Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite Black (4-3-0)
Winder, GA




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 14
6/27/2014    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
V
5
Team Elite Black
7
SCORE International
Andrew Belcik
 
Gm# 127
6/28/2014    1:00 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
V
5
Team Elite Black
0
TigerTown K2Pro
 
Gm# 80
6/28/2014    4:30 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
V
1
Naperville Renegades American
3
Team Elite Black
 
Gm# 143
6/29/2014    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
EE
9
Triple Crown Warriors
1
Team Elite Black
 
Gm# 180
6/29/2014    1:00 PM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
EE
8
Team Elite Black
0
South Florida Prospects
 
Gm# 257
6/30/2014    1:00 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
EE
0
Coastal Prospects Americans
6
Team Elite Black
 
Gm# 269
6/30/2014    3:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
1
Team Elite Black
9
Elite Squad Prime
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
61 Freddy Achecar 1B/LHP 6-1 210 S/L 2016The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
67 Kent Baldy OF 6-2 180 R/R 2016Buford Buford, GA  
1 Dylan Childress C 5-10 150 R/R 2016Flowery Branch Braselton, GA  
12 Jonah Crocker OF/RHP 5-10 160 L/R 2016East Hall Lula, GA  
75 Josh Denton LHP 6-3 170 L/L 2016Brookwood Lilburn, GA  
38 Austin Dixon C/OF, 3B 5-10 180 R/R 2016Hebron Christian Academy Winder, GA  
89 Blake Fraley OF/1B 5-11 175 R/R 2016Walton Marietta, GA  
28 Andrew Grogan RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2016North Forsyth Cumming, GA  
15 Tanner Hanes SS 6-0 160 L/R 2016North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
72 Mathew Hughes OF/RHP 6-1 165 R/R 2016Cambridge Milton, GA  
36 John Mullis RHP 5-8 140 R/R 2016White County Cornelia, GA  
52 Kevin Norton RHP/OF 6-0 165 R/R 2016Union Grove McDonough, GA  
41 Chandler Powell 2B/SS 5-11 150 R/R 2016Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
39 Kale Pylant OF 5-6 120 R/R 2016Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
76 Lance Rich 3B/UT 5-11 185 R/R 2016Union County Blairsville, GA  
5 Nate Richardson RHP/2B 5-8 160 R/R 2016Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA  
49 Trevor Roof LHP/1B 6-0 200 L/L 2016Flowery Branch Buford, GA  
63 Richard Schiver LHP 6-0 185 L/L 2016George Walton Academy Covington, GA  
16 Shane Smith RHP/IF 6-2 180 R/R 2016Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA  
81 Izaia Walton RHP/1B, 3B 6-3 250 R/R 2016Parkview Lilburn, GA  
74 Austin Wojick RHP/1B 6-2 195 R/R 2016Peachtree Ridge Duluth, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool EE Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Triple Crown Warriors 0.667 2 1 0 9 20
Team Elite Black 0.667 2 1 0 9 15
Coastal Prospects Americans 0.667 2 1 0 10 7
South Florida Prospects 0.000 0 3 0 24 10