Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Xtreme Baseball (1-2-3)
Cape Coral, FL




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 63
6/27/2014    1:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
M
4
Banditos of Austin
4
Xtreme Baseball
 
Gm# 86
6/27/2014    3:30 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
M
6
Xtreme Baseball
6
All American Prospects
 
Gm# 108
6/28/2014    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
M
7
Team Demarini Puerto Rico
1
Xtreme Baseball
 
Gm# 150
6/29/2014    8:00 AM
@ Riverdale High School  
UU
5
Xtreme Baseball
4
Rawlings America National
 
Gm# 191
6/29/2014    1:00 PM
Field 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
UU
9
IBAHS Knights
1
Xtreme Baseball
 
Gm# 245
6/30/2014    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
UU
2
Xtreme Baseball
2
Florida Surge
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
31 Andrew Arsenault RHP/3B 6-1 185 R/R 2017Mariner Cape Coral, FL  
14 Alec Babb C/3B 5-11 160 R/R 2017Canterbury Cape Coral, FL  
11 Shawn Babineau LHP/1B 5-10 155 L/L 2016Estero Fort Myers, FL  
53 Braeden Bradford OF/RHP 6-0 150 R/R 2015Estero Fort Myers, FL  
22 Trevor Cramer OF/C 5-9 145 R/R 2016Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL  
18 Austin Crespo OF/MIF 5-9 145 R/R 2016Charlotte Cape Coral, FL  
0 Austin Davis C/MIF 5-11 150 R/R 2017Cypress Lake Cape Coral, FL  
99 Matthew Doden RHP/OF 6-2 150 R/R 2015Riverdale Lehigh, FL  
55 Alex Gonzalez RHP/1B 6-2 200 R/R 2017Mariner Cape Coral, FL  
7 Avery Hall OF/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2017Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL  
2 Zachary Hutchens RHP 5-7 195 R/R 2016Fort Myers Cape Coral, FL  
5 Nicholas Kelly 3B 5-10 175 R/R 2016Fort Myers Ft Myers , FL  
23 Jordan Lala OF 5-9 160 R/R 2018Tampa Catholic Cape Coral, FL  
34 Tyler Lala 2B/RHP 5-9 170 R/R 2017Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
4 Giovany Lorenzo C/3B, 2B 5-10 185 S/R 2017Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL  
15 Christian Menendez 1B/RHP 6-6 225 R/R 2016Ida Baker Cape Coral, FL  
9 Jack Mora 3B/RHP, UT 5-11 175 R/R 2016Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
8 Gabriel Noguera C/2B, 3B 6-0 160 R/R 2016Barron Collier Naples, FL  
51 Alberto Oliveras OF 5-10 142 R/R 2017South Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
12 Dylan Ortiz RHP/3B 5-10 180 R/R 2016Ida Baker Cape Coral, FL  
44 Ryan Stewart Pierce 2B 5-8 150 R/R 2016Cypress Lake Cape Coral, FL  
3 Jordan Pinto RHP/SS 5-10 175 R/R 2015Ida Baker Cape Coral, FL  
10 Christian Proffitt SS/2B 6-0 165 R/R 2017Ida Baker Cape Coral, FL  
32 Tyler Shuck RHP/3B 6-2 185 S/R 2017Canterbury Cape Coral, FL  
16 Javier Valdes 3B/2B 5-11 160 R/R 2016John A. Ferguson Miami, FL Miami
1 Nathan Vetter SS 5-10 150 R/R 2017North Port North Port, FL  
19 Jacob Wetter RHP/1B 6-0 185 R/R 2016Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool M Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Demarini Puerto Rico 1.000 3 0 0 3 24
Banditos of Austin 0.500 1 1 1 11 12
Xtreme Baseball 0.333 0 1 2 17 11
All American Prospects 0.167 0 2 1 25 9