Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Elite Squad Prime (11-0-0)
Pembroke Pines, FL




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 26
6/27/2014    10:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
A
9
Elite Squad Prime
0
BPT Hurricanes
 
Gm# 49
6/27/2014    1:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
A
2
Zoned RedHawks Elite
8
Elite Squad Prime
 
Gm# 110
6/28/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
A
0
Jacksonville Warriors Black
12
Elite Squad Prime
 
Gm# 134
6/29/2014    8:00 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
AA
18
Elite Squad Prime
1
East Cobb Black Knights
 
Gm# 177
6/29/2014    1:00 PM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
AA
0
SWFL Prospects Underclass
5
Elite Squad Prime
 
Gm# 243
6/30/2014    10:30 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
AA
3
Easton Rockets
7
Elite Squad Prime
 
Gm# 269
6/30/2014    3:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
1
Team Elite Black
9
Elite Squad Prime
 
Gm# 283
7/1/2014    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 2
1
OTC Baseball
10
Elite Squad Prime
 
Gm# 290
7/1/2014    10:30 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Quarterfinals
1
643 DP Cougars Sterling
8
Elite Squad Prime
 
Gm# 293
7/2/2014    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Semifinals
4
MBA Pride Elite
5
Elite Squad Prime
 
Gm# 295
7/2/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Championship
10
Elite Squad Prime
0
Team Elite Prime
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
2 Michael Amditis C 5-10 150 R/R 2016Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL Miami
23 Derek Cartaya 2B/MIF 5-6 135 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Pembroke Pines, FL Alabama State
3 Brandon Chinea MIF/OF 5-9 155 R/R 2016Florida Christian Palmetto Bay, FL Tennessee
10 TJ Densmore RHP/OF, 3B 5-11 150 R/R 2016Coral Glades Coral Springs, FL  
99 Muhammed Eid RHP/3B, SS 6-2 185 R/R 2016St Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale, FL  
13 Clint Gulley OF 5-11 170 L/L 2016Westminster Christian Miami, FL  
34 Kevin Gutierrez RHP 6-2 165 R/R 2016Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
15 Zach Jackson C/RHP, 3B 6-1 180 L/R 2017Haines City Senior Haines City, FL  
15 Zach Jackson C/RHP, 3B 6-1 180 L/R 2017Haines City Senior Haines City, FL  
14 Jack Khawly 1B/3B 6-0 180 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Southwest Ranches, FL  
18 Johnny Leone RHP/SS 5-10 130 R/R 2017St Thomas Aquinas Hollywood, FL  
9 Jesus Luzardo LHP 5-11 185 L/L 2016Marjory Stoneman Douglas Parkland, FL UCF
17 Anthony Masiello LHP/OF, 1B 6-2 170 L/L 2016North Broward Prep Parkland, FL Miami
11 Nick McDonald RHP 5-9 130 R/R 2016West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
26 Evan McKendry RHP/OF, 3B 6-1 185 R/R 2016University School Of Nova Southeastern University Pembroke Pines, FL Miami
27 Anthony Molina RHP/OF 6-5 180 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Pembroke Pines, FL Miami
12 Andres Perez RHP 5-11 165 R/R 2016Terra Environmental Research Institute Miami, FL  
22 Joseph Perez 3B/1B, OF, RHP 6-1 195 R/R 2017American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL  
1 Steven Revilla OF 5-10 145 L/R 2016West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
7 Eric Rivera OF 6-0 165 R/R 2016Charles W Flanagan West Park, FL Florida Atlantic
21 Garret Rukes LHP/1B 6-3 165 R/L 2016Pine Crest Lauderdale By The Sea, FL Alabama
36 Tyler Santana RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2016Coral Gables Senior Miami Springs, FL  
51 Edwin Serrano RHP 5-11 165 R/R 2016Haines City Senior Haines City, FL  
47 Landon Silver OF/IF 6-1 180 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Miami, FL  
20 Alejandro Toral 1B/OF, LHP 6-1 205 L/L 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL  
0 Gregory Veliz RHP/SS 6-0 185 L/R 2016Key West Key West, FL Miami
24 Colton Welker SS/3B 6-1 185 R/R 2016Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL Miami

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad Prime 1.000 3 0 0 2 29
Zoned RedHawks Elite 0.667 2 1 0 13 15
Jacksonville Warriors Black 0.333 1 2 0 27 14
BPT Hurricanes 0.000 0 3 0 25 9