Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Elite Squad TPX (2-5-0)
Pembroke Pines, FL




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 8
6/27/2014    8:00 AM
T
0
Elite Squad TPX
12
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select
 
Gm# 118
6/28/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
T
2
Elite Squad TPX
6
643 DP Cougars Sterling
 
Gm# 51
6/28/2014    3:30 PM
T
6
Bullet Baseball
5
Elite Squad TPX
 
Gm# 149
6/29/2014    8:00 AM
JJ
7
Austin Banditos
8
Elite Squad TPX
 
Gm# 198
6/29/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
JJ
1
Elite Squad TPX
2
Team Tampa Bay
 
Gm# 264
6/30/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
JJ
5
Elite Squad TPX
3
Glen Allen Xtreme
 
Gm# 279
6/30/2014    3:30 PM
Playoffs Round 1
1
Elite Squad TPX
13
Chain Black
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Daniel Ableman OF 5-11 180 R/R 2016West Broward Southwest Ranches, FL  
Kyle Carter MIF/3B 5-10 150 R/R 2016American Heritage Plantation, FL  
Elijiah Eusebio 1B/3B 6-4 225 R/R 2016Coral Gables Senior Miami, FL  
David Flores OF 6-3 175 R/R 2016Western Plantation, FL  
Bryon Giles RHP/1B 6-1 175 R/R 2016St Thomas Aquinas Davie, FL  
George Helbig RHP/3B 6-1 190 R/R 2015Western Davie, FL  
Ryan Hernandez C/OF 6-0 190 R/R 2016St Brendan Pinecrest, FL  
Andrew Labosky SS/3B 6-1 156 L/R 2016J. P. Taravella Coral Springs, FL  
Aram Leighton 3B/OF, 2B 5-11 160 S/R 2016Pine Crest Fort Lauderdale, FL  
Conor McCormack MIF/3B 5-7 150 R/R 2016Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL  
Ian McEachern RHP 6-4 195 R/R 2016IMG Academy Washington, DC Pepperdine
Odell Moreno RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Miami, FL  
Matthew Patricio LHP/1B, OF 5-9 180 S/L 2016St Thomas Aquinas Davie, FL  
Jacob Pino OF/3B, MIF 5-9 165 R/R 2016American Heritage Fort Lauderdale, FL  
Daniel Rivero 1B/RHP, OF, 3B 5-11 155 R/R 2016Pembroke Pines Charter Davie, FL  
Elijah Rodriguez C/3B 6-2 175 R/R 2016Zion Lutheran Christian Fort Lauderdale, FL  
Clayton Roth RHP/OF 5-10 155 R/R 2016Pompano Beach Pompano Beach, FL  
Nik Sanders RHP/1B, 3B, OF 5-9 150 L/R 2016J. P. Taravella Coral Springs, FL  
Dalton Senger RHP/C, 3B 6-3 180 R/R 2016Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL  
Mitchell Senger LHP 6-4 200 L/L 2016Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL  
Josh Shrouder SS/2B 5-7 150 R/R 2016Cardinal Gibbons Coconut Creek, FL  
Ryan Stadler LHP 5-10 155 L/L 2016St Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool JJ Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Glen Allen Xtreme 0.667 2 1 0 9 17
Elite Squad TPX 0.667 2 1 0 12 14
Team Tampa Bay 0.333 1 2 0 14 3
Austin Banditos 0.333 1 2 0 15 16