Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Flood City Elite 16U (1-6-0)
Altoona/Johnstown, PA




2013 WWBA 2015 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/12/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 146
7/12/2013    4:30 PM
@ North Cobb Christian School  
C
14
Flood City Elite 16U
1
Middle GA Titans 2015's
 
Gm# 194
7/13/2013    9:00 AM
@ Newnan HS  
C
1
Flood City Elite 16U
9
Evoshield Canes South 16U
 
Gm# 291
7/13/2013    4:30 PM
@ Banneker HS  
C
8
Marucci Ark-La-Tex 16U
3
Flood City Elite 16U
 
Gm# 478
7/14/2013    4:30 PM
@ Tucker HS  
C
9
Ostingers BB Acad Select 16U
4
Flood City Elite 16U
 
Gm# 528
7/15/2013    9:00 AM
@ Milton Center Field  
C
3
East Cobb Twins 16U
Travis Block
0
Flood City Elite 16U
 
Gm# 747
7/16/2013    11:30 AM
@ Pope HS  
C
1
Flood City Elite 16U
4
Show Baseball 16U Showcase Team
 
Gm# 847
7/17/2013    9:00 AM
@ Banneker HS  
C
12
San Diego Show
Kenny Mares, Ryan Casper, Bryce Jurries
3
Flood City Elite 16U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
20 Raven Beeman OF 5-11 190 R/R 2015Somerset Area Somerset, PA  
7 Goodling Brady RHP 5-10 180 R/R 2015Mount Union Mount Union, PA  
1 Dalton Clouser SS/3B, 2B, OF 5-9 165 S/R 2015Red Land Lewisberry, PA  
10 Oliver Dailey LHP/OF 5-8 124 L/L 2015State College Area Boalsburg, PA  
21 Marcelo DeFay OF 5-11 180 S/R 2014Kiski Area Duncansville , PA  
18 Matthew Derouin RHP/OF 5-11 145 R/R 2015Mars Area Valencia, PA  
32 Ben Foose RHP/C, 3B, 1B 6-0 200 R/R 2015Altoona Area Altoona, PA  
51 Thomas Heenan RHP 6-2 240 R/R 2015Mechanicsburg Area Mechanicsburg, PA  
3 Isaac Kline SS 5-10 155 R/R 2015Bedford Everett, PA  
4 David Kohen 3B 5-11 165 R/R 2015Central Mountain Lock Haven, PA  
9 Matt Lutz C/3B 5-11 195 L/R 2015Mifflin County Christian Acad Milroy, PA  
45 Bryce Mostoller 1B 6-3 185 L/L 2015Somerset Area Shs Sidman, PA  
31 Alex Murphy OF 5-10 150 R/R 2015Forest Hills Summerhill, PA  
42 Bryce Nightengale RHP/OF, MIF 6-4 200 R/R 2014Allegany Cresaptown, MD George Mason
41 Matt Oleksik LHP 6-0 185 L/L 2014Allegany LaVale, MD  
40 Trevor Packer OF/MIF 5-10 140 L/R 2014Central Mountain Blanchard, PA  
31 Trent Ream RHP/IF 6-3 200 R/R 2015Indiana Area Indiana, PA  
2 Rose Seth 2B 5-8 135 R/R 2015Somerset Somerset, PA  
15 Jack Shirk SS/OF, RHP 5-10 146 R/R 2015Richland Johnstown, PA Marist
6 Hunter Shuff RHP 5-10 145 R/R 2015Altoona Area Sidman, PA  
5 Zach Skrtich 3B/MIF, RHP 6-0 171 R/R 2015Central Mountain Blanchard, PA  
11 Michael Van Lenten RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2015Somerset Area Shs Sidman, PA  
24 Travon Walker RHP 6-3 180 R/R 2015Mount Union Area Shs Mount Union, PA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Evoshield Canes South 16U 0.857 6 1 0 14 41
Ostingers BB Acad Select 16U 0.786 5 1 1 19 35
San Diego Show 0.714 5 2 0 14 46
Marucci Ark-La-Tex 16U 0.643 4 2 1 40 32
East Cobb Twins 16U 0.429 3 4 0 25 25
Show Baseball 16U Showcase Team 0.357 2 4 1 34 36
Flood City Elite 16U 0.143 1 6 0 46 26
Middle GA Titans 2015's 0.071 0 6 1 56 7