Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SCORE International (4-2-1)
Tampa, FL




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 14
6/27/2014    8:00 AM
V
5
Team Elite Black
7
SCORE International
Andrew Belcik
 
Gm# 104
6/28/2014    10:30 AM
V
1
Naperville Renegades American
7
SCORE International
Kevin Tabares
 
Gm# 60
6/28/2014    3:30 PM
V
6
SCORE International
Shameko Smith
6
TigerTown K2Pro
 
Gm# 142
6/29/2014    8:00 AM
VV
6
SCORE International
10
Next Level
 
Gm# 182
6/29/2014    1:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
VV
2
Zoned RedHawks Elite
4
SCORE International
 
Gm# 246
6/30/2014    10:30 AM
VV
3
Florida Legends
6
SCORE International
 
Gm# 278
6/30/2014    3:30 PM
Playoffs Round 1
7
Triple Crown Warriors
3
SCORE International
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
12 Andrew Belcik RHP/1B, 3B 6-2 220 R/R 2016East Lake Oldsmar, FL  
16 Ryan Boyd RHP 5-11 165 R/R 2017Plant City Plant City, FL  
13 Devon Connors 3B/1B, OF 6-2 185 R/R 2017George Stienbrenner Lutz, FL  
20 Ryan Fernandez RHP/SS 5-11 165 R/R 2016Alonso Tampa, FL  
26 Gavin Gillespie LHP 6-2 165 L/L 2016Gaither Tampa, FL  
10 Hunter Huseby RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  
32 Jared Jensen RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2015Hillsborough Lutz, FL  
6 Pablo Jimenez OF 6-2 175 R/R 2017Dominican Republic Land O' Lakes, FL  
9 Nick Lamoureux RHP 5-11 190 R/R 2017Seminole Seminole, FL  
5 Steven Lugo SS 6-0 170 R/R 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  
3 Ryan Mejia OF/RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2016Alonso Tampa, FL Florida State
14 Andrew Mills LHP 5-11 165 L/L 2017Seminole Seminole, FL  
4 Cristian Navarro SS 5-8 140 R/R 2015Dominican Republic Land O' Lakes, FL  
15 Kevin Nunez RHP 5-9 145 R/R 2016Alonso Tampa, FL  
45 Oscar Olivares 2B 6-0 160 R/R 2015Dominican Republic Land O' Lakes, FL  
24 Ben Pelletier OF 6-2 185 R/R 2016Homeschool Montreal, Quebec, CAN  
11 Michael Sandborn LHP 6-1 180 L/L 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  
8 Cristian Sieman OF/1B 5-10 175 R/R 2017East Lake Tarpon Springs, FL  
36 Shameko Smith RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2016Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
7 Kevin Tabares RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2016Alonso Tampa, FL  
17 Saul Torres C 6-1 180 R/R 2017Dominican Republic Land O' Lakes, FL  
22 Mason Turner OF 6-2 205 R/R 2016Alonso Tampa, FL  
23 Ryan Wall RHP 6-2 220 R/R 2015East Lake Tarpon Springs, FL  
2 Adam Weekley SS/RHP, OF 6-0 165 R/R 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool V Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SCORE International 0.833 2 0 1 12 20
Team Elite Black 0.667 2 1 0 8 13
TigerTown K2Pro 0.500 1 1 1 16 14
Naperville Renegades American 0.000 0 3 0 18 7