Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

MPi (0-5-1)
Miami, FL




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 4
6/27/2014    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
S
2
MPi
6
FBH Angels White
 
Gm# 115
6/28/2014    10:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
S
8
MPi
10
Chain Gold
 
Gm# 71
6/28/2014    3:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
S
10
Triple Crown Warriors
6
MPi
 
Gm# 154
6/29/2014    8:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
II
9
Team Elite Prime
1
MPi
 
Gm# 197
6/29/2014    1:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
II
0
MPi
9
Jacksonville Warriors Black
 
Gm# 231
6/30/2014    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
II
4
MPi
4
Florida Burn Navy
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
20 Michael Acosta SS/2B 5-11 180 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Pinecrest, FL  
13 Nelson Alvarez 3B/RHP, 1B 6-4 200 R/R 2016G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL  
44 Michael Arencibia C/1B, 3B 5-11 175 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Coral Gables, FL  
27 Tyler Arp OF 5-9 135 R/R 2016Miami Palmetto Senior Miami, FL  
51 Nicholas Auerbacher RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Miami, FL  
10 Arnaldo Brito 3B/OF 6-2 195 R/R 2016Hialeah Senior Miami, FL  
55 Jorge Brito RHP 5-9 160 R/R 2015South Ridge Miami, FL  
46 Pablo Cabrera RHP 5-11 210 R/R 2016Miami Sunset Senior Miami, FL  
45 Christian Cardenas RHP 5-7 160 R/R 2016Hialeah Senior Hialeah, FL  
36 Dylan Carter RHP/UT 6-1 165 R/R 2016Miami Springs Senior Miami, FL  
6 Juan Cueto OF 5-9 160 R/R 2016Terra Environmental Research Institute Miami, FL  
16 Christian de los Santos 3B/IF 6-0 170 R/R 2016Doral Academy Charter Doral, FL  
3 Willie Escala SS/OF 5-9 155 S/R 2017South Dade Senior Miami, FL  
56 Osvaldo Fernandez RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2016G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL  
18 Rafael Fernandez OF/LHP, 1B 5-8 175 L/L 2016Miami Southridge Miami, FL  
30 Andrew Fernandez RHP 5-11 200 R/R 2015Palm Harbor Preparatory Palm Harbour, FL  
33 Mike Gannon RHP 6-2 150 R/R 2015Miami Palmetto Senior Miami, FL  
35 Jason Garcia OF 6-1 170 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Miami, FL  
48 Brandon Gomis SS 5-6 140 S/R 2016Southwest Miami Miami, FL  
28 Kenny Goodrich 2B/3B 6-0 175 R/R 2015South Miami Senior Miami, FL  
21 Rafael Hernandez C/OF 5-8 190 R/R 2016Belen Jesuit Prep Miami, FL  
4 Jordan Ibarra MIF/OF 5-6 125 R/R 2016Coral Gables Senior Miami, FL  
9 Damian Irigoyen OF 5-11 150 L/L 2016Hialeah Senior Miami, FL  
40 Victor Lovo LHP 6-2 160 L/L 2016Miami Palmetto Senior Miami, FL  
12 Tony Mejias OF 6-1 170 R/R 2016Felix Varela Senior Miami, FL  
11 Osmany Perez OF 5-10 165 L/L 2016Miami Southridge Miami, FL  
50 Rudy Rivera 1B 6-1 200 R/R 2016Miami Sunset Senior Miami, FL  
50 Solon Robbins RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Miami, FL  
8 Mike Rodriguez 2B 5-9 170 R/R 2016Miami Sunset Senior Miami, FL  
24 Joshua Roiz 2B 5-7 140 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Miami, FL  
26 Roberto Stewart 1B/RHP 6-3 210 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Miami, FL  
19 Alvaro Valdez OF/1B 6-1 185 L/L 2016Westminster Christian Miami, FL  
24 Hector Vazquez C/3B, 1B 6-1 180 R/R 2016Felix Varela Senior Miami, FL  
34 Fernando Velasco RHP 5-9 135 R/R 2016John A. Ferguson Miami, FL  
57 Jose Zepeda OF 5-9 160 R/R 2017Florida Christian Miami, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool II Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Prime 1.000 3 0 0 3 23
Jacksonville Warriors Black 0.667 2 1 0 8 18
Florida Burn Navy 0.167 0 2 1 19 6
MPi 0.167 0 2 1 22 5