Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite Roadrunners (6-1-0)
Alpharetta, GA




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 7
6/27/2014    8:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
C
11
Team Elite Roadrunners
2
C-Ball
 
Gm# 120
6/28/2014    1:00 PM
C
0
BPA White
7
Team Elite Roadrunners
 
Gm# 68
6/28/2014    3:30 PM
C
1
Florida Pokers Underclass Navy
6
Team Elite Roadrunners
 
Gm# 138
6/29/2014    8:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
CC
9
Team Elite Roadrunners
0
All American Prospects
 
Gm# 179
6/29/2014    1:00 PM
CC
0
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select
2
Team Elite Roadrunners
 
Gm# 247
6/30/2014    10:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
CC
1
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors
10
Team Elite Roadrunners
 
Gm# 265
6/30/2014    3:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Playoffs Round 1
7
Austin Banditos
3
Team Elite Roadrunners
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
24 Nick Barlow LHP 6-6 195 R/L 2015Roswell Roswell, GA  
17 Trey Cabbage 3B/SS, RHP, OF 6-3 190 L/R 2015Grainger Blaine, TN Tennessee
22 Luke Corbin OF/LHP 5-10 160 L/L 2016Woodward Academy College Park, GA  
29 Zach Cornell LHP 6-2 170 L/L 2016North Cobb Christian Cartersville, GA  
27 Kole Cottam C/3B 6-3 205 R/R 2015Knoxville Catholic Knoxville, TN Kentucky
13 Michael Curry C/RHP 6-0 205 R/R 2015Gainesville Gainesville, GA Georgia
28 Brian Eichhorn RHP/MIF 6-1 180 R/R 2015Richmond Hill Richmond Hill, GA  
32 Evan Floyd RHP/OF 6-1 190 R/R 2016Pensacola Catholic Pensacola, FL  
44 Benaiah Franklin OF 6-0 200 R/R 2016Wheeler Marietta, GA  
42 Jonathan Gettys LHP 6-2 215 L/L 2016Gainesville Gainesville, GA  
4 Garrett Hodges OF/1B, 3B 6-0 185 L/R 2016South Effingham Guyton, GA Kennesaw State
46 David Hout RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2016Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA  
15 Jahmai Jones OF/MIF 6-0 210 R/R 2015Wesleyan Roswell, GA North Carolina
25 Jake Lee RHP/3B 5-11 175 R/R 2015Whitewater Brooks, GA Georgia Tech
11 Adam Moore 3B/MIF, RHP 6-1 205 L/R 2015Kings Ridge Christian Alpharetta, GA Mercer
7 James Nix OF 6-2 175 R/R 2017Madison Academy Huntsville, AL  
5 Evan Rowlinson RHP/OF 6-3 210 R/R 2015Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
26 Christian Ryder RHP/IF 6-4 185 R/R 2016North Paulding Acworth, GA Georgia
3 Cam Shepherd SS/RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2016Peachtree Ridge Duluth, GA Georgia
49 Sawyer Steele RHP/2B 5-11 170 R/R 2016Newnan Newnan, GA  
16 Kevin Strohschein OF/RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2015George Walton Academy McDonough, GA Tennessee Tech
31 Matt Turner RHP/OF 6-1 190 R/R 2015Hardin Valley Knoxville, TN East Tenn State
1 Cobie Vance 2B/OF 5-9 180 R/R 2015Pine Forest Fayetteville, NC Alabama
6 Cole Zabowski 1B/LHP 6-5 205 L/L 2016Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA Mississippi

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Roadrunners 1.000 3 0 0 3 24
BPA White 0.333 1 2 0 10 2
Florida Pokers Underclass Navy 0.333 1 2 0 11 5
C-Ball 0.333 1 2 0 15 8