Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SACSN National Team (4-3-0)
Palm Beach County, FL




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 35
6/27/2014    10:30 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
H
5
SACSN National Team
William Guay
9
West Morris Minutemen
 
Gm# 58
6/27/2014    1:00 PM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
H
2
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
3
SACSN National Team
Connor Manous
 
Gm# 125
6/28/2014    1:00 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
H
0
East Cobb Patriots
Rodney Randers, Jr.
3
SACSN National Team
 
Gm# 163
6/29/2014    10:30 AM
Field 1 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
OO
0
Banditos Houston
6
SACSN National Team
 
Gm# 202
6/29/2014    3:30 PM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
OO
0
SACSN National Team
8
Elite Squad Slugger
 
Gm# 237
6/30/2014    10:30 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
OO
0
C-Ball
8
SACSN National Team
 
Gm# 273
6/30/2014    3:30 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
Playoffs Round 1
5
SACSN National Team
9
Team Demarini Puerto Rico
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
12 Tyler Ahearn RHP/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2017William T. Dwyer Jupiter, FL Florida State
31 Phillip Ahern LHP/1B 6-0 175 L/L 2016Vandegrift Austin, TX  
10 Caleb Armstrong RHP/MIF, OF 6-0 180 R/R 2016Ouachita Parish Monroe, LA  
16 Logan Boyer C/RHP 6-3 205 R/R 2016Hamilton Chandler, AZ  
7 Alex Cordes OF/1B, LHP 5-11 175 L/L 2016Atlantic Boynton Beach, FL  
3 Nick Derr SS 6-0 175 R/R 2016IMG Academy Geneva, IL Florida State
42 Wyatt Featherston OF 6-1 190 R/R 2016Green Mountain Lakewood, CO  
35 Tanner Graham RHP/1B, OF, 3B 6-4 195 R/R 2015Brooks Killen, AL UAB
21 William Guay RHP/1B 6-4 180 R/R 2015Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens, FL  
20 Alec Guerricabeitia C/OF 5-11 175 R/R 2016Suncoast Community Palm Beach Gardens, FL  
15 Zach Johns 3B/1B 5-11 180 R/R 2015Jupiter Jupiter, FL  
24 Shawn Kelley C/RHP 6-0 195 R/R 2016Sweeny Sweeny, TX  
9 Dylan Lester RHP/3B, 2B, OF 6-1 175 R/R 2016Brenham Brenham, TX Houston
14 Lael Lockhart, Jr. LHP/1B, OF 6-3 195 S/L 2016Friendswood Friendswood, TX  
28 Connor Manous RHP/IF 5-11 160 R/R 2016Munster Munster, IN Miami
5 Shane Roberts RHP/C, 2B 5-11 180 R/R 2017William T. Dwyer Jupiter, FL  
19 Deaundre "D.J." Roberts RHP/3B, 1B 6-2 221 R/R 2016Atlantic Coast Jacksonville, FL  
13 Henry Ryan RHP/3B 6-5 210 R/R 2016Ardrey Kell Charlotte, NC North Carolina
6 Ryan Stark RHP/SS 6-0 170 R/R 2016Wellington Wellington, FL  
32 Tyler Ward 1B/OF 6-3 175 R/R 2017Jupiter Jupiter, FL  
29 Ryan Watts OF/3B, 1B 6-2 215 R/R 2015Orange Lutheran Orange, CA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool H Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SACSN National Team 0.667 2 1 0 11 11
West Morris Minutemen 0.667 2 1 0 16 19
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs 0.333 1 2 0 11 9
East Cobb Patriots 0.333 1 2 0 14 13