Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

PBA Black (3-3-0)
Cape Coral, FL




2014 16u BCS Finals
6/26/2014 - 7/2/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 15
6/27/2014    8:00 AM
I
1
PBA Black
0
IBAHS Knights
 
Gm# 126
6/28/2014    1:00 PM
I
0
PBA Black
4
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 81
6/28/2014    4:30 PM
I
10
Naperville Renegades National
0
PBA Black
 
Gm# 173
6/29/2014    10:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
RR
7
PBA Black
2
Florida Burn Gold
 
Gm# 218
6/29/2014    3:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
RR
3
FBH Angels Gold
9
PBA Black
 
Gm# 249
6/30/2014    10:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
RR
0
PBA Black
1
East Cobb Braves
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Glenn Burton C/RHP 5-11 180 R/R 2015Labelle LaBelle, FL  
Austin Collins OF 6-2 177 R/R 2016Venice Senior Nokomis, FL  
Jacob Eastman RHP/1B, 3B 6-0 195 R/R 2017Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL  
Christian Faldetta 2B/RHP 5-10 145 R/R 2016Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL  
Trey Fields MIF/RHP, C 5-7 150 S/R 2017Lemon Bay Englewood, FL  
Raven Jones LHP/OF, 1B 5-10 145 L/L 2016Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL  
Brandt Little SS/UT 5-10 170 L/R 2016Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL  
Joe Logsdon SS/2B 6-1 170 R/R 2016North Fort Myers North Fort Myers, FL  
Michael Marcelak SS/RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2016Evangelical Christian Fort Myers, FL  
Trevor Moore C/3B 6-0 190 S/R 2016Ida Baker Cape Coral, FL  
Will Nelson SS/RHP, C, UT 5-11 180 R/R 2016Desoto County Arcadia, FL  
Mark Rooney C 5-7 180 R/R 2016Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL  
Tyler Russo RHP 5-10 145 R/R 2015North Fort Myers Cape Coral, FL  
Timothy Smith MIF/RHP 5-10 128 R/R 2016Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL  
Jake Taraska OF 5-11 175 R/L 2016Inspiration Academy Lakewood Ranch, FL  
Terry Tates C/RHP, 1B 5-10 180 R/R 2015Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL  
Hunter Tinsley RHP/3B 5-11 180 R/R 2016Riverdale Fort Myers, FL  
Ethan Vaughn 1B 6-4 190 R/R 2016Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL  
Tyler Yeager RHP/2B 5-11 150 R/R 2016Riverdale Fort Myers, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool I Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Prime 1.000 3 0 0 2 17
Naperville Renegades National 0.667 2 1 0 13 20
PBA Black 0.333 1 2 0 14 1
IBAHS Knights 0.000 0 3 0 14 5