Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Beyel Brothers Bulldogs (3-3-1)
Rockledge, FL




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 13
6/27/2014    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
H
4
East Cobb Patriots
Corey Linz
5
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
 
Gm# 58
6/27/2014    1:00 PM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
H
2
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
3
SACSN National Team
Connor Manous
 
Gm# 102
6/28/2014    8:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
H
4
West Morris Minutemen
2
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
 
Gm# 165
6/29/2014    10:30 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
PP
7
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
1
GBSA Sox
 
Gm# 215
6/29/2014    3:30 PM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
PP
0
Long Island Tigers
8
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
 
Gm# 260
6/30/2014    1:00 PM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
PP
0
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
0
South Tampa Prospects
 
Gm# 274
6/30/2014    3:30 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 1
3
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
7
Chain Gold
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
6 Zack Armour OF/1B 6-2 185 L/L 2016Cocoa Cocoa, FL  
24 Vincent Benvenuto 1B 5-11 235 R/R 2016Viera Melbourne, FL  
10 Blake Beyel RHP/MIF, 3B 6-0 155 R/R 2016Cocoa Rockledge, FL  
7 Cooper Bradford RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2016Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
11 Luis A. Curbelo SS/2B 6-1 180 R/R 2016Puerto Rico Baseball Academy/HS Carolina, PR  
3 Austin Dennis SS/RHP 5-11 150 R/R 2015Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL Middle Tennessee State
62 Tanner Frabott C 6-4 225 R/R 2016Umatilla Altoona, FL  
66 Zach Johnson C 5-10 200 R/R 2016Titusville Titusville, FL  
14 Brady Martello LHP 5-8 150 L/L 2016Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL  
12 Kasim Nabhan OF/RHP 5-11 140 R/R 2016Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL  
34 Devon Nicolini 1B/LHP 6-2 215 L/L 2016Frank W. Springstead Spring Hill, FL  
13 Dylan Owens C/1B 6-0 205 R/R 2016Cocoa Rockledge, FL  
4 Michael Pineda C/IF 5-8 185 R/R 2016River Ridge New Port Richey, FL  
33 Matthew Portis SS/RHP 5-11 150 L/R 2015Sebring Sebring, FL  
23 Jackson Prater OF/RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2016Viera Melbourne, FL  
17 Chris Reynolds LHP/OF 6-1 155 R/L 2015Titusville Titusville, FL  
2 Justin Robedeau RHP/MIF, OF 5-7 135 R/R 2016Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL  
29 Joseph Schulz LHP/1B 5-10 160 L/L 2015Hagerty Oviedo, FL  
29 Joseph Schulz LHP 5-10 160 L/L 2016Hagerty Oviedo, FL  
9 Gavin Spinneweber 1B/RHP, 3B 5-11 175 R/R 2016Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL  
5 Mason Studstill RHP/3B 5-11 185 R/R 2016Rockledge Senior Titusville, FL Miami
60 Liam Szczerba SS 6-1 165 R/R 2016Titusville Titusville, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool H Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SACSN National Team 0.667 2 1 0 11 11
West Morris Minutemen 0.667 2 1 0 16 19
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs 0.333 1 2 0 11 9
East Cobb Patriots 0.333 1 2 0 14 13