Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

South Florida Breakers 16U Royal (4-2-1)
Plantation, FL




2013 WWBA 2015 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/12/2013 - 7/19/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 27
7/12/2013    9:00 AM
@ Old Cass HS (Cartersville, GA)
M
9
South Charlotte Panthers 2015 (8-2-0)
Omar Bautista
0
South Florida Breakers 16U Royal (4-2-1)
Nicholas Marchese
 
Gm# 238
7/13/2013    11:30 AM
@ Roswell HS
M
0
East Cobb Braves (4-2-1)
0
South Florida Breakers 16U Royal (4-2-1)
William Kelleher
 
Gm# 345
7/14/2013    9:00 AM
@ Banneker HS
M
0
South Florida Breakers 16U Royal (4-2-1)
Chase Reyes
3
Baseball U (3-3-1)
Ryan Takacs
 
Gm# 615
7/15/2013    2:00 PM
@ New Cass HS (White, GA)
M
5
South Florida Breakers 16U Royal (4-2-1)
Michael Tang
3
So Cal Elite (2-4-1)
Eduardo Yanez
 
Gm# 654
7/15/2013    4:30 PM
@ New Cass HS (White, GA)
M
3
South Florida Breakers 16U Royal (4-2-1)
1
Akadema Prospects 16U (5-2-0)
 
Gm# 776
7/16/2013    2:00 PM
@ Hamilton Crossing Park
M
2
Orlando Scorpions 2016s Black (1-6-0)
7
South Florida Breakers 16U Royal (4-2-1)
 
Gm# 945
7/17/2013    2:00 PM
@ Kennesaw Mountain HS
M
7
South Florida Breakers 16U Royal (4-2-1)
5
NBS 15's (1-6-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
1 Ravi Bakhai RHP/RHP, MIF 5-9 150 R/R 2015Pine Crest Weston, FL  
13 Christian Cabrera OF/1B 5-10 180 L/L 2015Mater Academy Charter Miami, FL  
16 Julian Cabrera C/1B 5-11 170 R/R 2015University School Of Nova Sout Pembroke Pines, FL  
15 Luis Guadalupe OF/3B 6-2 185 R/R 2015Cooper City Cooper City, FL  
18 Anthony Gutierrez 1B 6-1 190 R/R 2016Western Davie, FL  
17 William Kelleher OF/RHP 6-3 170 R/R 2015St Thomas Aquinas Weston, FL  
19 Evan Klugerman C/3B 6-2 210 L/R 2015University School Of Nova Sout Weston, FL  
12 Alec Kushner 3B/1B, C 5-11 160 R/R 2015American Heritage Plantation, FL  
3 Justin Lara OF 5-9 160 R/R 2015Cardinal Gibbons Weston, FL  
10 Nicholas Marchese RHP/1B 6-3 180 R/R 2015St Thomas Aquinas Plantation, FL  
4 David Palazollo OF 5-5 140 R/R 2015St Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale, FL  
2 Chase Reyes 2B/SS 5-10 150 R/R 2015American Heritage Plantation, FL  
6 Marlon Romero SS/3B 5-10 160 R/R 2015Mater Academy Lakes Miami Lakes, FL  
7 Michael Tang LHP 5-10 150 L/L 2015Mater Academy Charter Miramar, FL  
11 Marcos Villanueva SS/3B, IF 6-0 170 R/R 2015Nova Miramar, FL  
8 Carter White OF/RHP, 3B 5-8 145 R/R 2015St Thomas Aquinas Wilton Manors, FL  
9 Phillip Ximinies RHP/OF 5-11 160 R/R 2015Somerset Arts Conservatory Pembroke Pines, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool M Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
South Charlotte Panthers 2015 0.857 6 1 0 8 40
Akadema Prospects 16U 0.714 5 2 0 36 47
East Cobb Braves 0.643 4 2 1 22 49
South Florida Breakers 16U Royal 0.643 4 2 1 23 22
Baseball U 0.500 3 3 1 28 24
So Cal Elite 0.357 2 4 1 29 35
NBS 15's 0.143 1 6 0 54 25
Orlando Scorpions 2016s Black 0.143 1 6 0 63 21