Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (4-2-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2013 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 23
5/24/2013    5:45 PM
G
8
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
Sam Fichthorn, Shawn Feltner, Ryan Melnick
0
Tampa Empire 18U
 
Gm# 67
5/25/2013    11:30 AM
G
5
Tallahassee Post 13
Tanner Treadway, Brayson Smith
4
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
Adam Polansky, Alex Moradian, Thatcher Brown
 
Gm# 105
5/25/2013    4:30 PM
G
1
Team IMPACT 18U
Zakery Spivy
8
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
Tim Whalen, Dominic LoBrutto
 
Gm# 126
5/26/2013    8:00 AM
G
10
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
Troy Hamner, Thomas Headley
4
Black Mambas
 
Gm# 164
5/26/2013    3:30 PM
Playoffs Round 1
3
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
1
SCORE International 18U
 
Gm# 170
5/27/2013    9:00 AM
Quarterfinals
1
Florida Burn Upperclass
0
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Max Abramson 1B/OF, 3B 6-2 195 R/R 2014Edgewater Maitland, FL Jacksonville
Thatcher Brown RHP 6-6 180 R/R 2014Oviedo Geneva, FL  
Kyle Corbin OF 6-1 155 L/R 2014Olympia Windermere, FL  
Jason Cryar OF/MIF, RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2014Orangewood Christian Altamonte Springs, FL South Alabama
Shawn Feltner RHP/1B 6-3 195 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
Sam Fichthorn RHP/OF 6-0 165 R/R 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Dartmouth
Troy Hamner 2B 6-1 170 R/R 2014Edgewater Maitland, FL  
Aaron Haughton C/1B 6-2 190 R/R 2014St Petersburg Catholic St. Petersburg, FL South Carolina-Upstate
Thomas Headley RHP/3B 6-2 180 R/R 2014The First Academy Ocoee, FL  
Austin Hogan OF/MIF 5-11 165 S/R 2014Edgewater Orlando, FL  
Ryan Kelley 2B/SS 5-11 165 R/R 2014Bloomingdale Valrico, FL Lake Sumter CC
Kale Latorre SS 5-8 150 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
Dominic LoBrutto LHP/OF 6-1 165 L/L 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Florida International
Mason McClellan 3B/IF 6-3 185 R/R 2014Union Grove McDonough, GA Lake Sumter CC
Ryan Melnick RHP/OF 6-0 175 R/R 2014The First Academy Windermere, FL  
Jeremy Migliori 3B 5-11 160 R/R 2014Eustis Eustis, FL  
Alex Moradian RHP/3B 6-3 190 R/R 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Clemson
Tommy Passarello C 5-11 175 L/R 2014Haines City Senior Haines City, FL  
Adam Polansky RHP 6-4 195 R/R 2014Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL North Florida
Nic Strasser SS/2B 5-10 160 R/R 2014Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
Chad Wagner OF/2B, RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2014Orangewood Christian Longwood, FL Montevallo
Tim Whalen RHP 6-4 165 R/R 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Florida Tech

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool G Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple 0.750 3 1 0 10 30
Team IMPACT 18U 0.750 3 1 0 17 22
Tallahassee Post 13 0.500 2 2 0 26 19
Black Mambas 0.375 1 2 1 17 18
Tampa Empire 18U 0.125 0 3 1 24 5