Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Indiana Prospects (2-4-0)
Indianapolis, IN




2013 16u BCS Finals
6/27/2013 - 7/3/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 5
6/28/2013    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park
BB
3
Indiana Prospects (2-4-0)
6
Easton Rockets (2-4-0)
 
Gm# 42
6/28/2013    2:00 PM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
BB
3
Excel Blue Sox (3-2-1)
6
Indiana Prospects (2-4-0)
 
Gm# 78
6/29/2013    9:00 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
BB
4
SCORE International 16U (5-1-0)
Andrew O'Steen
12
Indiana Prospects (2-4-0)
 
Gm# 101
6/30/2013    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park
B
4
Indiana Prospects (2-4-0)
6
South Shore Seadogs (1-5-0)
 
Gm# 139
6/30/2013    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
B
5
FTB Demarini (5-1-0)
4
Indiana Prospects (2-4-0)
 
Gm# 171
7/1/2013    12:00 PM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
B
6
Team Citius Jordan (3-2-1)
0
Indiana Prospects (2-4-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
22 Trey Bland OF/LHP 5-10 165 L/L 2015Delta Muncie, IN  
12 Evans Bozeman 1B/RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2015Pensacola Catholic Pensacola, FL  
1 Jake Clawson 3B/RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2016Yorktown Daleville, IN  
42 Tommy Dolan RHP/1B 6-4 225 R/R 2015Incline Incline Village, NV  
17 Clay Dungan MIF 5-9 140 L/R 2015Yorktown Yorktown, IN  
5 Noah Etchison C/3B 5-9 170 R/R 2015Pendleton Heights Pendleton, IN  
11 Cade Jones MIF/RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2015Delta Muncie, IN  
8 Jadin Kelly MIF/C 5-10 160 R/R 2015Mississinewa Gas City, IN  
10 Jason King OF 5-10 175 R/R 2015Gilman Baltimore, MD  
21 Jacob Kleindl C/1B 6-2 185 R/R 2014Shady Side Academy Senior Pittsburgh, PA  
19 Austin Krzeminski RHP/OF 6-1 185 R/R 2015Roswell Roswell, GA Georgia Tech
25 Leo Lopez RHP/2B 5-7 160 R/R 2015Frankfort Senior Frankfort, IN  
9 Jarrett Montgomery RHP/OF 6-1 190 R/R 2015Lawrence Central Indianapolis, IN Florida State
6 Austin Natalie OF/RHP 5-9 160 R/R 2015Avon Avon, IN  
2 Jacob Preston RHP/UT, C 6-0 185 R/R 2015Yorktown Anderson, IN  
24 Reid Schaller RHP/OF 6-2 165 R/R 2016Lebanon Senior Lebanon, IN Vanderbilt
3 Jack Schmidt RHP/OF 6-2 165 R/R 2015Cathedral Fishers, IN  
4 Joe Schopper 3B/P 5-11 170 R/R 2015Cathedral Brownsburg, IN  
27 Gary Schorr LHP/1B 6-2 165 L/L 2015Cathedral Fishers, IN  
7 Bryan Settles RHP/MIF, 3B 6-0 190 R/R 2015St. Theodore Guerin Carmel, IN  
13 Joe Smeton LHP/1B 6-2 185 L/L 2014Gilman Abingdon, MD  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Demarini 1.000 3 0 0 8 25
Team Citius Jordan 0.667 2 1 0 11 17
South Shore Seadogs 0.333 1 2 0 28 14
Indiana Prospects 0.000 0 3 0 17 8