Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

BPA White (3-3-0)
Orlando, FL




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 30
6/27/2014    10:30 AM
C
0
BPA White
2
Florida Pokers Underclass Navy
 
Gm# 53
6/27/2014    1:00 PM
C
1
C-Ball
2
BPA White
 
Gm# 120
6/28/2014    1:00 PM
C
0
BPA White
7
Team Elite Roadrunners
 
Gm# 170
6/29/2014    10:30 AM
TT
2
Coastal Prospects Nationals
8
BPA White
 
Gm# 209
6/29/2014    3:30 PM
TT
2
BPA White
5
643 DP Cougars Sterling
 
Gm# 256
6/30/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
TT
2
Storm Baseball
7
BPA White
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Isaiah Arana OF 5-9 160 R/R 2015Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
Paul Benitez SS/2B 6-0 175 R/R 2016Lake Nona Orlando, FL  
Dylan Droke C/3B, RHP 6-2 170 R/R 2017Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
Jonah Gorgone RHP 5-9 160 R/R 2016Lake Howell Casselberry, FL  
Zachary Grabbe RHP/3B 5-10 175 R/R 2017Hagerty Oviedo, FL  
Paul Guervara RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2016Deltona Deltona, FL  
Ethan Martz MIF/3B 5-8 145 R/R 2017Hagerty Chuluota, FL  
Conor McNamara RHP/C 6-0 190 R/R 2016Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
Austin Miller C 5-10 165 R/R 2016Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
Jacob Moll LHP 5-10 225 L/L 2016Trinity Preparatory Oviedo, FL  
Stephen Morgioni LHP/1B 5-10 165 R/L 2016Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
Sean Paul Perry OF/RHP 5-10 180 L/R 2016Melbourne Central Catholic Melbourne Beach, FL  
Chase Ritter SS/2B 5-9 155 R/R 2016St. Cloud St. Cloud, FL  
Zakary Sousa OF/RHP 5-10 155 R/R 2017Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
Alex Vazquez 2B/OF 5-8 145 R/R 2017Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
Bailey Wendel RHP/OF 6-0 175 R/R 2017Hagerty Oviedo, FL  
Trace Whiting RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2017Deland DeLand, FL  
Jacob Wood RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2016Oviedo Oviedo, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Roadrunners 1.000 3 0 0 3 24
BPA White 0.333 1 2 0 10 2
Florida Pokers Underclass Navy 0.333 1 2 0 11 5
C-Ball 0.333 1 2 0 15 8