Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Oklahoma Elite (4-2-1)
Moore, OK




2013 13u BCS Finals
6/20/2013 - 6/26/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 21
6/21/2013    2:00 PM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
HH
4
St. Pete Saints (6-2-0)
5
Oklahoma Elite (4-2-1)
 
Gm# 42
6/22/2013    11:30 AM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
HH
7
Oklahoma Elite (4-2-1)
4
Nationals (2-4-0)
 
Gm# 93
6/23/2013    2:00 PM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
H
12
Oklahoma Elite (4-2-1)
2
Texas Spikes (0-6-0)
 
Gm# 113
6/24/2013    11:30 AM
Mack @ Terry Park
H
11
Upstate Mavericks (4-2-0)
3
Oklahoma Elite (4-2-1)
 
Gm# 140
6/24/2013    4:30 PM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
H
4
Tampa Venom (2-3-2)
4
Oklahoma Elite (4-2-1)
 
Gm# 148
6/25/2013    9:00 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
Playoffs Round 1
0
Oklahoma Elite (4-2-1)
12
Chain Stealth (8-0-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
39 Braxton Bohrofen SS/RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2018Westmoore Oklahoma City, OK  
22 Daniel Britt RHP/3B, SS, 1B, C, OF 5-11 165 R/R 2017Melissa Melissa, TX  
11 Brett Brown RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2018Godley Godley, TX  
34 Mason Carrier OF 5-10 165 L/R 2018Edmond North Edmond, OK  
17 Maxwell Dodd 3B/1B, RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2017Pottsboro Pottsboro, TX  
4 Robert Goodloe OF 5-8 135 L/L 2018Godley Godley, TX  
2 Travis Hester RHP/SS 6-0 155 R/R 2018College Station College Station, TX  
5 Jacob Holton OF/1B, 3B, RHP 5-9 155 L/R 2018Bacon County Alma, GA  
23 DeClaudio Irvin OF/MIF 5-7 120 R/R 2018Midwest City Midwest City, OK  
13 Tommy Jones III 2B 5-10 155 R/R 2018Saginaw Saginaw, TX  
26 Tyler Polk OF 5-8 140 R/R 2018Duncan Duncan, OK  
7 Kade Self C 5-10 175 R/R 2018Dale Shawnee, OK  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool H Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Tampa Venom 0.833 2 0 1 12 14
Upstate Mavericks 0.667 2 1 0 14 29
Oklahoma Elite 0.500 1 1 1 17 19
Texas Spikes 0.000 0 3 0 33 14