Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Burn Pennant (8-2-0)
Sarasota, FL




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 27
6/27/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
B
5
Florida Burn Pennant
2
BPE Titans
 
Gm# 50
6/27/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
B
2
Rawlings America National
5
Florida Burn Pennant
 
Gm# 117
6/28/2014    10:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
B
0
Team Tampa Bay
8
Florida Burn Pennant
 
Gm# 136
6/29/2014    8:00 AM
BB
9
Florida Burn Pennant
1
GCBA Black Sox Elite
 
Gm# 178
6/29/2014    1:00 PM
BB
4
Goose's Gamers
0
Florida Burn Pennant
 
Gm# 244
6/30/2014    10:30 AM
BB
2
Team Elite Alpharetta
3
Florida Burn Pennant
 
Gm# 275
6/30/2014    3:30 PM
Playoffs Round 1
9
Florida Burn Pennant
3
SWFL
 
Gm# 286
7/1/2014    8:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 2
0
Florida Surge
12
Florida Burn Pennant
 
Gm# 291
7/1/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
10
Florida Burn Pennant
3
Team Demarini Puerto Rico
 
Gm# 294
7/2/2014    8:00 AM
Semifinals
3
Florida Burn Pennant
9
Team Elite Prime
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
5 Nicholas Baldor OF/RHP, 1B 6-1 170 L/R 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  
34 Austin Bergner RHP/SS, OF 6-3 175 R/R 2016Windermere Prep Windermere, FL  
1 Nikolas Bitner RHP/MIF 6-0 160 R/R 2016Flagler-Palm Coast Palm Coast, FL  
23 Israel Cordero RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2017Cooper City Davie, FL  
17 Alex Crotty C/1B 6-0 175 S/R 2016Windermere Prep Lake Mary, FL  
12 Scott Dubrule SS/2B 5-10 155 L/R 2016Venice Senior Nokomis, FL Jacksonville
18 Tyler Dyson SS/RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2016Braden River Bradenton, FL  
31 Joey Favetta RHP/1B 5-11 175 R/R 2015Seminole Seminole, FL  
20 Eric Kimsey RHP/3B, 1B 6-3 180 R/R 2016Braden River University Park, FL  
7 Nick Long SS/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2016Sarasota Sarasota, FL Florida
24 Gabriel Lozada OF/SS 5-10 170 R/R 2016IMG Academy Bradenton, FL  
16 Nick Ortega OF/3B, 2B 5-10 160 R/R 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  
15 Parke Phillips C/UT 6-0 170 R/R 2016Out-Of-Door Academy Nokomis, FL  
3 Ben Rowdon 2B/SS 5-10 160 R/R 2016Demand Deleon Springs, FL  
19 Johnnie Schneider RHP 6-3 160 R/R 2015Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL Polk State
21 Rylan Thomas 3B/RHP 6-0 205 R/R 2016Windermere Prep Winter Garden, FL UCF
10 Zak Wilson RHP/1B 6-3 210 L/R 2016Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn Pennant 1.000 3 0 0 4 18
Rawlings America National 0.667 2 1 0 8 16
Team Tampa Bay 0.333 1 2 0 22 8
BPE Titans 0.000 0 3 0 18 10