Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Elite Squad Slugger (6-2-0)
Pembroke Pines, FL




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 20
6/27/2014    8:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
O
4
Team Elite Alpharetta
3
Elite Squad Slugger
Jagger McCoy
 
Gm# 65
6/27/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
O
5
Elite Squad Slugger
Jose Hidalgo
2
Frozen Ropes Badarack
 
Gm# 116
6/28/2014    10:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
O
0
Coastal Prospects Americans
8
Elite Squad Slugger
Nick Manocchio
 
Gm# 164
6/29/2014    10:30 AM
OO
4
Elite Squad Slugger
0
C-Ball
 
Gm# 202
6/29/2014    3:30 PM
OO
0
SACSN National Team
8
Elite Squad Slugger
 
Gm# 233
6/30/2014    8:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
OO
2
Banditos Houston
3
Elite Squad Slugger
 
Gm# 268
6/30/2014    3:30 PM
Playoffs Round 1
4
South Tampa Prospects
11
Elite Squad Slugger
 
Gm# 282
7/1/2014    8:00 AM
Playoffs Round 2
3
MBA Pride Elite
1
Elite Squad Slugger
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Mark Bejar OF/LHP 5-6 130 L/L 2016Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
Alex Carballo OF/LHP 5-10 175 L/L 2016Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL  
Paul Castillo SS/3B 5-11 155 S/R 2016Slam Charter Miami, FL  
Luis Chavez C 5-8 180 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Miramar, FL  
Blake Dever RHP/1B 6-4 215 R/R 2016St Thomas Aquinas Wellington, FL  
Colin Durkin OF/3B, 1B 6-2 175 R/R 2016Cardinal Gibbons Fort Lauderdale, FL  
Alex Erro SS/2B 5-8 150 S/R 2016Gulliver Schools Miami, FL  
Jose Hidalgo LHP/OF, 1B 6-1 175 L/L 2016Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
Jordan Hill RHP/1B 5-11 165 R/R 2016Coral Springs Christian Academ Coral Springs, FL  
Jorge Iza 3B/SS 5-10 150 R/R 2016Florida Christian Key Biscayne, FL  
Jake Kubiliun RHP/1B, OF 6-1 185 R/R 2016University School Of Nova Southeastern University Aventura, FL  
Nick Manocchio LHP/OF, 1B 6-1 165 L/L 2016University School Of Nova Southeastern University Weston, FL  
Jagger McCoy LHP 6-1 185 L/L 2016Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL  
Ryan Moralejo LHP/1B 6-1 180 R/L 2016Ransom Everglades Coral Gables, FL  
Anthony Mulrine C 6-0 205 R/R 2016St Thomas Aquinas Davie, FL  
Jose Natera MIF 5-9 155 R/R 2016American Heritage Weston, FL  
Nicholas L. Smith C/1B, RHP, 3B 6-2 200 R/R 2017Jesuit Odessa, FL  
Jeremy Szozda RHP/UT 5-7 140 R/R 2016Coral Springs Margate, FL  
Juan Francisco Teixeira OF/MIF, 3B 5-10 160 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Cooper City, FL  
Tyler Waters 1B/3B 6-3 195 R/R 2016Creekside St. Johns, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool O Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad Slugger 0.667 2 1 0 6 16
Frozen Ropes Badarack 0.667 2 1 0 10 12
Team Elite Alpharetta 0.500 1 1 1 14 12
Coastal Prospects Americans 0.167 0 2 1 13 3