Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite 18U Black (4-1-0)
Loganville, GA




2013 17u/18u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/5/2013 - 6/9/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 27
6/5/2013    7:00 PM
M
0
West Cobb Cardinals
3
Team Elite 18U Black
AJ Moore
 
Gm# 60
6/6/2013    4:30 PM
M
2
East Cobb Prospects 17U
4
Team Elite 18U Black
Spencer Adams
 
Gm# 91
6/7/2013    2:00 PM
M
13
Team Elite 18U Black
Clarke Schmidt
0
Upstate Mavericks 17U Orange
Tim Wetter, Kyle Matthias
 
Gm# 113
6/8/2013    2:00 PM
Fld. 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
Playoffs Rd 1
0
Team Elite 18U Black
2
So Cal NTT
 
Gm# 520
6/9/2013    2:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
Consolation
0
Windward Braves 18U
8
Team Elite 18U Black
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
40 Alex Abbott OF/1B 6-0 190 L/L 2014Tift County Tifton, GA Florida
36 Spencer Adams RHP/SS 6-4 175 R/R 2014White County Cleveland, GA Georgia
43 Chase Adkins RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2013Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA Coastal Carolina
68 Nick Andrews LHP/OF 5-9 165 L/L 2013Hillgrove Marietta, GA Gordon CC
30 Ryan Askew RHP 6-5 220 R/R 2013Collins Hill Suwanee, GA Mercer
77 Tucker Baca LHP 6-4 195 L/L 2014North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Arizona State
21 Dalton Carter OF 6-2 190 L/L 2013Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Kennesaw State
29 Dylan Cease RHP/SS 6-2 180 R/R 2014Milton Milton, GA Vanderbilt
44 Alec Cease 3B 5-11 175 R/R 2014Milton Milton, GA  
2 Kameron Doster RHP/OF 5-11 160 R/R 2014Lanier Sugar Hill, GA Georgia College & State
32 Chris Erwin LHP/OF 6-1 175 L/L 2013Grayson Grayson, GA Kennesaw State
46 Garrett Green SS 6-0 165 R/R 2014North Oconee Bogart, GA South Carolina-Upstate
3 Garry Gwaltney Jr RHP 6-2 175 L/R 2013Mountain View Buford, GA Gordon CC
67 Jamal Howard OF 6-3 205 R/R 2014Central Phenix City, AL Alabama
27 Landon Hughes RHP/1B 6-3 175 R/R 2013Sprayberry Marietta, GA Wallace State CC-Hanceville
73 Mac Marshall LHP/OF, 1B 6-4 200 R/L 2014Parkview Lilburn, GA Louisiana State
80 Montrell Marshall SS/3B 6-4 190 R/R 2014South Gwinnett Snellville, GA Auburn
12 Zachary McCrum RHP/1B 6-4 230 R/R 2013South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
81 AJ Moore RHP/1B 6-4 215 R/R 2014Mountain View Dacula, GA Kennesaw State
70 Logan Moseley SS/RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2014Mill Creek Hoschton, GA Georgia
49 Cornell Nixon MIF/RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2013Lassiter Marietta, GA Kennesaw State
25 Ben Parr LHP/1B 6-4 175 L/L 2013George Walton Academy Social Circle, GA Georgia Tech
62 Nick Poskey IF/C 6-0 195 R/R 2014Columbus Columbus, GA  
26 TJ Richardson C 5-10 185 R/R 2014Lanier Sugar Hill, GA Presbyterian
79 Willie Rios LHP/1B, OF 6-0 180 S/L 2014St Bernard Waterford, CT Maryland
8 Clarke Schmidt RHP/MIF 6-1 160 R/R 2014Allatoona Acworth, GA South Carolina
69 Jared Stedman 3B/RHP, IF 6-1 180 R/R 2014Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA LaGrange College
39 Austin Upshaw MIF/3B, RHP 6-0 160 L/R 2014Buford Buford, GA Georgia Perimeter College
45 Kyle Vaughn OF/RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2014North Oconee Bogart, GA  
20 Tyler Welch RHP/OF 6-2 180 R/R 2013North Forsyth Cumming, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
48 Tyler Weyenberg OF/2B 5-9 165 L/R 2013Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA  
38 Drew Wharton OF/RHP 6-3 185 R/R 2014Peachtree Ridge Suwanee, GA Clemson
6 Imani Willis SS/OF 5-11 150 R/R 2014Campbell Smyrna, GA Austin Peay

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool M Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 18U Black 1.000 3 0 0 2 20
West Cobb Cardinals 0.667 2 1 0 5 4
East Cobb Prospects 17U 0.333 1 2 0 7 9
Upstate Mavericks 17U Orange 0.000 0 3 0 21 2