Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite Prime (10-1-0)
Winder, GA




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 36
6/27/2014    10:30 AM
I
9
Team Elite Prime
1
Naperville Renegades National
 
Gm# 126
6/28/2014    1:00 PM
I
0
PBA Black
4
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 59
6/28/2014    3:30 PM
I
1
IBAHS Knights
4
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 154
6/29/2014    8:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
II
9
Team Elite Prime
1
MPi
 
Gm# 186
6/29/2014    1:00 PM
II
2
Florida Burn Navy
6
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 224
6/30/2014    8:00 AM
II
0
Jacksonville Warriors Black
8
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 277
6/30/2014    3:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
0
Glen Allen Xtreme
8
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 287
7/1/2014    8:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 2
1
Triple Crown Warriors
2
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 292
7/1/2014    10:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
3
Marucci Elite Houston Red
8
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 294
7/2/2014    8:00 AM
Semifinals
3
Florida Burn Pennant
9
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 295
7/2/2014    10:30 AM
Championship
10
Elite Squad Prime
0
Team Elite Prime
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Brett Centracchio 1B/3B, OF 6-0 205 L/R 2016Milton Alpharetta, GA  
Connor Darling RHP/3B 6-4 197 R/R 2016North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Tennessee
Bryce Denton 3B/RHP, MIF, OF 6-2 195 R/R 2015Ravenwood Brentwood, TN Vanderbilt
John Michael Diedrich RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2016North Gwinnett Sugar Hill, GA  
Denilson Elligson OF/RHP, 3B 5-9 168 R/R 2016Graceville Graceville, FL  
Will Ethridge RHP/1B, 3B, OF 6-4 190 R/R 2016Parkview Lilburn, GA Mississippi
Branden Fryman SS/2B 5-11 150 R/R 2016J. M. Tate Senior Molino, FL  
Justin Glover LHP/1B 5-10 160 L/L 2016Buford Buford, GA Georgia
Cole Halfacre C 6-1 200 L/R 2016J. M. Tate Senior Cantonment, FL  
Cameron Hankins OF/LHP, 1B 5-11 185 L/L 2016Mountain View Dacula, GA  
Will Hardigree C/SS, RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2017Winder-Barrow Auburn, GA  
William Holland SS 5-10 175 R/R 2016Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA  
Monty Horn RHP/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2017Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA  
Logan Irvine C/RHP, OF 5-9 170 R/R 2016Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
Johnathan Jahn LHP/OF 6-2 180 L/L 2016Westside Clarks Hill, SC  
Griffin Jolliff RHP/3B, 1B, C 6-2 210 R/R 2016Buford Buford, GA  
Zach Linginfelter RHP/1B, OF 6-4 190 L/R 2016Sevier County Sevierville, TN Tennessee
Joseph Mancuso RHP/1B, OF 6-3 190 R/R 2016Union County Blairsville, GA  
Mason McWhorter OF/LHP 6-0 180 L/L 2016West Forsyth Cumming, GA  
Zachary Miller OF/RHP 6-3 165 R/R 2016Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
Nate Richardson RHP/2B 5-8 160 R/R 2016Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA  
Aaron Schunk SS/RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2016The Lovett School Decatur, GA Georgia
Sawyer Smith OF/RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2016J. M. Tate Senior Cantonment, FL Alabama
Nick Wilhite OF/LHP 5-9 160 L/L 2016Buford Buford, GA Georgia Tech
Austin Wilhite SS/RHP 5-9 155 R/R 2016Buford Buford, GA Georgia Tech

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool I Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Prime 1.000 3 0 0 2 17
Naperville Renegades National 0.667 2 1 0 13 20
PBA Black 0.333 1 2 0 14 1
IBAHS Knights 0.000 0 3 0 14 5