Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Ostingers Baseball Academy Select (4-3-0)
Lithia, FL




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 8
6/27/2014    8:00 AM
T
0
Elite Squad TPX
12
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select
 
Gm# 128
6/28/2014    1:00 PM
T
0
Bullet Baseball
8
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select
 
Gm# 67
6/28/2014    4:30 PM
T
5
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select
6
643 DP Cougars Sterling
Pierce Smith
 
Gm# 137
6/29/2014    8:00 AM
CC
5
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors
7
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select
 
Gm# 179
6/29/2014    1:00 PM
CC
0
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select
2
Team Elite Roadrunners
 
Gm# 225
6/30/2014    8:00 AM
CC
3
All American Prospects
5
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select
 
Gm# 272
6/30/2014    3:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
3
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select
6
643 DP Cougars Sterling
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
24 Colin Allman SS/2B 5-6 135 R/R 2016Strawberry Crest Plant City, FL  
6 Jonathan Baughman RHP 5-11 165 R/R 2016Wharton Tampa, FL  
33 Devin Brackin 1B/OF, RHP 6-3 170 R/R 2016Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
13 Nathan Chevalier OF/RHP, MIF 5-9 150 R/R 2017Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  
2 Tyler Doyle OF/RHP, IF 5-8 150 R/R 2017Newsome Lithia, FL  
3 Drew Ehrhard 3B/2B 5-10 155 R/R 2017Wharton Thonotosassa, FL  
4 Conor Grady RHP/3B, 1B 6-2 185 R/R 2017Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
12 Brandon Harris OF/RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2016Strawberry Crest Plant City, FL  
26 George Duncan Hunter OF 6-1 190 R/R 2017Jesuit Riverview, FL  
10 Alex Kachler 1B/RHP, 3B 6-0 165 R/R 2016Strawberry Crest Lithia, FL  
21 Beau Nichols RHP/OF 5-9 160 R/R 2017Newsome Lithia, FL  
36 JJ Niekro RHP/3B 6-0 165 L/R 2016Jesuit Plant City, FL  
9 Joey Raffaele C 5-11 180 R/R 2017Newsome Lithia, FL  
11 Cody Shook C/3B, 1B, OF 6-2 175 R/R 2017Newsome Lithia, FL  
5 Matt Trzeciak RHP/OF 6-0 155 R/R 2016Strawberry Crest Brandon, FL  
1 Cody Wilson MIF/3B, RHP 5-8 140 R/R 2017Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool CC Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Roadrunners 1.000 3 0 0 1 21
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 0.667 2 1 0 10 12
All American Prospects 0.333 1 2 0 15 12
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors 0.000 0 3 0 26 7