Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

East Cobb Patriots (1-4-1)
Atlanta , GA




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 13
6/27/2014    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
H
4
East Cobb Patriots
Corey Linz
5
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
 
Gm# 125
6/28/2014    1:00 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
H
0
East Cobb Patriots
Rodney Randers, Jr.
3
SACSN National Team
 
Gm# 79
6/28/2014    3:30 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
H
6
West Morris Minutemen
9
East Cobb Patriots
Sam Wallace
 
Gm# 171
6/29/2014    10:30 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
SS
3
FBH Angels White
3
East Cobb Patriots
 
Gm# 219
6/29/2014    3:30 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
SS
3
East Cobb Patriots
5
Florida Mustangs
 
Gm# 255
6/30/2014    1:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
SS
3
East Cobb Patriots
8
Jacksonville Warriors White
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
33 Swayze Aden LHP 5-10 145 R/L 2016Cherokee Canton, GA  
14 Brigham Bailey MIF/3B, OF 5-8 150 R/R 2016Sequoyah Woodstock, GA  
16 Casey Cohen 2B 5-10 155 R/R 2016Wesleyan Duluth, GA  
32 Chris Cotton 2B 5-9 145 R/R 2016Holy Innocents Episcopal Atlanta, GA  
42 Gabe Davenport RHP/SS 6-1 162 L/R 2016Greater Atlanta Christian Buford, GA  
10 Clay Davis RHP 5-11 150 R/R 2016Marist Dunwoody, GA  
52 Jared Demkowicz 3B/RHP, 1B 6-1 180 L/R 2016University Of Detroit Jesuit H Grosse Pointe, MI  
31 Jesse Dudek 2B 5-9 145 R/R 2015Blessed Trinity Cath Marietta, GA  
56 Josh Evans RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2016Woodstock Canton, GA  
51 Taylor Head C 5-7 165 R/R 2016Etowah Woodstock, GA  
58 Henry Hohlstein RHP 5-11 180 R/R 2017St Paul Catholic Atlanta, GA  
53 Brady John MIF/UT 5-10 156 R/R 2015Pope Marietta, GA  
20 Patrick Lewis C/OF 5-11 165 R/R 2016Georgia Military College - Prep School Milledgeville, GA  
44 Corey Linz LHP/1B 6-3 185 L/L 2016Sequoyah Canton, GA  
2 Armando Martin C 5-6 145 R/R 2016Lassiter Marietta, GA  
39 Patrick McHugh 1B 6-4 180 R/R 2017North Cobb Kennesaw, GA  
1 Kyle Parry 3B/RHP, C 6-3 180 R/R 2016Houston County Warner Robins, GA  
19 Rodney Randers, Jr. RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2016Sandy Creek Fayetteville, GA  
7 Zachary Savage 1B/RHP 6-6 230 L/R 2016Greater Atlanta Christian Suwanee, GA  
13 Dylan (DJ) Solazo LHP 5-9 140 L/L 2016North Paulding Acworth, GA  
34 Sylvester Toe Jr. OF/RHP 6-2 202 R/R 2016Landmark Christian Douglasville, GA  
15 Sam Wallace RHP 6-2 160 R/R 2016Blessed Trinity Cath Marietta, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool H Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SACSN National Team 0.667 2 1 0 11 11
West Morris Minutemen 0.667 2 1 0 16 19
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs 0.333 1 2 0 11 9
East Cobb Patriots 0.333 1 2 0 14 13