Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Palm Beach PAL 16U (7-2-0)
West Palm Beach, FL




2013 WWBA 2015 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/12/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 105
7/12/2013    2:00 PM
@ Newnan HS
D
8
Palm Beach PAL 16U (7-2-0)
Phillip Sieli
2
Teel Ravens (2-5-0)
Christopher Damsma
 
Gm# 188
7/13/2013    9:00 AM
@ Hunter Park
D
7
Palm Beach PAL 16U (7-2-0)
Brendon Lauer
0
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U West (1-5-1)
 
Gm# 303
7/13/2013    4:30 PM
@ Hunter Park
D
1
Palm Beach PAL 16U (7-2-0)
Austin Smith
0
Evoshield Canes Central 16U (3-3-1)
 
Gm# 352
7/14/2013    9:00 AM
@ Etowah HS
D
0
East Cobb Titans 15U (1-5-1)
8
Palm Beach PAL 16U (7-2-0)
Zach Zientarski
 
Gm# 559
7/15/2013    11:30 AM
@ Cherokee HS
D
9
Jacksonville Warriors 16U White (3-3-1)
5
Palm Beach PAL 16U (7-2-0)
Dylan Gordon
 
Gm# 713
7/16/2013    10:00 AM
@ Walton HS
D
0
Houston Heat Black (6-1-0)
8
Palm Beach PAL 16U (7-2-0)
Colin Smith
 
Gm# 842
7/17/2013    9:00 AM
@ Allatoona HS
D
3
Top Tier (3-2-2)
6
Palm Beach PAL 16U (7-2-0)
Tyler Krull
 
Gm# 975
7/17/2013    4:30 PM
@ Dominion Christian School
Playoffs Rd 1
0
Evoshield Canes South 16U (6-2-0)
1
Palm Beach PAL 16U (7-2-0)
 
Gm# 1200
7/18/2013    4:00 PM
@ Etowah HS
Playoffs Rd 2
3
Easton Rockets (8-1-1)
1
Palm Beach PAL 16U (7-2-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
13 Hunter Bowling LHP/1B 6-6 193 R/L 2015American Heritage Lake Worth, FL  
9 Chris Canavan C 5-10 165 R/R 2015American Heritage Wellington, FL  
7 Jowenrick Daantji OF 5-9 156 R/R 2015Trinity Christian Lake Worth, FL  
42 Michael Eberhart RHP 6-1 178 R/R 2015Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL  
32 Kyle Farjad LHP 5-10 205 L/L 2015Seminole Ridge Community Loxahatchee, FL  
8 Tyler Frank SS/2B 5-10 155 R/R 2015American Heritage Loxahatchee, FL Florida Atlantic
22 Joe Genord C/1B 6-1 185 S/R 2015Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL  
11 Dylan Gordon RHP/2B 6-1 140 R/R 2015American Heritage Ocean Ridge, FL  
3 Dakota Julylia 2B 5-10 170 R/R 2015Summit Christian West Palm Beach, FL Jacksonville
12 Tyler Krull RHP 5-9 160 R/R 2015Cardinal Newman West Palm Beach, FL  
10 Brendon Lauer RHP/3B 6-0 195 R/R 2015Palm Beach Central Greenacres, FL  
6 Bruce Martin 2B/SS 5-10 159 R/R 2015Trinity Christian Lake Worth, FL  
2 Matthew Mika SS/2B 5-10 155 R/R 2015Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL  
25 Connor Power 3B/C 5-11 175 R/R 2016American Heritage Wellington, FL  
51 Mike Razzo RHP/OF 5-11 175 R/R 2015Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL  
28 Mitchell Senger LHP 6-2 185 L/L 2016Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL  
44 Phillip Sieli RHP/3B, 1B 6-3 210 R/R 2015Wellington Wellington, FL  
20 Colin Smith 3B 5-10 220 R/R 2015Summit Christian West Palm Beach, FL  
23 Austin Smith RHP/OF, 1B 6-2 205 R/R 2015Park Vista Community Boynton Beach, FL Florida Atlantic
4 Mike Spooner OF 6-2 190 L/R 2015Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL Stetson
5 Cameron Weinberger RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2016Spanish River Community Boca Raton, FL  
15 Zach Zientarski RHP/3B, 1B 6-2 225 R/R 2016The Benjamin School Jupiter, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool D Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Palm Beach PAL 16U 0.857 6 1 0 14 43
Houston Heat Black 0.857 6 1 0 15 34
Top Tier 0.571 3 2 2 25 30
Evoshield Canes Central 16U 0.500 3 3 1 16 22
Jacksonville Warriors 16U White 0.500 3 3 1 25 39
Teel Ravens 0.286 2 5 0 40 17
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U West 0.214 1 5 1 41 21
East Cobb Titans 15U 0.214 1 5 1 47 17