Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (5-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2013 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 29
5/24/2013    5:45 PM
L
0
Freshwater Storm White
8
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
Sam Lanier, Bryce Tucker, Casey Sutherland
 
Gm# 50
5/25/2013    9:00 AM
L
8
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
Ryan Welsh, Cooper Jeffers
1
Florida Barons 17U
 
Gm# 97
5/25/2013    2:00 PM
L
15
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
Bobby Hearn, Tanner Campbell
0
St. Pete Stars 18U
 
Gm# 122
5/26/2013    8:00 AM
L
7
East Coast Grays National
Tristan Widra
8
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
Alex Carpenter, Stephen Wells
 
Gm# 168
5/26/2013    3:30 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
Playoffs Round 1
1
Carrollwood Gators 18U
6
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
 
Gm# 171
5/27/2013    9:00 AM
Quarterfinals
5
Florida Burn Orange
1
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Ramon Alejo SS/2B 5-11 165 R/R 2015Boone Orlando, FL Mississippi
Tanner Campbell RHP/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2015Taylor De Leon Springs, FL West Virginia
Alex Carpenter RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2015Melbourne Central Catholic Satellite Beach, FL Florida State
Vincenzo Catanza OF 6-1 175 L/R 2015Orangewood Christian Longwood, FL Florida Atlantic
Kyle Cross RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL South Florida
Quentin Davis 1B/3B 6-1 190 R/R 2015Boone Orlando, FL  
Nick Fortes C/1B 6-0 185 R/R 2015Deland Deland, FL Mississippi
Jonah Garrison SS/2B 6-0 180 R/R 2015Edgewater Orlando, FL South Florida
Evan Harold OF 6-2 175 R/R 2015Apopka Orlando, FL Seminole State College
Bobby Hearn LHP/OF, 1B 6-3 175 L/L 2015Jesuit Tampa, FL Wake Forest
Cooper Jeffers LHP/1B 6-2 175 L/L 2015Boone Orlando, FL High Point
Cade Kelley MIF/3B, OF 5-8 145 R/R 2015Durant Dover, FL  
Sam Lanier RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2015Orangewood Christian Maitland, FL East Carolina
Jackson Lueck C/OF 6-1 170 S/R 2015Orangewood Christian Longwood, FL Florida State
Cameron Montgomery OF 6-2 180 R/R 2015Olympia Windermere, FL South Florida
Devon Ortiz MIF/OF 6-1 165 R/R 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL South Carolina-Upstate
Ryan Owens OF 6-2 175 L/R 2015North Marion Ocala, FL Bethune-Cookman
Casey Sutherland RHP 6-3 175 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Apopka, FL Davidson
Nick Swan LHP/OF 5-10 165 L/L 2015Orangewood Christian Windermere, FL Florida Atlantic
Bryce Tucker LHP 6-2 200 L/L 2015Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL UCF
Stephen Wells RHP/OF 6-2 180 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
Ryan Welsh RHP/1B 6-3 175 R/R 2015West Orange Windermere, FL Florida Southern

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool L Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple 1.000 4 0 0 8 39
East Coast Grays National 0.750 3 1 0 14 30
St. Pete Stars 18U 0.500 2 2 0 25 22
Freshwater Storm White 0.250 1 3 0 39 14
Florida Barons 17U 0.000 0 4 0 29 10