Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Georgia Gamers 17U (1-2-1)
Atlanta, GA




2014 17u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/5/2014 - 6/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 40
6/6/2014    2:45 PM
Fld 13 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
J
6
East Cobb Twins
3
Georgia Gamers 17U
 
Gm# 63
6/7/2014    11:30 AM
@ Kennesaw Mountain HS  
J
2
Georgia Gamers 17U
1
Team Elite Louisville Slugger
 
Gm# 77
6/7/2014    2:00 PM
@ Kennesaw Mountain HS  
J
10
Tennessee Twisters 17U
10
Georgia Gamers 17U
 
Gm# 102
6/8/2014    2:00 PM
@ Perry Park  
Consolation
11
Game On Bulls-Demoonie
8
Georgia Gamers 17U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
22 Trent Anderson RHP 5-9 160 R/R 2015Milton Milton, GA  
19 Travis Anderson LHP/OF 5-9 150 R/L 2016Chamblee Charter Chamblee, GA  
42 Garrett Boden OF 6-0 160 R/R 2016St. Pius X Atlanta, GA  
28 Christopher Brimeyer OF 5-6 145 R/R 2015Cambridge Alphretta, GA  
26 Luke Bumgardner 3B/1B 6-1 200 R/R 2015Decatur Decatur, GA  
14 Will Collins 2B/OF 5-9 155 R/R 2015Wesleyan Atlanta, GA  
24 Jayson Cook 2B/SS 5-9 140 R/R 2015Harrison Marietta, GA  
6 Colin Davis OF 5-10 148 R/R 2016Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA  
5 Alec Dino C/1B 6-0 200 R/R 2015Pope Roswell, GA  
46 Devon Eubanks RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2015Lassiter Marietta, GA  
2 Colin Finnegan OF/RHP 5-9 155 R/R 2015Lassiter Marietta, GA  
21 Holden Galatas RHP 6-0 150 R/R 2015Decatur Decatur, GA  
25 Matthew Herndon C 6-2 170 S/R 2015Woodstock Woodstock, GA  
11 Alec Horowitz OF 5-10 160 R/R 2015Milton Alpharetta, GA  
16 Thames Hudlow 1B/3B 6-1 210 R/R 2016Buford Suwanee, GA  
4 Cameron James MIF/RHP 5-7 158 R/R 2015Kell Woodstock, GA  
15 Patrick Kim RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2014Peachtree Ridge Duluth, GA  
41 Griffin Lail RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2015Parkview Lilburn, GA  
12 Dillen Miller RHP/3B 5-11 170 L/R 2016Oxford Oxford, AL  
27 Brian Morgan 3B 6-2 205 R/R 2014Allatoona Kennesaw, GA  
13 Adam Nakada RHP/OF 5-9 175 R/R 2015Greater Atlanta Christian School Dunwoody, GA  
10 Nathan Nakada 2B 5-7 135 R/R 2016Greater Atlanta Christian School Dunwoody, GA  
20 Jorge Oropeza C 5-6 155 R/R 2015Milton Alpharetta, GA  
9 Brandon Peligrini RHP 5-8 140 R/R 2015Kell Kennesaw, GA  
17 Curtis Poretsky 1B/MIF, 3B 5-9 165 R/R 2015Chamblee Charter Atlanta, GA  
8 Garrett Richard OF 6-2 166 R/R 2015Milton Alpharetta, GA  
53 Kyle Robinowitz OF 5-11 168 L/R 2016The Weber School Atlanta, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool J Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Louisville Slugger 0.667 2 1 0 4 13
East Cobb Twins 0.667 2 1 0 21 16
Georgia Gamers 17U 0.500 1 1 1 17 15
Tennessee Twisters 17U 0.167 0 2 1 19 17