Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Express 18U (3-1-0)
Ft. Myers, FL




2013 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 5
5/24/2013    3:15 PM
E
0
Florida Express 18U
8
Florida Burn Upperclass
 
Gm# 55
5/25/2013    9:00 AM
E
3
Baseline Baseball
Javier Naranjo
4
Florida Express 18U
 
Gm# 102
5/25/2013    4:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
E
9
Florida Express 18U
0
NF Stars
 
Gm# 134
5/26/2013    8:00 AM
E
2
BPA 18U Orange
3
Florida Express 18U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
11 Garrett Anderson SS/RHP 6-1 165 L/R 2013Desoto County Arcadia, FL Florida Gulf Coast
20 Brion Ashley RHP/OF, 1B, C 6-4 195 R/R 2013Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL Florida Tech
24 Brian Boocock RHP 6-7 190 R/R 2013Estero Estero, FL South Carolina-Upstate
5 Sean Brady LHP/OF 6-0 185 L/L 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL Florida
22 Cade Bray 1B/RHP 6-0 200 R/R 2013Cypress Lake Ft Myers, FL  
20 Cody Bryant 3B/C, RHP 6-1 200 R/R 2013Atlantic Palm Beach, FL  
23 Walker Burgess 1B/3B, RHP 6-4 220 S/R 2013North Marion Silver Springs, FL  
3 Donato DiNorcia Jr. OF 6-0 180 L/L 2013Seacrest County Day Naples, FL Le Moyne
6 TJ Feeny OF 6-1 185 R/R 2013Bishop Verot Ft. Myers, FL  
4 David Fetkenher SS/3B 6-2 190 R/R 2013Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL Texas of the Permian Basin
22 Austin Garcia 3B/RHP, 1B 6-0 180 R/R 2013Labelle Labelle, FL Bethune-Cookman
10 Corey Gibson OF/LHP 5-11 185 L/L 2013Cypress Lake Ft Myers, FL Lynn
21 Sam Granoff LHP 6-5 200 L/L 2013Naples Naples, FL San Francisco
16 Forrest Hunter C/UT 6-0 175 R/R 2013South Fort Myers Bonita Springs, FL Covenant College
15 Sean Labsan LHP 5-10 180 L/L 2013Riverview Sarasota, FL Florida Atlantic
12 Richard Lacell RHP/MIF 6-1 165 S/R 2013Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL South Carolina-Upstate
9 Dillon McDermott RHP/OF 6-0 175 R/R 2013Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL  
8 Jack McVicker OF/RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2013Naples Naples, FL Iowa Western CC
7 Cole Ondrejka SS 5-10 170 L/R 2013Island Coast North Fort Myers, FL Polk State
25 Hayden Platt C/1B 6-3 215 R/R 2013Naples Naples, FL UCF
1 Matt Quinlan OF/SS, RHP 6-1 175 L/R 2014Cardinal Mooney Sarasota, FL  
2 Reyes Ramon SS/3B, RHP 5-8 185 R/R 2013South Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
13 Tanner Renegar LHP 5-11 180 R/L 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL Polk State
17 Luke Rolland RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL  
18 David Schulz C/OF, 3B 5-11 175 R/R 2013Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL  
19 Jason Sierra 1B/OF 6-3 215 R/R 2013Sarasota Christian Sarasota, FL  
14 Zak Whalin C 5-11 200 R/R 2013Cypress Bay Ft Myers, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool E Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn Upperclass 1.000 4 0 0 4 28
Florida Express 18U 0.750 3 1 0 13 16
Baseline Baseball 0.500 2 2 0 10 8
BPA 18U Orange 0.250 1 3 0 24 12
NF Stars 0.000 0 4 0 19 6