Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Chain Gold (5-2-1)
Warner Robins, GA




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 25
6/27/2014    10:30 AM
S
3
Chain Gold
2
Triple Crown Warriors
 
Gm# 48
6/27/2014    1:00 PM
S
12
FBH Angels White
3
Chain Gold
 
Gm# 115
6/28/2014    10:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
S
8
MPi
10
Chain Gold
 
Gm# 172
6/29/2014    10:30 AM
DD
1
Pro Source
1
Chain Gold
 
Gm# 213
6/29/2014    3:30 PM
DD
8
Chain Gold
3
Mid-Ohio Bullets Blue
 
Gm# 226
6/30/2014    8:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
DD
4
Connecticut Vipers
11
Chain Gold
 
Gm# 274
6/30/2014    3:30 PM
Playoffs Round 1
3
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
7
Chain Gold
 
Gm# 285
7/1/2014    8:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 2
0
Chain Gold
2
Team Demarini Puerto Rico
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Eli Carlo C 6-1 190 R/R 2015Lowndes Valdosta, GA  
Adam Colston OF 5-10 170 L/R 2016West Laurens Dexter, GA  
Landon Cooper SS/2B, OF 5-9 165 S/R 2016Lee County Leesburg, GA  
Michael Davis LHP/1B 5-9 180 R/L 2015Piedmont Academy Conyers, GA  
Blake Dawson OF 5-10 165 S/R 2016Houston County Warner Robins, GA  
Blake Durrence RHP/1B 6-2 195 L/R 2016Tattnall County Glennville, GA  
Andrew Ellison RHP 6-1 190 S/R 2016Veterans Bonaire, GA  
Juan Flores SS/OF 5-9 170 L/R 2017Frostproof Frostproof, FL  
Zane Folsom 1B 6-2 190 L/R 2016Cook County Perry, GA  
Dalton Gilliam SS/3B, OF 5-10 175 R/R 2016Veterans Kathleen, GA  
Tanner Hall LHP/1B 6-1 185 L/L 2016Houston County Warner Robins, GA  
JD Hawthorne OF/SS 6-0 175 R/R 2016Frostproof Lake Wales, FL  
Jeremiah Hendrix 3B 5-11 180 R/R 2016Mundy`s Mill Jonesboro, GA  
Russell Kelly LHP/1B 6-1 190 L/L 2016Shaw Columbus, GA  
Nathan Kinney RHP/OF, 1B 6-5 185 R/R 2016North Hall Gainesville, GA  
Chase Marini 3B/SS, OF 6-0 190 R/R 2016Benedictine Military Savannah, GA  
Drew Martens OF 6-4 210 L/L 2016Perry Perry, GA  
Haven McMillan C 5-10 175 R/R 2016Cook County Adel, GA  
Jace Newton LHP 5-8 160 L/L 2016Tiftarea Academy Tifton, GA  
Jared O'Neal OF 5-11 180 R/R 2016West Laurens Dublin, GA  
Landon Pickle 3B 6-1 195 R/R 2016Telfair County Glenwood, GA  
Taber Raley RHP/SS, 3B 6-0 175 L/R 2016Baconton Camilla, GA  
Nathan Smith LHP 6-0 170 R/L 2016Warner Robins Warner Robins, GA  
Parker Stahlman OF 5-10 160 L/R 2016Perry Perry, GA  
Ty Tyndal 2B/UT, C, OF 5-9 165 R/R 2016Fullington Academy Abbeville, GA  
Meysoe Wiley OF 6-4 190 R/L 2016Cook County Perry, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool DD Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Chain Gold 0.833 2 0 1 8 20
Mid-Ohio Bullets Blue 0.667 2 1 0 14 25
Pro Source 0.500 1 1 1 13 10
Connecticut Vipers 0.000 0 3 0 32 12