Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Surge (5-2-1)
Boca Raton, FL




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 29
6/27/2014    10:30 AM
@ Dunbar High School  
U
10
Florida Surge
Shendell Winright
1
East Cobb Orioles
 
Gm# 52
6/27/2014    1:00 PM
@ Dunbar High School  
U
3
Goose's Gamers
5
Florida Surge
JT Turley
 
Gm# 119
6/28/2014    1:00 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
U
3
So Cal NTT
A.J. Difillipo
9
Florida Surge
Nick Fernandez
 
Gm# 140
6/29/2014    8:00 AM
@ Cypress Lake High School  
UU
4
Florida Surge
5
IBAHS Knights
 
Gm# 183
6/29/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
UU
0
Rawlings America National
1
Florida Surge
 
Gm# 245
6/30/2014    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
UU
2
Xtreme Baseball
2
Florida Surge
 
Gm# 276
6/30/2014    3:30 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 1
5
Florida Surge
2
East Cobb Braves
 
Gm# 286
7/1/2014    8:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 2
0
Florida Surge
12
Florida Burn Pennant
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
9 Nick Fernandez RHP/3B, OF 5-10 165 R/R 2015Royal Palm Beach Boca Raton, FL  
8 Travis Jacklin SS/OF 5-8 165 R/R 2015Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach, FL  
18 Jake Kessinger 3B 5-11 170 R/R 2017Pine Crest Boca Raton, FL  
42 Paul Mcintosh C 5-11 205 R/R 2016Dade Christian Miramar, FL  
23 Isaiah McIntosh RHP/3B 5-8 215 R/R 2017Sandy Creek Fayetteville, GA  
2 Myles McKisic MIF/UT 5-10 155 R/R 2016American Heritage Delray Beach, FL  
5 Zach Odell OF/IF 5-10 165 R/R 2016Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach, FL  
7 Ivan Ortiz C 5-9 165 R/R 2015Atlantic Pompano Beach, FL  
25 Dom Paolo C/MIF, RHP, UT 5-10 150 R/R 2016Elev8 Sports Institute Wellington, FL  
3 John David Phillips 1B/RHP 6-1 150 R/R 2016IMG Academy Bradenton, FL  
13 Chad Pinnix RHP/OF, IF 6-0 172 R/R 2016Pompton Lakes Pompton Lakes, NJ  
1 Zach Retzler RHP 5-9 150 R/R 2016Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach, FL  
21 Thomas Romero RHP/1B 6-2 195 L/R 2015Coral Springs Charter Plantation, FL  
10 Bubba Sangster 3B/1B, RHP 5-10 205 R/R 2017Umatilla Altoona, FL  
4 Nick Shiflet 2B 5-5 125 R/R 2017Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL  
27 CJ Sothen SS 5-11 165 L/R 2016Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach, FL  
6 JT Turley LHP/OF 5-11 140 R/L 2017IMG Academy Bradenton, FL  
11 Bryce Vecsey RHP 6-1 230 R/R 2015West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
14 Shendell Winright RHP/1B 6-2 215 R/R 2014Royal Palm Beach Delray Beach, FL  
24 Dylan Wohlgemuth 3B 5-10 150 R/R 2017Elev8 Sports Institute Boca Raton, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool U Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Surge 1.000 3 0 0 7 24
Goose's Gamers 0.667 2 1 0 9 15
So Cal NTT 0.333 1 2 0 17 10
East Cobb Orioles 0.000 0 3 0 24 8