Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions 17U North (3-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2013 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 28
5/24/2013    5:45 PM
M
8
Orlando Scorpions 17U North
Bryce Baker, Blair Calvo
0
Florida Hardballers 17U Black
 
Gm# 77
5/25/2013    11:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
M
2
Florida Burn 18U
1
Orlando Scorpions 17U North
Hunter Alexander, Gavin Niquette, Reese Cooley
 
Gm# 115
5/25/2013    4:30 PM
M
9
Orlando Scorpions 17U North
Sutton Miller, Cooper Wallace
3
MPi Scout Team Navy
 
Gm# 150
5/26/2013    10:30 AM
M
0
SBC Elite
Angelo Terassi
8
Orlando Scorpions 17U North
Matt Barrington, Jacob Martin
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
9 Hunter Alexander 3B/RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2014Clay Green Cove Springs, FL Florida
18 Matt Allen C/3B, 2B 6-0 175 R/R 2014Creekside St. Augustine, FL Santa Fe CC
22 Bryce Baker RHP 6-1 190 R/R 2014Fleming Island Fleming Island, FL Jacksonville
14 Matt Barrington RHP/RHP, 1B 6-3 180 R/R 2014Creekside St. Johns, FL  
13 David Boyle 3B/C 6-1 185 R/R 2014Providence Christian St. Augustine, FL Jacksonville
23 Blair Calvo RHP 6-3 175 R/R 2014Allen D Nease Senior St. Augustine, FL Eastern Florida State
19 Angel Camacho 3B/1B 6-1 175 R/R 2015Creekside St. Johns, FL Jacksonville
44 Reese Cooley OF 6-3 195 R/R 2014Fleming Island Orange Park, FL Chipola College
1 Christian Hicks SS/2B 6-2 175 S/R 2014The Bolles St. Augustine, FL Florida
33 Justin Jaroszeski RHP/1B 6-5 175 R/R 2013Episcopal Jacksonville, FL  
27 Nick Koslowski OF/1B 6-2 185 L/R 2014Atlantic Coast Jacksonville, FL Tallahassee CC
8 Jacob Martin C/RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
3 Pearson McMahan RHP 6-2 175 L/R 2014Middleburg Fernandina Beach, FL North Florida
11 Connor Michalski SS/2B 6-0 175 R/R 2014Creekside St. Johns, FL  
35 Sutton Miller RHP/1B 6-2 175 R/R 2015Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra, FL  
2 Gavin Niquette RHP/SS 5-11 165 L/R 2014Fleming Island Fleming Island, FL UAB
59 Joe JJ Shimko OF/1B, LHP 6-2 195 L/L 2014Mandarin Jacksonville, FL South Carolina-Upstate
12 Cooper Wallace LHP 6-2 175 L/L 2014Bartram Trail St. Johns, FL  
10 Tyler Young SS/3B, OF 6-0 175 R/R 2014Lake Highland Preparatory Orlando, FL Army

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool M Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn 18U 1.000 4 0 0 6 22
Orlando Scorpions 17U North 0.750 3 1 0 5 26
Florida Hardballers 17U Black 0.250 1 3 0 20 15
SBC Elite 0.250 1 3 0 26 7
MPi 18U 0.250 1 3 0 27 14