Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Burn Orange (4-2-0)
Sarasota, FL




2013 17u BCS Finals
7/13/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 27
7/14/2013    2:00 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
HH
0
Legends Black (3-3-0)
Hudson Treu, Alec Bridges
3
Florida Burn Orange (4-2-0)
 
Gm# 71
7/15/2013    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
HH
12
Florida Burn Orange (4-2-0)
1
South Florida Storm 17U (0-6-0)
 
Gm# 92
7/15/2013    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
HH
0
North East Baseball Rays (4-2-0)
Austin DeCarr, Chris Murphy
5
Florida Burn Orange (4-2-0)
 
Gm# 147
7/16/2013    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park
C
4
Palm Beach Select (3-4-0)
3
Florida Burn Orange (4-2-0)
 
Gm# 186
7/17/2013    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
C
4
Florida Burn Orange (4-2-0)
5
Nokona USA Baseball (3-3-0)
 
Gm# 238
7/17/2013    4:30 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
C
2
Southeast Florida Baseball 17U (2-3-1)
9
Florida Burn Orange (4-2-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
9 Tyson Albert RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2013Venice Senior Nokomis, FL St. Petersburg College
20 Alex Detweiler RHP/1B 6-4 195 R/R 2014Riverview Sarasota, FL Stevens Institute of Technology
77 Brandon Elmy OF/1B, RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2014Venice Senior Nokomis, FL Furman
12 Kyle Gilbert C 6-0 195 R/R 2014Seminole Lake Mary, FL Florida Gulf Coast
18 Dalton Guthrie SS/OF, 2B 5-11 160 R/R 2014Venice Senior Sarasota, FL Florida
55 Chris Hopkins RHP 6-5 210 R/R 2014Deland Deland, FL Florida Gulf Coast
8 Deacon Liput SS/2B 5-11 170 L/R 2015Oviedo Oviedo, FL Florida
7 Ryan Miller C/OF, RHP 6-1 160 R/R 2014Venice Senior Sarasota, FL Florida Atlantic
11 H. Gunner Minneboo OF/2B 5-10 165 R/R 2014Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL  
24 Randy Oliva 3B 5-8 165 R/R 2014Gaither Tampa, FL Florida Atlantic
46 Steven "Zeke" Pietrzyk LHP/1B 6-2 190 R/L 2014Estero Fort Myers, FL Florida Gulf Coast
4 Jared Pruett SS/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2014Riverview Sarasota, FL State College of Florida
27 Danny Raynor OF 6-1 180 L/R 2013Venice Senior Venice, FL  
10 Matthew Reardon SS/2B 6-1 165 L/R 2014Martin County Palm City, FL Florida Gulf Coast
25 Michael Rivera C/3B 5-10 180 R/R 2014Venice Senior Venice, FL Florida
19 Tyler Shambora RHP/UT 5-11 190 R/R 2013Venice Senior Venice, FL St. Petersburg College
22 Tyler Souris RHP/SS 6-2 180 R/R 2013Manatee Bradenton, FL State College of Florida
31 Bennett Sousa LHP/1B, OF 6-3 185 L/L 2014The Benjamin School North Palm Beach, FL Virginia

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Palm Beach Select 0.667 2 1 0 9 10
Nokona USA Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Florida Burn Orange 0.333 1 2 0 11 16
Southeast Florida Baseball 17U 0.333 1 2 0 16 9