Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SWFL Prospects Underclass (3-3-0)
Naples , FL




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 24
6/27/2014    10:30 AM
R
4
East Cobb Braves
0
SWFL Prospects Underclass
 
Gm# 91
6/28/2014    8:00 AM
R
9
SWFL Prospects Underclass
8
Orlando Baseball Academy 2016
 
Gm# 70
6/28/2014    3:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
R
11
SWFL Prospects Underclass
0
Pro Source
 
Gm# 133
6/29/2014    8:00 AM
AA
13
Easton Rockets
6
SWFL Prospects Underclass
 
Gm# 177
6/29/2014    1:00 PM
AA
0
SWFL Prospects Underclass
5
Elite Squad Prime
 
Gm# 251
6/30/2014    1:00 PM
AA
2
East Cobb Black Knights
7
SWFL Prospects Underclass
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
32 Brandon Ambrose 3B/OF 6-0 165 R/R 2015Lakewood Ranch Lakewood Ranch, FL  
72 David Baxter LHP/1B 5-11 205 S/L 2015Spoto Valrico, FL  
13 David Chidsey OF/RHP 5-9 155 R/R 2016Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
7 Jonathan Cosme OF 5-8 155 L/L 2015Gulf Coast Bonita Springs, FL  
18 Keon Cuic OF 5-11 165 R/L 2015Jefferson Tampa, FL  
5 Jeffrey Daly RHP/OF 6-2 195 R/R 2015Jefferson Tampa, FL  
9 Peter Defee RHP 5-9 165 R/R 2016Spoto Tampa, FL  
24 Brendon Drugan OF 5-10 185 R/R 2016Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
2 Hunter Harrison MIF/RHP, 3B, OF 5-9 155 R/R 2016Bartow Senior Bartow, FL  
6 Tyler Lala 2B/RHP 5-9 165 R/R 2017Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
34 Tyler Lopes RHP/MIF 5-11 155 R/R 2016Seacrest County Day Fort Myers, FL  
16 Charles Marsala SS/RHP 6-2 170 R/R 2016Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
1 Isaiah McIntyre SS 6-2 205 R/R 2016Bloomingdale Brandon, FL  
21 Colin Miller 2B/OF 5-8 185 R/R 2015Barron Collier Naples, FL  
8 Daniel Rosario 3B/1B 5-11 190 R/R 2015Spoto Riverview, FL  
4 James Steele RHP 6-4 200 R/R 2015Gulf Coast Naples, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool AA Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad Prime 1.000 3 0 0 4 30
Easton Rockets 0.667 2 1 0 16 21
SWFL Prospects Underclass 0.333 1 2 0 20 13
East Cobb Black Knights 0.000 0 3 0 30 6