Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Chain Black (6-2-0)
Warner Robins , GA




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 18
6/27/2014    8:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
L
8
Coastal Prospects Nationals
11
Chain Black
 
Gm# 62
6/27/2014    1:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
L
9
Chain Black
0
Team Rawlings Citius
 
Gm# 107
6/28/2014    10:30 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
L
0
GCBA Black Sox Elite
10
Chain Black
 
Gm# 156
6/29/2014    10:30 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
LL
16
Chain Black
2
Naperville Renegades American
 
Gm# 199
6/29/2014    3:30 PM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
LL
6
All American Prospects West
3
Chain Black
 
Gm# 242
6/30/2014    10:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
LL
3
FTB Puerto Rico
4
Chain Black
 
Gm# 279
6/30/2014    3:30 PM
Field 1 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 1
1
Elite Squad TPX
13
Chain Black
 
Gm# 288
7/1/2014    8:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 2
7
Chain Black
8
Marucci Elite Houston Red
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
34 Shane Alberino C 5-11 170 R/R 2015Benedictine Military Savannah, GA  
23 Logan Arnett 2B/RHP, IF 6-2 170 S/R 2016Veterans Bonaire, GA  
1 Dusty Baker OF/SS 5-10 180 L/R 2016Effingham County Clyo, GA  
31 Chris Bashlor 1B/3B, C 6-2 190 R/R 2016Calvary Baptist Day Richmond Hill, GA  
11 Kodi Bishop OF/RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2016Colquitt County High Norman Park, GA  
27 Beau Dalton RHP/1B 6-3 210 R/R 2016Colquitt County Norman Park, GA  
3 Tyler Daughtry SS/RHP 5-10 170 L/R 2016Veterans Kathleen, GA Florida State
6 Michael Davis LHP/1B 5-9 180 R/L 2015Piedmont Academy Conyers, GA  
33 Andrew Ellison RHP/1B 6-1 190 S/R 2016Veterans Bonaire, GA  
35 Hayden Freeman 3B/RHP, SS, OF 6-2 200 R/R 2016Spain Park Hoover, AL  
5 Cal Gentry MIF/RHP 6-1 170 L/R 2016Perry Perry, GA  
21 Dalton Griffin OF/LHP 6-2 180 L/L 2016South Effingham Guyton, GA South Carolina
14 Lincoln Hewett OF/LHP 6-0 190 L/L 2015North Hall Gainesville, GA  
7 Will Hodges OF/RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2016Effingham County Guyton, GA  
20 Tony Locey RHP 6-2 210 R/R 2016Hardaway Columbus, GA  
38 Johnathan Robinson LHP/OF 5-10 170 R/L 2016Thomas County Central Boston, GA  
25 Seth Shuman SS 5-11 170 R/R 2016Valdosta Valdosta, GA  
9 Logan Stephens 2B/SS 5-10 160 L/R 2016Valdosta Valdosta, GA  
15 Zachary Strickland RHP/3B, C 6-2 185 R/R 2016Ware County Waycross, GA  
37 Chase Uter C/3B, RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2015Pace Academy Atlanta, GA  
29 Alex Vanderstok 3B/RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2016West Forsyth Warner Robins, GA  
13 Chipper Wiley LHP/1B 6-2 195 L/L 2016Benedictine Military Savannah, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool L Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Chain Black 1.000 3 0 0 8 30
Team Rawlings Citius 0.500 1 1 1 18 14
Coastal Prospects Nationals 0.500 1 1 1 20 21
GCBA Black Sox Elite 0.000 0 3 0 25 6