atlanta
Dallas Mustangs (#28) Kyle Johnston 2014 RHP Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound
Diamond Devils (#24) Brandon Justice 2014 RHP Simpsonville, SC Mauldin
Chicago Scout Association (#15) Anthony Justiniano 2014 SS Chicago, IL Clemente Community Academy
Mid-Atlantic Rookies (#26) Ryan Karstetter 2015 3B Port Matilda, PA IMG Academy
On Deck O's (#44) Landon Kay 2014 OF Waxhaw, NC Weddington
On Deck O's (#9) Zach Kuchmaner 2014 LHP Waxhaw, NC Marvin Ridge
Northeast PG Vegas Gold (#11) Nick Lamberti 2014 2B East Haven, CT East Haven
Diamond Devils (#8) Seth Lancaster 2014 SS Hanahan, SC Hanahan
Richmond Braves (#20) Brett Langhorne 2014 SS Mechanicsville, VA Lee Davis
Team Mizuno Puerto Rico (#9) Kevin Lara 2014 RHP Caguas, PR International Baseball Academy
Sandlot Scout Team (#12) Carson Larue 2014 RHP Dewey, OK Dewey
Chet Lemons Juice (#0) Caleb Leach 2014 C Lakeland, FL George W. Jenkins
Florida Burn (#3) Hunter Lee 2014 SS Maitland, FL Winter Park
Team Evoshield (#19) Xavier LeGrant 2015 SS Charlotte, NC Phillip O Berry Academy Of Tec
Dallas PG Navy (#13) Antonio Lima 2015 MIF Grapevine, TX Grapevine
Baseball U (#24) Matthew Littrell 2014 RHP Bayonne, NJ Marist
South Charlotte Panthers (#27) Andrew Loepprich 2014 RHP Charlotte, NC Charlotte Country Day
Mountain West '14 (#67) Tyler Loptien 2014 RHP Highlands, CO Thunderridge
Houston Heat (#13) Chase Lowman 2014 RHP League City, TX Clear Falls
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#47) Simeon Lucas 2014 C Ingleside, IL Grant Community
Orlando PG Purple (#9) Jackson Lueck 2015 C Longwood, FL Orangewood Christian
Syracuse Sports Zone (#17) Drew Lugbauer 2014 C Pleasant Valley, NY Arlington
Syracuse Sports Zone (#15) Scott Manea 2014 C Shrewsbury, MA St John`s
GBG Marucci (#4) Shane Mardirosian 2014 SS Riverside, CA Martin Luther King
Team Elite (#80) Montrell Marshall 2014 SS Snellville, GA South Gwinnett
Dallas PG Navy (#17) Gaby Martinez 2015 C Watauga, TX Keller
Houston Banditos (#14) Patrick Mathis 2014 OF Venus, TX Venus
Chandler Baseball (#23) JJ Matijevic 2014 1B North Huntingdon, PA Norwin
SCORE International (#8) Jacob McFadden 2014 OF Seminole, FL St Petersburg Catholic
Palm Beach PAL (#15) Benjamin McGrath 2014 1B Palm Beach Gardens, FL Oxbridge Academy
DBacks Team BC (#25) Brendan McKay 2014 LHP Darlington, PA Blackhawk
Houston Banditos (#33) Ryan Cole McKay 2015 RHP Spring Branch, TX Smithson Valley
Tidewater Orioles (#5) Kyle McPherson 2014 SS Chesapeake, VA Western Branch
Ohio Warhawks (#4) Kodi Medeiros 2014 LHP Hilo, HI Waiakea
South Florida Elite Squad (#18) Michael Mediavilla 2014 LHP Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Charter
Cardinals Scout Team/FTB Chandler (#25) Evan Mendoza 2014 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
PG Crimson Bandits (#21) Ardry Mercado 2014 LHP New York City, NY St Raymond HS For Boys
SCORE International (#9) Matthew Meyer 2014 LHP Palm Bay, FL Bayside
Midland Redskins (#1) Wyatt Meyers 2014 LHP Waynesville, OH Waynesville
Toronto Blue Jays Scout Team (#27) McKenzie Mills 2014 LHP Marietta, GA Sprayberry
9ers Baseball Club (#2) Al Molina 2014 SS Freehold, NJ Red Bank Catholic
Marucci Elite (#28) Handsome Monica 2014 C Mandeville, LA St. Paul`s
Miami PG Columbia Blue (#3) Robert Montes 2015 SS Miami, FL Coral Gables Senior
Team Mizuno Puerto Rico (#7) Roy Morales Rivera 2014 C Lares, PR Colegio Angel David
GBG Marucci (#3) Josh Morgan 2014 SS Corona, CA Orange County Lutheran
GBG Marucci (#13) Eli Morgan 2014 RHP Rancho Palos Verdes, CA Palos Verdes Peninsula
Ontario Blue Jays (#44) Gareth Morgan 2014 OF Toronto, ON Blyth Academy
Evoshield Canes (#10) Justin Morris 2014 C Edgewater, MD Dematha Catholic
Chicago Scouts Association (#19) Jack Mueller 2014 RHP Oak Park, IL Oak Park & River Forest
Dallas Patriots (#21) Chris Muller 2014 RHP Dallas, TX Jesuit College Prep
Upstate Mavericks (#1) Cade Mullins 2014 OF Homewood, AL Homewood
Canada PG Gold (#22) Liam Munshi 2015 RHP Mississauga, ON Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Orlando Scorpions/Mets Scout Team (#36) Austin Murphy 2014 OF Jacksonville, FL Episcopal
Midwest Warducks (#31) BJ Myers 2014 RHP Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound
Marucci CBA (#17) Niko Navarro 2015 3B Rancho Cucamonga, CA Los Osos
Florida Burn (#32) Albert Neff 2014 RHP Deltona, FL Pine Ridge
St. Louis Pirates (#1) Zachary Neff 2014 LHP Belleville, IL Gibault Catholic
Richmond Braves (#15) Tyler Nelin 2014 OF Virginia Beach, VA Floyd Kellam
Chicago Scout Association (#9) Ryan Nutof 2014 RHP South Elgin, IL South Elgin
Canada PG Gold (#18) Reese O'Farrell 2015 C Burlington, ON Notre Dame Catholic SS
Team Mizuno Puerto Rico (#45) Gabriel Ojeda 2014 C Humacao, PR International Baseball Academy
SGV Arsenal (#58) Jonathan Olsen 2015 RHP Rancho Cucamonga, CA Damien
Team Mizuno Puerto Rico (#3) Jonathan Oquendo 2014 SS Toa Baja, PR Carlos Beltrán Baseball Academy
DBacks Team BC (#59) Demi Orimoloye 2015 OF Orleans, ON St Matthew
Rays Scout Team (#21) Jiovanni Orozco 2015 RHP Tucson, AZ Salpointe Catholic
SCORE International (#32) Ronny Orta 2014 RHP Brandon, FL Faith Baptist Christian
Midwest Warducks (#21) Corbin Osburn 2014 LHP Tulsa, OK Catoosa
Chicago Scout Association (#8) Kyle Ostrowski 2015 LHP Tinley Park, IL Lincoln Way North
Team Rawlings (#2) Jake Palomaki 2014 2B Kennesaw, GA Mt Paran Christian
Team Elite (#43) Mike Papierski 2014 C Lemont, IL Lemont Twp
Tidewater Orioles (#18) Isaiah Pasteur 2014 RHP Westminister, MD Winters Mill
Cardinals Scout Team/FTB Chandler (#17) Tyrone Perry 2015 1B Avon Park, FL Avon Park
SWFL Baseball (#6) Donovan Petrey 2015 OF Arcadia, FL Port Charlotte
Marucci Elite (#24) Greg Pickett 2015 OF Aurora, CO Legend
Tri-State Arsenal (#67) Jack Piekos 2014 LHP Blue Point, NY Bayport-Blue Point
Ontario Blue Jays (#30) Ryan Pittman 2014 LHP Newmarket, ON Newmarket
Lids Indiana Bulls (#24) Jordan Poore 2015 LHP Muncie, IN Muncie Central
Lids Indiana Bulls (#41) Jay Prior 2014 RHP Greenwood, IN Center Grove
Florida Burn (#4) Jared Pruett 2014 SS Sarasota, FL Riverview
Miami PG Columbia Blue (#20) Bradley Ramon 2014 OF Miami, FL John A. Ferguson
Cardinals Scout Team/FTB Chandler (#9) Milton Ramos 2014 SS Hiealea, FL American Heritage Plantation
Cardinals Scout Team/FTB Chandler (#24) Sean Reid-Foley 2014 RHP Jacksonville, FL Sandalwood
South Charlotte Panthers (#11) Matthew Rhodes 2014 OF Charlotte, NC Northwestern
Tampa Bay Warriors (#1) Ricardo Rivera 2014 OF St. Petersburg, FL St Petersburg Catholic
Team Mizuno Puerto Rico (#10) Marco Rivera 2014 OF Vega Alta, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
Florida Burn (#25) Michael Rivera 2014 C Venice, FL Venice Senior
Dallas Tigers (#9) Kenniel Rivera - Gonzalez 2014 2B Fort Worth, TX Fossil Ridge
Richmond Braves (#47) Kieton Rivers 2015 SS Suffolk, VA Nansemond River
Orlando Scorpions/Mets Scout Team (#2) Brendan Rodgers 2015 SS Longwood, FL Lake Mary
Team Mizuno Puerto Rico (#13) Harivan Rodriguez 2014 OF Carolina, PR Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy
Texas Sun Devils (#15) Devon Roedahl 2015 RHP Beaumont, TX West Brook Sr
Royals Scout Team (#4) Tristan Rojas 2014 OF Bronx, NY James Monroe
Kentucky Baseball Club (#58) Blake Rose 2014 3B Lexington, KY Tates Creek
Baseball U (#36) Evelino Ruibal 2014 RHP Millburn, NJ Millburn
SCORE International (#7) Anthony Ruiz 2014 C Brandon, FL Faith Baptist Christian
Texas PG Teal (#11) Liam Sabino 2014 SS East Stroudsburg, PA Blair Academy
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#34) Noah Sadler 2014 OF Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago
PG White (#2) Chad Sagmoen 2014 SS Seattle, WA Mount Rainier
Lids Indiana Bulls (#38) Chandler Sanburn 2014 RHP Avon, IN Avon
Marlins Scout Team (#16) Patrick Sandoval 2015 LHP Mission Viejo, CA Mission Viejo
Orlando Scorpions/Mets Scout Team (#33) Cole Sands 2015 RHP Tallahassee, FL North Florida Christian
Atlanta Blue Jays (#9) Benito Santiago 2014 C Pembroke Pines, FL Coral Springs Christian Academ
Dallas Patriots (#23) Chace Sarchet 2014 OF Lubbock, TX Frenship High School
Georgia PG Texas Orange (#5) Alex Schnell 2014 LHP Alpharetta, GA Milton
East Cobb Astros (#8) Jordan Holloman Scott 2015 OF Conyes, GA Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad
Midland Redskins (#32) Zach Shannon 2014 1B Cincinnati, OH Anderson
Tri-State Arsenal (#12) Ryan Shinn 2015 OF Jobstown, NJ Northern Burlington
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#41) Ethan Skender 2015 SS Metamora, IL Metamora
Marlins Scout Team (#25) Elijah Skipps 2014 OF Cypress, CA Cypress
Reds Midwest Scout Team (#40) Evan Skoug 2014 C Libertyville, IL Libertyville
Team Rawlings (#28) Chase Smartt 2015 C Troy, AL Charles Henderson
Tri-State Arsenal (#77) Devin Smeltzer 2014 LHP Voorhees, NJ Bishop Eustace Prep
Team Elite (#35) Hunt Smith 2014 OF Macon, GA Houston County
Palm Beach PAL (#32) Pavin Smith 2014 1B Jupiter, FL Palm Beach Gardens
Tidewater Orioles (#8) Michael Smith 2014 SS Springfield, VA South County Secondary
Midwest Warducks (#18) Josh Smith 2014 RHP Fontana, CA Etiwanda
Syracuse Sports Zone (#19) Brendan Spagnuolo 2014 RHP Massapequa, NY Chaminade
Dulin Dodgers/Rockies Scout Team (#27) John Sparks 2014 LHP Cordova, TN Bolton
Chicago Scout Association (#18) Brenden Spillane 2015 3B Wheeling, IL Wheeling
Florida Burn (#5) Zach Spivey 2014 OF Ormond Beach, FL Spruce Creek
Rays Scout Team (#6) Payton Squier 2014 2B Glendale, AZ Greenway
Syracuse Sports Zone (#22) Jacob Stevens 2015 RHP Darien, CT Choate Rosemary Hall
Miami PG Columbia Blue (#0) Yuri Sucart 2014 2B Miami, FL Westminster Christian
Canada PG Gold (#3) Austen Swift 2014 OF Etobicoke, ON Bishop Allen Academy
Toronto Blue Jays Scout Team (#7) McCarthy Tatum 2014 3B Clovis, CA Clovis
Chicago Scout Association (#7) Zac Taylor 2014 OF Downers Grove, IL Downers Grove South
Evoshield Canes (#35) Hunter Taylor 2014 C Onley, VA Nandua
Florida Burn (#21) Rylan Thomas 2016 3B Winter Garden, FL Windermere Prep
Midland Redskins (#2) Lane Thomas 2014 OF Knoxville, TN Bearden
Syracuse Sports Zone (#9) Will Toffey 2014 SS Barnstable, MA Salisbury
Team Evoshield (#24) Logan (LT) "Anthony" Tolbert 2015 SS Piedmont, SC IMG Academy
Northeast PG Vegas Gold (#2) Tommy Trotter 2014 OF Cranford, NJ Cranford
SWFL Baseball (#21) Danny Tufariello 2014 1B Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
Atlanta Blue Jays (#17) Chris Turner 2014 RHP Mableton, GA Woodward Academy
Palm Beach Select 17U (#33) Justin Tworek 2014 RHP Lake Worth, FL Santaluces Community
Team Elite (#39) Austin Upshaw 2014 MIF Buford, GA Buford
Lids Indiana Bulls (#39) Jayce Vancena 2014 RHP Millbury, OH Lake
Chet Lemons Juice (#85) Carter Varga 2014 RHP Clermont, FL East Ridge
SGV Arsenal (#49) Gavin Velasquez 2015 RHP Covina, CA South Hills
Texas Scout Team Yankees (#17) Alex Verdugo 2014 LHP Tucson, AZ Sahuaro
Marlins Scout Team (#29) Charlie Vorsheck 2014 RHP Laguna Hills, CA Mater Dei
Mid-Atlantic Rookies (#28) Daniel Vucovich 2014 C Lititz, PA Manheim Twp
D-BAT (#24) Austen Wade 2014 OF Midland, TX Midland
SGV Arsenal (#34) Kyle Wade 2014 RHP Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills
Mid-Atlantic PG Orange (#22) Joe Wainhouse 2014 1B Kent, WA Kentridge
Cardinals Scout Team/FTB Chandler (#8) Forrest Wall 2014 SS Winter Park, FL Orangewood Christian
Diamond Devils (#26) Seth Wall 2014 C Georgetown, SC Georgetown
Northeast PG Vegas Gold (#10) Ryan Wares 2014 RHP Howell, NJ Howell
Orlando Scorpions/Mets Scout Team (#7) Logan Warmoth 2014 MIF Longwood, FL Lake Brantley
PG White (#9) Steven Wells 2014 OF Key West, FL Key West
Evoshield Canes (#23) Hunter Williams 2014 1B Chesterfield, VA Cosby
Atlanta Blue Jays (#4) Grant Williams 2014 2B Dunwoody, GA St Pius X Catholic
Diamond Devils (#1) Jared Williams 2014 2B Gilbert, SC Gilbert
Houston PG Red (#24) Brennan Williams 2014 OF Commerce Township, MI Walled Lake Northern
Houston Banditos (#5) Connor Wong 2014 SS Pearland, TX Pearland
Mountain West '14 (#92) Zach Woodruff 2014 OF Westminster, CO Erie
East Cobb Baseball (#22) Cody Worthy 2014 RHP Winston, GA Alexander
Houston PG Red (#10) Brett Wright 2014 C New Caney, TX New Caney
Richmond Braves (#29) Kyle Wrighte 2014 SS South Riding, VA Freedom