Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors (2-4-0)
Tampa, FL




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 2
6/27/2014    8:00 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Q
2
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors
1
Palm Beach Select
 
Gm# 22
6/27/2014    10:30 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Q
12
Glen Allen Xtreme
0
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors
 
Gm# 113
6/28/2014    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Q
10
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors
3
Excel Blue Sox
 
Gm# 137
6/29/2014    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
CC
5
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors
7
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select
 
Gm# 190
6/29/2014    1:00 PM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
CC
9
All American Prospects
1
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors
 
Gm# 247
6/30/2014    10:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
CC
1
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors
10
Team Elite Roadrunners
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
3 Brandon Abdala 2B/RHP 5-7 150 R/R 2015Mater Academy Lakes Hialeah, FL  
16 Elijah Anderson OF/OF 6-3 190 R/R 2016Spoto Tampa, FL  
28 Peter Baldrich OF/1B, LHP 5-10 170 L/L 2015Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL  
7 Britton Baxter RHP 5-9 150 R/R 2018Land O Lakes Tampa, FL  
6 Jose Cadenas OF 5-8 130 R/R 2017Gaither Tampa, FL  
26 Adrian Comas RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2016Dunedin Tampa, FL  
47 Michael Falcon RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2016Tampa Preparatory Tampa, FL  
2 Carlos Garcia Perez OF 5-9 165 R/R 2017Gaither Tampa, FL  
2 Carlos Garcia Perez OF 5-9 165 R/R 2017Gaither Tampa, FL  
27 Johann Geheb RHP/1B 6-3 205 R/R 2016East Lake Oldsmar, FL  
1 Daniel Guffey RHP 5-9 165 R/R 2016Steinbrenner Tampa, FL  
10 Michael Huchro RHP 6-0 150 R/R 2016Sickles Tampa, FL  
8 Jacob Johnson 1B/OF, RHP 5-9 165 R/R 2016Steinbrenner Lutz, FL  
46 Tony Jones OF 6-0 217 R/R 2016IMG Academy Lutz, FL  
48 Raul Juarez 3B 6-1 175 R/R 2016Tampa Baptist Academy Tampa, FL  
11 Spencer Keeler C/1B 6-1 200 R/R 2016Chamberlain Tampa, FL  
24 Michael Lazo-Triana RHP 5-10 178 R/R 2016Jefferson Tampa, FL  
4 Benjamin Loya C 5-9 180 R/R 2016Steinbrenner Tampa, FL  
5 Joey Pina C/3B, 1B 6-1 195 R/R 2016Riverview Ruskin, FL  
49 Rey Rodriguez RHP 5-10 150 L/R 2015Seminole Tampa, FL  
12 Andres Ugarte C 5-8 165 R/R 2016Santa Rosa Christian Tampa, FL  
42 Manuel Vargas 3B/MIF 5-10 150 R/R 2016Freedom Lutz, FL  
9 Izayah White SS/2B 5-8 170 L/R 2015Gaither Tampa, FL Alcorn State

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool CC Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Roadrunners 1.000 3 0 0 1 21
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 0.667 2 1 0 10 12
All American Prospects 0.333 1 2 0 15 12
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors 0.000 0 3 0 26 7