BCS Tournament

2014 16u BCS Finals

Jun 26, 2014 - Jul 02, 2014

Jet Blue Player Development Complex - Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map

- Jet Blue Player Development Complex
  Power Alley Fort Myers, FL 33913 Map   

- Estero High School
  21900 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- Riverdale High School
  2600 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Team Elite Prime

(10-1-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 126
6/28/2014    1:00 PM
  
I
Gm# 59
6/28/2014    3:30 PM
  
I
Gm# 154
6/29/2014    8:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
II
Gm# 186
6/29/2014    1:00 PM
  
II
Gm# 277
6/30/2014    3:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 287
7/1/2014    8:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 292
7/1/2014    10:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 294
7/2/2014    8:00 AM
  
Semifinals
Gm# 295
7/2/2014    10:30 AM
  
Championship

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Brett Centracchio 1B/3B, OF 2016 Alpharetta, GA
Connor Darling RHP/3B 2016 Suwanee, GA
Bryce Denton 3B/RHP, MIF, OF 2015 Brentwood, TN
John Michael Diedrich RHP/OF, 1B 2016 Sugar Hill, GA
Denilson Elligson OF 2016 Graceville, FL
Will Ethridge RHP/1B, 3B, OF 2016 Lilburn, GA
Branden Fryman SS/2B 2016 Molino, FL
Justin Glover LHP/1B 2016 Buford, GA
Cole Halfacre C/1B 2016 Cantonment, FL
Cameron Hankins OF/LHP, 1B 2016 Dacula, GA
Will Hardigree C/SS 2017 Auburn, GA
William Holland SS/2B 2016 Lawrenceville, GA
Monty Horn RHP/OF 2017 Lawrenceville, GA
Logan Irvine C/RHP, OF 2016 Lawrenceville, GA
Johnathan Jahn LHP 2016 Augusta, GA
Griffin Jolliff RHP/3B, 1B 2016 Buford, GA
Zach Linginfelter RHP/1B, OF 2016 Sevierville, TN
Joseph Mancuso RHP/1B, OF 2016 Blairsville, GA
Mason McWhorter OF/LHP 2016 Cumming, GA
Zachary Miller OF/RHP 2016 Lawrenceville, GA
Nate Richardson RHP 2016 Powder Springs, GA
Aaron Schunk SS/RHP 2016 Decatur, GA
Sawyer Smith OF/RHP 2016 Cantonment, FL
Nick Wilhite OF/LHP 2016 Buford, GA
Austin Wilhite 2B/MIF, RHP 2016 Buford, GA

Pool I Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Prime 1.000 3 0 0 2 17
Naperville Renegades National 0.667 2 1 0 13 20
PBA Black 0.333 1 2 0 14 1
IBAHS Knights 0.000 0 3 0 14 5
What's Happening
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.