Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite Alpharetta (2-2-2)
Winder, GA




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 20
6/27/2014    8:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
O
4
Team Elite Alpharetta
3
Elite Squad Slugger
Jagger McCoy
 
Gm# 111
6/28/2014    10:30 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
O
5
Team Elite Alpharetta
8
Frozen Ropes Badarack
 
Gm# 69
6/28/2014    3:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
O
3
Coastal Prospects Americans
3
Team Elite Alpharetta
 
Gm# 135
6/29/2014    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
BB
7
Team Elite Alpharetta
5
Goose's Gamers
 
Gm# 189
6/29/2014    1:00 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
BB
1
GCBA Black Sox Elite
1
Team Elite Alpharetta
 
Gm# 244
6/30/2014    10:30 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
BB
2
Team Elite Alpharetta
3
Florida Burn Pennant
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
38 Alex Andronica SS/RHP, OF 5-9 150 R/R 2016South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
23 Matthew Cunningham 2B/RHP 5-8 170 R/R 2016South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
57 Jordan Dobson LHP 5-10 220 L/L 2016Sprayberry Marietta, GA  
65 Gavin Dooley C/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2016Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA  
77 Hunter Furlong RHP/OF 6-5 170 R/R 2016Lambert Suwanee, GA  
3 Ryan Hoff RHP/OF 5-11 140 R/R 2016Cambridge Milton, GA  
59 Austin Jeter OF 5-11 170 R/R 2016The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
46 Carter King RHP/3B, OF 6-2 180 S/R 2016Rabun Gap Nacoochee Mount Airy, GA  
33 Walker Lawrence OF/1B 6-1 190 R/R 2016Pickens County Jasper, GA  
73 Franklin Luo RHP 6-2 208 R/R 2016Northview Johns Creek, GA  
32 Joseph Maggio OF 5-11 155 R/R 2016Buford Buford, GA  
40 Caston McDonald 3B/RHP, OF, MIF 6-2 160 R/R 2016South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
6 Daniel Mickelson OF/C 6-1 185 R/R 2016Lambert Alpharetta, GA  
37 Dylan Mitchell C 5-11 175 R/R 2016Creekview Ball Ground, GA  
31 Sam Nadel SS/IF 5-7 160 R/R 2016Northview Johns Creek, GA  
19 Drew Stickney 1B/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2015Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA  
26 Jake Tomelevage 1B/LHP 5-10 180 L/L 2016Lambert Suwanee, GA  
25 Cole Varner SS/3B, RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2016Lambert Cumming, GA  
64 Max Wadsworth 1B/3B, RHP 6-4 225 R/R 2016Morgan County Madison, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool BB Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn Pennant 0.667 2 1 0 7 12
Goose's Gamers 0.667 2 1 0 13 18
Team Elite Alpharetta 0.500 1 1 1 9 10
GCBA Black Sox Elite 0.167 0 2 1 19 8